2013-2014 Varsity Boys Schedule

DAY DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME SCORE RECORD
Mon Nov 25
Lincoln/Eaton RR Tournament
Champaign Centennial

Lincoln

8:00 pm

49-40 W

1-0
Wed Nov 27
Lincoln/Eaton RR Tournament
Morton

Lincoln

7:30 pm

32-24 W

2-0
Fri Nov 29
Lincoln/Eaton RR Tournament
Chicago Harlan

Lincoln

8:00 pm

62-41 W

3-0
Sat Nov 30
Lincoln/Eaton RR Tournament
Danville

Lincoln

1:00 pm

44-33 W

4-0
Sat Nov 30
Lincoln/Eaton RR Tournament
Cahokia

Lincoln

8:00 pm

49-38 W

5-0
Fri Dec 6
Taylorville
Lincoln
7:30 pm 59-23 W 6-0
Fri Dec 13
@ Chatham Glenwood
Glenwood
7:30 pm Rescheduled Feb 11, 14
Fri Dec 20
Springfield Southeast
Lincoln
7:30 pm 40-31 W 7-0
Thur Dec 26
@ Schnucks Holiday Classic
Granite City

Collinsville

1:00 pm

60-22 W

8-0
Fri Dec 27
@ Schnucks Holiday Classic
McCluer North

Collinsville

2:30 pm

71-40 W

9-0
Sat Dec 28
@ Schnucks Holiday Classic
Belleville East

Collinsville

1:00 pm

53-25 W

10-0
Sat Dec 28
@ Schnucks Holiday Classic
Belleville Althoff

Collinsville

8:00 pm

66-56 W

11-0
Sat Jan 4
Normal West
Lincoln
6:30 pm 52-41 W 12-0
Fri Jan 10
@ Springfield
Springfield
7:30 pm 55-41 W 13-0
Sat Jan 11
Jacksonville
Lincoln
6:30 pm 56-40 W 14-0
Fri Jan 17
@ Springfield Lanphier
Lanphier
7:30 pm 52-55 L OT 14-1
Sat Jan 18
Champaign Central
Lincoln
6:30 pm 52-55 L 14-2
Mon Jan 20
@ County Market Winter Classic
Taylorville

Jacksonville

6:30 pm

58-31 W

15-2
Wed Jan 22
@ County Market Winter Classic
Quincy Notre Dame

Jacksonville

6:30 pm

69-16 W

16-2
Fri Jan 24
@ County Market Winter Classic
Jacksonville

Jacksonville

8:00 pm

53-25 W

17-2
Sat Jan 25
@ County Market Winter Classic
Rochester

Jacksonville

11:30 am

54-23 W

18-2
Sat Jan 25
@ County Market Winter Classic
Chatham-Glenwood

Jacksonville

8:00 pm

53-31 W

19-2
Fri Jan 31
Springfield SH-Griffin
Lincoln
7:30 pm 67-47 W 20-2
Sat Feb 1
@ Springfield Southeast
Southeast
6:30 pm 70-47 W 21-2
Sat Feb 8
Springfield
Lincoln
6:30 pm 78-48 W 22-2
Tue Feb 11
@ Chatham Glenwood
Chatham
7:30 pm 65-55 W 23-2
Fri Feb 14
@ Rochester
Rochester
7:30 pm 64-30 W 24-2
Sat Feb 15
Oswego
Lincoln
6:30 pm 85-58 W 25-2
Fri Feb 21
@ Springfield SH-Griffin
SH-G
7:30 pm 76-54 W 26-2
Sat Feb 22
@ Moline
Moline
7:30 pm 68-39 W 27-2
Fri Feb 28
Springfield Lanphier
Lincoln
7:30 pm 57-34 W 28-2

Tue

Mar 4
IHSA Regional
Decatur Eisenhower

Lincoln

7:00 pm

53-33 W

29-2

Fri

Mar 7
IHSA Regional
Decatur MacArthur

Lincoln

7:00 pm

46-44 W OT

30-2

Wed

Mar 12
IHSA Sectional
Chatham-Glenwood

Mattoon

7:00 pm

48-29 W

31-2

Fri

Mar 14
IHSA Sectional Final
Champaign Central

Mattoon

7:00 pm

47-30 W

32-2

Tue

Mar 18
IHSA Super-Sectional
Cahokia

Springfield PCCC

7:00 pm

40-37 W

33-2

Fri

Mar 15
IHSA State Finals
Rockford Lutheran

Peoria Civic Center

12:15 pm

45-42 W

34-2

Sat

Mar 16
IHSA State Finals
Chicago Morgan Park

Peoria Civic Center

2:00 pm

49-59

34-3
       

 

 

HEAD COACH: 
Neil Alexander

 

 

ASSISTANT COACHES: 

Eric Ewald
Gregg Alexander
Josh McClallen
Brandon Farmer
Louis Schonauer
Alan Leigh