RAILER ALERT
Lincoln / Eaton RR T: 8:00 pm - Saturday November 24, 2018 - Lincoln vs Cahokia
Lincoln / Eaton RR T: 8:00 pm - Friday November 23, 2018 - Lincoln vs Springfield
Coming Soon : New Message Board in Roy S. Anderson Gymnasium
Meet The Railers: Thursday November 15, 2018  6:30 pm  Meet the Railers Scrimmage
Message Board : If interested in Advertising on the New Message Board Call 217-732-4131  ext. 1263
Lincoln / Eaton RR T: 8:30 pm - Wednesday November 21, 2018 - Lincoln vs Bartonville Limestone 

2010-11 Varsity Schedule

2010-2011 Varsity Boys Schedule

DAY DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME
SCORE
RECORD
Mon Nov 22 Lincoln/Eaton RR Tournament
Belleville Althoff 
Lincoln 7:30 pm 61-49 1-0 W
Wed Nov 24 Lincoln/Eaton RR Tournament 
Champaign Centennial 
Lincoln 7:30 pm 58-35 2-0 W
Fri Nov 26 Lincoln/Eaton RR Tournament
Morton 
Lincoln 8:30 pm 80-52 3-0 W
Sat Nov 27 Lincoln/Eaton RR Tournament 
Cahokia 
Lincoln 11:30 am 60-35 4-0 W
Sat Nov 27 Lincoln/Eaton RR Tournament 
Danville 
Lincoln 8:30 pm 65-43 5-0 W
Sat Dec 4 @ Normal West Normal West 7:30 pm 59-41 6-0 W
Fri Dec 10 Rochester Lincoln 7:30 pm 43-22 7-0 W
Fri Dec 17 Jacksonville Lincoln 7:30 pm 43-24 8-0 W
Sat Dec 18 @ Taylorville Taylorville 6:30 pm 49-25 9-0 W
Tue Dec 28 Collinsville/Schnucks Holiday Classic 
Decatur Eisenhower 

Collinsville

4:00 pm

42-32

10-0 W
Wed Dec 29 Collinsville/Schnucks Holiday Classic 
Quincy

Collinsville

6:30 pm

54-62 2OT

10-1 L
Thur Dec 30 Collinsville/Schnucks Holiday Classic 
Collinsville
Plainfield South

Collinsville


10:30 am 
4:00 pm

47-39
57-56

11-1 W
12-1 W
Fri Jan 7 Springfield Lincoln 7:30 pm 42-43 12-2 L
Sat Jan 8 @ Springfield Southeast Springfield Southeast 6:30 pm 63-58 13-2 W
Fri Jan 14 @ Springfield SH-Griffin Springfield SH-Griffin 7:30 pm 41-42 13-3 L
Sat Jan 15 Kankakee Lincoln 7:30 pm 48-44 14-3 W

Mon

Jan 17
@Glenwood/Meijer Winter Classic 
Jacksonville 

Chatham

6:30 pm

82-47

15-3 W

Wed

Jan 19
@Glenwood/Meijer Winter Classic
Rochester 

Chatham

6:30 pm

43-27

16-3 W

Fri

Jan 21
@Glenwood/Meijer Winter Classic 
Highland

Chatham

6:30 pm

61-51

17-3 W

Sat

Jan 22
@Glenwood/Meijer Winter Classic 
Taylorville 

Chatham

10:00 am

49-27

18-3 W

Sat

Jan 22
@Glenwood/Meijer Winter Classic 
Chatham-Glenwood 

Chatham

8:00 am

60-44

19-3 W
Fri Jan 28 Springfield Southeast Lincoln 7:30 pm 70-61 20-3 W
Fri Feb 4 Springfield Lanphier Lincoln 7:30 pm 90-72 21-3 W
Sat Feb 5 @ Springfield Springfield 7:30 pm 48-51 OT 21-4 L
Fri Feb 11 Springfield SH-Griffin Lincoln 7:30 pm 52-65 21-5 L
Sat Feb 12 Decatur Eisenhower Lincoln 7:30 pm 40-33 22-5 W
Fri Feb 18 Chatham-Glenwood Lincoln 7:30 pm 61-42 23-5 W
Sat Feb 19 Moline Lincoln 7:30 pm 58-42 24-5 W
Fri Feb 25 @ Springfield Lanphier Springfield Lanphier 7:30 pm 66-63 OT 25-5 W

Tue

Mar 1
IHSA Regional 
Morton 

Lincoln

7:30 pm

39-48

25-6 L
Wed Mar 2 IHSA Regional Lincoln 7:30 pm    
Fri Mar 4 IHSA Regional Final Lincoln 7:30 pm    
Tue Mar 8 IHSA Sectional Decatur MacArthur 7:30 pm    
Wed Mar 9 IHSA Sectional Decatur MacArthur 7:30 pm    
Fri Mar 11 IHSA Sectional Final Decatur MacArthur 7:30 pm    
Tue Mar 15 IHSA Super-Sectional Springfield PCCC 7:30 pm    
Fri Mar 18 IHSA State Finals Peoria Civic Center TBA    
Sat Mar 19 IHSA State Finals Peoria Civic Center TBA    
       
    HEAD COACH: Neil Alexander
   

ASSISTANT COACHES:

Eric Ewald
Gregg Alexander
Josh McClallen
John Harmsen