Railer Alert
 June 2 - Lincoln wins Normal West Shootout   |  June 3 & 4 - 2nd place at Peoria Richwoods and   |  June 9 & 10 - Lincoln wins Lincoln Shootout  |  June 16 & 17 at Chatham-Glenwood Shootout  |  June 23 & 24 at University of Evansville
   |   
1000 characters left

2014-15 Central State 8 Standings

  Conference Overall
Team W L PCT W L PCT
Chatham-Glenwood Titans
14 4 .778 25 7 .781
Lincoln Railsplitters
13 5 .722 25 7 .781
Decatur MacArthur Generals
12 6 .767 21 10 .677
Springfield Southeast Spartans
10 8 .556 16 13 .552
Springfield Lanphier Lions
10 8 .556 16 13 .552
Springfield Sacred Heart-Griffin Cyclones
7 11 .389 11 15 .423
Jacksonville Crimson
7 11 .389 12 17 .414
Springfield High Senators
7 11 .389 12 17 .414
Decatur Eisenhower Panthers
5 13 .235 8 19 .296
Rochester Rockets
4 14 .222 13 17 .433

 

 

Non-Conference Central State 8 Conference
   
JOLIET CENTRAL SUPER-SECTIONAL
Tuesday March 17, 2015
Chicago Morgan Park vs Country Club Hills (Hillcrest)
SPRINGFIELD PRAIRIE CAPITOL CONVENTIONAL CENTER 3A SUPER-SECTIONAL
Tuesday March 17, 2015
Belleville Althoff vs Mahomet-Seymour
DEKALB 3A SUPER-SECTIONAL
Tuesday March 17, 2015
Peoria Manual vs Rockford Lutheran
HOFFMAN ESTATES 3A SUPER-SECTIONAL
Tuesday March 17, 2015
Westchester St. Joseph vs Chicago St. Patrick
CHICAGO JULIAN 3A SECTIONAL
Friday March 13, 2015
Chicago Morgan Park 73 Chicago Bogan 66
Wednesday March 11, 2015
Chicago Bogan 68 Chicago King 43
Tuesday March 10, 2015
Chicago Morgan Park 58 Chicago Vocational 54
PARK FOREST (RICH EAST) 3A SECTIONAL
Friday March 13, 2015
Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) 40 New Lenox Lincoln-Way West 37
Wednesday March 11, 2015
Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) 78 Park Forest (Rich East) 63
Tuesday March 10, 2015
New Lenox Lincoln-Way West 63 Streator 53
CARBONDALE 3A SECTIONAL
Friday March 13, 2015
Belleville Althoff 77 Carbondale 72
Wednesday March 11, 2015
Belleville Althoff 79 Bethalto Civic Memorial 54
Tuesday March 10, 2015
Carbondale 71 Mt. Vernon 53
CHAMPAIGN CENTENNIAL 3A SECTIONAL
Friday March 13, 2015
Mahomet-Seymour 71 Springfield Lanphier 70
Wednesday March 11, 2015
Mahomet-Seymour 50 Decatur MacArthur 49
Tuesday March 10, 2015
Springfield Lanphier 44 Chatham-Glenwood 42
PEORIA-BRADLEY UNIVERSITY 3A SECTIONAL
Friday March 13, 2015
Peoria Manual 47 Peoria Notre Dame 36
Wednesday March 11, 2015
Peoria Notre Dame 55 LaSalle-Peru 42
Tuesday March 10, 2015
Peoria Manual 56 Geneseo 32
ROCHELLE 3A SECTIONAL
Friday March 13, 2015
Rockford Lutheran 69 Marengo 58
Wednesday March 11, 2015
Rockford Lutheran 66 Hampshire 54
Tuesday March 10, 2015
Marengo 76 Aurora Central Catholic 67
CHICAGO WESTINGHOUSE COLLEGE PREP 3A SECTIONAL
Friday March 13, 2015
Westchester St. Joseph vs Chicago North Lawndale (Forfeit)
Wednesday March 11, 2015
Chicago North Lawndale 70 Chicago Marshall 62
Tuesday March 10, 2015
Westchester St. Joseph 57 Chicago Orr 51
VERNON HILLS 3A SECTIONAL
Friday March 13, 2015
Chicago St. Patrick 48 Lake Villa (Lakes) 33
Tuesday March 10, 2015
Lake Villa (Lakes) 45 Vernon Hills 39
Chicago St. Patrick 70 Chicago (DePaul College Prep) 47
CHICAGO BROOKS 3A REGIONAL
Friday March 6, 2015
Chicago Morgan Park 85 Chicago Brooks 68  
Tuesday March 3, 2015
Chicago Morgan Park 96 Chicago (Noble/Johnson) 25  
Chicago Brooks 66 Chicago Phillips 64  
Monday March 2, 2015
Chicago (Noble/Johnson) 43 Chicago (Soloria Academy) 40
BURBANK (ST. LAURENCE) 3A REGIONAL
Friday March 6, 2015
Chicago Hyde Park 47 Chicago Vocational 53  
Tuesday March 3, 2015
Chicago Hyde Park 65 Burbank (St. Laurence) 31  
Chicago Vocational 70 Chicago (Urbana Prep/Englewood) 47
Monday March 2, 2015
Burbank (St. Laurence) 56 Chicago (Noble/Comer) 41  
Chicago (Urbana Prep/Englewood) 69 Chicago (Agricultural Science) 38
CHICAGO (UNIVERSITY) 3A REGIONAL
Friday March 6, 2015
Chicago Bogan 70 Chicago University 52  
Tuesday March 3, 2015
Chicago Bogan 70 Chicago (Perspectives?IIT Math & Science (Coop) 30
Chicago University 66 Chicago Harlan 58
Monday March 2, 2015
Chicago (Perspectives?IIT Math & Science (Coop) 56 Chicago (South Shore International College Prep 37
Chicago Harlan 95 Chicago Hancock 31
CHICAGO KING 3A REGIONAL
Friday March 6, 2015
Chicago King 65 Chicago Julian 55  
Wednesday March 4, 2015
Chicago King 65 Chicago (Perspectives/Leadership) (Coop) 51
Chicago Julian 51 Chicago DuSable 50  
Monday March 2, 2015
Chicago (Perspectives/Leadership) (Coop) 58 Evergreen Park 44
Chicago DuSable 81 Chicago Gage Park 34
STREATOR 3A REGIONAL
Friday March 6, 2015
Streator 59 Kankakee 57  
Wednesday March 4, 2015
Kankakee 68 Pontiac 59  
Tuesday March 3, 2015
Streator 50 Herscher 38  
Monday March 2, 2015
Herscher 40 Fairbury (Prairie Central) 35  
COAL CITY 3A REGIONAL
Friday March 6, 2015
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) 68 Morris 42  
Wednesday March 4, 2015
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) 54 Joliet Catholic 53  
Morris 62 Plano 52  
Monday March 2, 2015
Joliet Catholic 57 Snadwich 49  
Plano 44 Coal City 35  
MANTENO 3A REGIONAL
Friday March 6, 2015
Park Forest (Rich East) 70 Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 59
Tuesday March 3, 2015
Park Forest (Rich East) 61 Richton Park (Rich South) 55  
Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 37 Peotone 30  
Monday March 2, 2015
Park Forest (Rich East) 67 Manteno 52  
COUNTRY CLUB HILLS (HILLCREST) 3A REGIONAL
Friday March 6, 2015
Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) 53 Oak Forest 44  
Wednesday March 4, 2015
Oak Forest 46 Lemont 26  
Tuesday March 3, 2015
Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) 62 Dolton Thornridge 36  
Monday March 2, 2015
Dolton Thornridge 73 Tinley Park 39  
Lemont 52 Midlothian Bremen 42  
METROPOLIS (MASSAC COUNTY) 3A REGIONAL
Friday March 6, 2015
Carbondale 67 Murphysboro 55  
Tuesday March 3, 2015
Carbondale 68 Metropolis (Massac County) 50  
Murphysboro 56 Marion 54  
Monday March 2, 2015
Metropolis (Massac County) 49 Herrin 38  
EFFINGHAM 3A REGIONAL
Friday March 6, 2015
Mt. Vernon 56 Centralia 49  
Tuesday March 3, 2015
Centralia 45 Olney (East Richland) 35  
Mt. Vernon 71 Effingham 54  
Monday March 2, 2015
Olney (East Richland) 48 Salem 31  
MASCOUTAH 3A REGIONAL
Friday March 6, 2015
Belleville Althoff 65 Cahokia 53  
Wednesday March 4, 2015
Belleville Althoff 66 Mascoutah 35  
Cahokia 62 Columbia 46  
Monday March 2, 2015
Mascoutah 42 Waterloo 37  
Columbia 65 Freeburg 42  
JERSEYVILLE 3A REGIONAL
Friday March 6, 2015
Bethalto Civic Memorial 53 Jerseyville 45  
Wednesday March 4, 2015
Jerseyville 39 Alton Marquette 26  
Bethalto Civic Memorial 48 Highland 42  
Monday March 2, 2015
Jerseyville 54 Troy (Triad) 52  
PRINGFIELD 3A REGIONAL
Friday March 6, 2015
Springfield Lanphier 81 Springfield Southeast 80  
Wednesday March 4, 2015
Springfield Southeast 63 Springfield SH-Griffin 52  
Tuesday March 3, 2015
Springfield Lanphier 76 Springfield 69  
Monday March 2, 2015
Springfield 53 Jacksonville 35  
Springfield Southeast 73 Quincy Notre Dame 45  
CHATHAM-GLENWOOD 3A REGIONAL
Friday March 6, 2015
Chatham-Glenwood 52 Rochester 35  
Tuesday March 3, 2015
Chatham-Glenwood 53 Mattoon 33  
Rochester 40 Taylorville 34  
Monday March 2, 2015
Mattoon 59 Charleston 44  
MT. ZION 3A REGIONAL
Friday March 6, 2015
Decatur MacArthur 57 Lincoln 38  
Tuesday March 3, 2015
Lincoln 57 Mt. Zion 38  
Decatur MacArthur 60 Decatur Eisenhower 52  
Monday March 2, 2015
Mt. Zion 61 Paris 42  
MAHOMET-SEYMOUR3A REGIONAL
Friday March 6, 2015
Mahomet-Seymour 75 Champaign Centennial 59  
Wednesday March 4, 2015
Mahomet-Seymour 56 Champaign Central 47  
Tuesday March 3, 2015
Champaign Centennial 74 Urbana 49  
Monday March 2, 2015
Urbana 50 Rantoul 49  
STERLING 3A REGIONAL
Friday March 6, 2015
Geneseo 53 Dixon 43  
Tuesday March 3, 2015
Dixon 51 Rock Island Alleman 23  
Geneseo 59 Sterling 47  
Monday March 2, 2015
Rock Island Alleman 56 Rock Falls 46  
CANTON 3A REGIONAL
Friday March 6, 2015
Peoria Manual 58 Galesburg 45  
Tuesday March 3, 2015
Galesburg 59 Bartonville Limestone 56  
Peoria Manual 70 Peoria Central 30  
Monday March 2, 2015
Bartonville Limestone 50 Canton 41  
MORTON 3A REGIONAL
Friday March 6, 2015
Peoria Notre Dame 57 Peoria Richwoods 40  
Wednesday March 4, 2015
Peoria Notre Dame 64 Washington 52  
Peoria Richwoods 49 Morton 45  
Monday March 2, 2015
Peoria Notre Dame 52 East Peoria 34  
Morton 58 Normal University 42  
MENDOTA 3A REGIONAL
Friday March 6, 2015
LaSalle-Peru 54 Metamora 52  
Tuesday March 3, 2015
Metamora 51 Dunlap 48  
LaSalle-Peru 48 Mendota 45  
Monday March 2, 2015
Dunlap 77 Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central) 57  
MARENGO 3A REGIONAL
Friday March 6, 2015
Marengo 62 Woodstock 48  
Wednesday March 4, 2015
Woodstock 62 Woodstock Marian 54  
Tuesday March 3, 2015
Marengo 50 Harvard 32  
Monday March 2, 2015
Harvard 52 Woodstock North 41  
AURORA (ILLINOIS MATH AND SCIENCE ACADEMY) 3A REGIONAL
Friday March 6, 2015
Aurora Central Catholic 69 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 62
Wednesday March 4, 2015
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 61 Wheaton St. Francis 56  
Tuesday March 3, 2015
Aurora Central Catholic 72 Aurora Marmion 67  
Monday March 2, 2015
Aurora Central Catholic 64 Lombard Montini 42  
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 63 Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) 28
BURLINGTON (CENTRAL) 3A REGIONAL
Friday March 6, 2015
Hampshire 71 Maple Park-Kaneland 63  
Wednesday March 4, 2015
Hampshire 62 Genoa-Kingston 61  
Maple Park-Kaneland 53 Burlington Central 46  
Monday March 2, 2015
Genoa-Kingston 56 Sycamore 31  
Maple Park-Kaneland 67 West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) 53
BELVIDERE 3A REGIONAL
Friday March 6, 2015
Rockford Lutheran 66 Belvidere 59  
Tuesday March 3, 2015
Rockford Lutheran 66 Rochelle 43  
Belvidere 61 Freeport 49  
Monday March 2, 2015
Rochelle 80 Rockford Christian 71  
WESTCHESTER (ST. JOSEPH) 3A REGIONAL
Friday March 6, 2015
Westchester St. Joseph 53 Chicago Jones 40  
Tuesday March 3, 2015
Westchester St. Joseph 83 LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) 64
Chicago JOnes 43 Chicago (Noble/Bulls) 40  
Monday March 2, 2015
LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) 92 Chicago (Noble/Golder) 41
CHICAGO ORR 3A REGIONAL
Friday March 6, 2015
Chicago Orr 60 Chicago Farragut 58  
Wednesday March 4, 2015
Chicago Orr 69 Chicago Payton 20  
Chicago Farragut 69 Chicago Dunbar 36  
Monday March 2, 2015
ChicagoPayton 55 Chicago (Noble/Rauner) 45  
CHICAGO MARSHALL 3A REGIONAL
Friday March 6, 2015
Chicago Marshall 61 Chicago (Urbana Prep/West) 54  
Tuesday March 3, 2015
Chicago Marshall 75 Chicago (Noble/Muchin) 42  
Chicago (Urban Prep/West) 78 Chicago Wells 31  
Monday March 2, 2015
Chicago (Noble/Muchin) 61 Chicago (Noble/UIC) 46
ELMHURST (TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN) 3A REGIONAL
Friday March 6, 2015
Chicago North Lawndale 65 Elmhurst Timothy Christian 35
Wednesday March 4, 2015
Chicago North Lawndale 83 Chicago (Urban Prep/Bronzeville) 39
Elmhurst Timothy Christian 52 Chicago Westhouse College Prep 46
Monday March 2, 2015
Chicago (Urban Prep/Bronzeville) 57 Chicago (Noble Stree Charter) 46
NORRIDGE (RIDGEWOOD) 3A REGIONAL
Friday March 6, 2015
Vernon Hills 52 Antioch 46  
Wednesday March 4, 2015
Vernon Hills 91 Chicago (CICS/Northtown) 30  
Antioch 62 Norridge (Ridgewood) 55  
Monday March 2, 2015
Chicago (CICS/Northtown) 63 Chicago Senn 48  
LAKE VILLA (LAKES) 3A REGIONAL
Friday March 6, 2015
Lake Villa (Lakes) 38 Richmond-Burton 36  
Wednesday March 4, 2015
Lake Villa (Lakes) 60 Chicago (Northside) 21  
Tuesday March 3, 2015
Richmond-Burton 84 Chicago (Austin Polytechnic ) (Coop) 53
Monday March 2, 2015
Chicago (Austin Polytechnic ) (Coop) 39 Chicago Sullivan 21
CHICAGO (DEPAUL COLLEGE PREP) 3A REGIONAL
Friday March 6, 2015
Chicago (DePaul College Prep) 63 North Chicago 40  
Tuesday March 3, 2015
Chicago (DePaul College Prep) 74 Chicago Amundsen 34
North Chicago 69 Chicago (Noble/Rowe-Clark) 58  
Monday March 2, 2015
Chicago Amundsen 56 Chicago Alcott (Coop) 53  
JOHNSBURG 3A REGIONAL
Friday March 6, 2015
Chicago St. Patrick 54 Wauconda 24  
Wednesday March 4, 2015
Wauconda 68 Chicago Clemente 57  
Tuesday March 3, 2015
Chicago St. Patrick 71 Johnsburg 26  
Monday March 2, 2015
Johnsburg 41 Elmwood Park 39  
Friday February 27, 2015
  Chatham-Glenwood 54 Lincoln 38
  Springfield 72 Springfield SH-Griffin 70 OT
  Springfield Lanphier 79 Springfield Southeast 73
  Decatur Eisenhower 75 Decatur MacArthur 68
Tuesday February 24, 2015
  Springfield Southeast 49 Lincoln 44
  Springfield 53 Rochester 43
  Decatur MacArthur 62 Jacksonville 46
  Springfield SH-Griffin 73 Decatur Eisenhower 64
  Chatham-Glenwood 53 Springfield Lanphier 49
Saturday February 21, 2015
Lincoln 56 Joliet Central 54 Jacksonville 51 Rochester 38
Friday February 20, 2015
  Lincoln 67 Eisenhower 49
  Rochester 54 Springfield Lanphier 53
  Jacksonville 59 Springfield 48 OT
  Springfield Southeast 47 Chatham-Glenwood 44
  Decatur MacArthur 78 Springfield SH-Griffin 69
Tuesday February 17, 2015
  Lincoln 62 Springfield Lanphier 58 OT
  Springfield Southeast 45 Rochester 37
  Decatur MacArthur 85 Springfield 76 OT
  Springfield SH-Griffin 56 Jacksonville 32
  Chatham-Glenwood 52 Decatur Eisenhower 40
Friday February 13, 2015
  Lincoln 53 Springfield SH-Griffin 41
  Rochester 46 Decatur Eisenhower 34
  Chatham-Glenwood 65 Springfield 62 OT
  Springfield Southeast 75 Decatur MacArthur 57
  Springfield Lanphier 66 Jacksonville 57
Tuesday February 10, 2015
  Springfield Lanphier 64 Springfield 54
  Springfield SH-Griffin 71 Springfield Southeast 65 OT
Saturday February 7, 2015
Lincoln 34 Deerfield 33  
Chatham-Glenwood 49 Peoria Manual 34  
Friday February 6, 2015
  Lincoln 55 Decatur MacArthur 42
  Springfield SH-Griffin 64 Rochester 62 2OT
  Jacksonville 52 Springfield Southeast 46
  Decatur Eisenhower 68 Springfield 63
  Chatham-Glenwood 62 Springfield Lanphier 56
Tuesday February 3, 2015
Decatur MacArthur 83 Mt. Zion 59  
Taylorville 62 Rochester 57  
Saturday January 31, 2015
Rochester 51 Riverton 39  
Friday January 30, 2015
  Lincoln 53 Springfield 52
  Springfield Southeast 60 Rochester 44
  Chatham-Glenwood 61 Decatur MacArthur 41
  Decatur Eisenhower 75 Springfield Lanphier 71
  Springfield SH-Griffin 49 Jacksonville 46
Saturday January 24, 2015
  Central State 8 Mid-Winter Classic @ Lincoln
  Chatham-Glenwood 53 Rochester 35
  Jacksonville 54 Decatur Eisenhower 50
  Decatur MacArthur 53 Lincoln 44
  Final Central State 8 Mid-Winter Classic Standings
 
TEAMS
WON
LOST
Free Throw %
  *Lincoln
4
1
77.6%
  Chatham-Glenwood
4
1
67.4%
  Decatur MacArthur
4
1
54.4%
  Decatur Eisenhower
1
4
 
  Jacksonville
1
4
 
  Rochester
1
4
 
  *Three way Tie Breaker is Free Throw %
  Springfield City Tournament @ PCCC
  Springfield SH-Griffin 61 Springfield 48
  Springfield Lanphier 68 Springfield Southeast 61
  Final Springfield City Tournament Standings
 
TEAMS
WON
LOST
 
  Springfield Lanphier
3
0
 
  Springfield SH-Griffin
2
1
 
  Springfield
1
2
 
  Springfield Southeast
0
3
 
Friday January 23, 2015
  Central State 8 Mid-Winter Classic @ Chatham-Glenwood
  Decatur MacArthur 74 Jacksonville 53
  Decatur Eisenhower 59 Rochester 56
  Lincoln 44 Chatham-Glenwood 39
  Springfield City Tournament @ PCCC
  Springfield SH-Griffin 59 Springfield Southeast 53
  Springfield Lanphier 74 Springfield 67
Thursday January 22, 2015
  Springfield City Tournament @ PCCC
  Springfield 66 Springfield Southeast 55
  Springfield Lanphier 73 Springfield SH-Griffin 42
Wednesday January 21, 2015
  Central State 8 Mid-Winter Classic @ Decatur Eisenhower
  Lincoln 48 Rochester 35
  Chatham-Glenwood 41 Jacksonville 38
  Decatur MacArthur 70 Decatur Eisenhower 67
Monday January 19, 2015
  Central State 8 Mid-Winter Classic @ Rochester
  Lincoln 35 Jacksonville 25
  Chatham-Glenwood 50 Decatur Eisenhower 42
  Decatur MacArthur 62 Rochester 34
Saturday January 17, 2015
Champaign Centennial 67 Springfield SH-Griffin 65 Central State 8 Mid-Winter Classic @ Jacksonville
Springfield Lanphier 62 Bloomington 59 Chatham-Glenwood 61 Decatur MacArthur 48
Sangamon County Tournament @ LLCC Lincoln 53 Decatur Eisenhower 20
Championship: Rochester 55 Auburn 35  
Friday January 16, 2015
Springfield SH-Griffin 55 Quincy Notre Dame 36 Central State 8 Mid-Winter Classic @ Jacksonville
Sangamon County Tournament @ LLCC Rochester 37 Jacksonville 36
7th Place: New Berlin 52 Buffalo Tri City 46
Consolation Championship: Riverton 52 Pawnee 46
3rd Place: Pleasant Plains 63 Williamsville 52
Thursday January 15, 2015
Sangamon County Tournament @ LLCC  
Riverton 75 New Berlin 39  
Auburn 47 Williamsville 36  
Wednesday January 14, 2015
Sangamon County Tournament @ LLCC  
Pawnee 58 Buffalo Tri City 47  
Rochester 61 Pleasant Plains 37  
Tuesday January 13, 2015
Taylorville 49 Jacksonville 47  
Sangamon County Tournament @ LLCC  
Auburn 55 Riverton 52  
Williamsville 40 New Berlin 31  
Monday January 12, 2015
Sangamon County Tournament @ LLCC  
Rochester 77 Buffalo Tri City 32  
Pleasant Plains 56 Pawnee 41  
Saturday January 10, 2015
Bloomington 97 Decatur MacArthur 83  
Teutopolis 51 Decatur Eisenhower 49 2OT  
Friday January 9, 2015
  Springfield Lanphier 40 Lincoln 35
  Springfield 53 Jacksonville 44
  Decatur MacArthur 68 Rochester 55
  Chatham-Glenwood 57 Springfield SH-Griffin 28
  Springfield Southeast 68 Decatur Eisenhower 49
Tuesday January 6, 2015
  Lincoln 44 Springfield Southeast 31
  Springfield 57 Rochester 37
  Decatur MacArthur 81 Springfield Lanphier 77 OT
  Chatham-Glenwood 36 Jacksonville 35
  Decatur Eisenhower 58 Springfield SH-Griffin 53
Saturday January 3, 2015
Lincoln 52 Normal West 31  
Wednesday December 31, 2014
Pekin Holiday Classic  
7th Place Consolation: UTHS 49 Peoria Richwoods 41  
5th Place Consolation: Arlington Heights Hersey 47 Mt. Carmel 37
3rd Place Consolation: Freeport 52 Bartonville Limestone 45  
1st Place Consolation: Washington 59 Morton 33  
7th Place Championship: Rockford Boylan 68 Normal West 40  
5th Place Championship: Peoria Central 63 Springfield Lanphier 47
3rd Place Championship: Pekin 66 Evanston 52  
1st Place Championship: Lake Zurich 62 Plainfield East 59  
Centralia Holiday Classic  
Chicago Bogan 60 Cahokia 36  
Belleville West 56 Addison Trail 41  
Jacksonville 57 Chicago Harlan 50  
Arlington 81 St. Louis University City 48  
Burbank St. Laurence 75 Salem 53  
Alton 73 O'Fallon 56  
Chicago Marist 59 Raleigh Egypt 35  
Centralia 49 Champaign Central 41  
Chicago Marist 57 Burbank St. Laurence 51  
Consolation Championship: Arlington 70 Jacksonville 51  
5th Place: Chicago Bogan 81 Belleville West 44  
3rd Place: O'Fallon 70 Champaign Central 61  
Championship: Centralia 45 Alton 33  
Pontiac Holiday Tournament  
Peoria Manual 55 Pontiac 41  
Chicago Curie 63 Plainfield North 60  
Joliet West 56 Oak Park-River Forest 53  
Benet Academy 41 St. Charles North 40  
Chicago Simeon 59 Aurora West 43  
Consolation Championship: Peoria Manual 70 Bloomington 60  
5th Place: Chicago Curie 80 Joliet West 77  
3rd Place: Aurora West 62 St. Charles North 55  
1st Place Chicago Simeon 46 Benet Academy 26  
Tuesday December 30, 2014
Collinsville/Schnucks Holiday Classic  
Belleville East 68 Oakville, MO. 42  
Ft. Zumwalt North, MO. 57 Hazelwood East, MO. 53  
East St. Louis 58 Quincy 45  
Granite City 55 Decatur Eisenhower 53  
Springfield Southeast 74 Urbana 47  
Decatur MacArthur 66 Riverview Gardens, MO. 45  
Lincoln 60 McCluer North, MO. 40  
Collinsville 64 Belleville Althoff 61  
Decatur Eisenhower 51 Quincy 37  
Decatur MacArthur 74 Springfield Southeast 60  
East St. Louis 69 Granite City 51  
3rd Place: Belleville Althoff 76 McCluer North, Mo. 64  
Championship: Lincoln 47 Collinsville 34  
Pekin Holiday Classic  
Bartonville Limestone 41 UTHS 39  
Morton 49 Mt. Carmel 37  
Freeport 61 Arlington Height Hersey 57  
Washington 65 Peoria Richwoods 40  
Plainfield East 55 Peoria Central 32  
Evanston 49 Rockford Boylan 44  
Pekin 58 Normal West 53  
Lake Zurich 73 Springfield Lanphier 60  
Morton 60 Bartonville Limestone 49  
Washington 65 Freeport 51  
Mt. Carmel 79 UTHS 72  
Arlington Heights Hersey 64 Peoria Richwoods 60  
Plainfield East 58 Evanston 56  
Lake Zurich 62 Pekin 42  
Peoria Central 68 Rockford Boylan 61  
Springfield Lanphier 56 Normal West 54  
Centralia Holiday Classic  
Chicago Harlan 56 Burbank St. Laurence 49  
Jacksonville 62 Salem 23  
Alton 94 Cahokia 61  
O'Fallon 62 Chicago Bogan 58  
Arlington 67 Chicago Marist 52  
Champaign Central 55 Belleville West 52  
Centralia 50 Addison Trail 25  
St. Louis University City 62 Raleigh Egypt 57  
Pontiac Holiday Tournament  
Danville 47 Bloom Twp. 44  
Bloomington 46 Gurnee Warren 40  
Benet Academy 67 Chicago Curie 46  
St. Charles North 78 Plainfield North 76  
Peoria Manual 39 Lockport 21  
Aurora West 68 Oak Park-River Forest 59  
Pontiac 65 Niles West 56  
Chicago Simeon 72 Joliet West 30  
Bloomington 69 Danville 41  
Breese Mater Dei Holiday Classic  
9th Place: Highland 51 Carlyle 37  
7th Place: Okawville 68 Chicago Collins 53  
5th Place: Springfield SH-Griffin 50 Mascoutah 35  
3rd Place: Breese Mater Dei 54 Briarcrest 46  
Championship: Nashville 54 Breese Central 46  
B/N State Farm Holiday Classic  
3rd Place: Champaign Centennial 56 Edwardsville  
Championship: Normal 55 Rock Island 54  
Monday December 29, 2014
Collinsville/Schnucks Holiday Classic  
Springfield Southeast 67 Oakville, MO. 59  
Urbana 57 Belleville East 56  
McCluer North, MO. 65 East St. Louis 61  
Lincoln 49 Quincy 27  
Decatur MacArthur 69 Hazelwood East, MO. 64  
Collinsville 64 Grantie City 29  
Belleville Althoff 87 Decatur Eisenhower 62  
Riverview Gardens, MO. 70 Ft. Zumwalt North, Mo. 58  
Pekin Holiday Classic  
Peoria Central 60 Bartonville Limestone 49  
Plainfield East 45 UTHS 28  
Evanston 66 Morton 42  
Rockford Boylan 59 Mt. Carmel 48  
Normal West 50 Arlington Height Hersey 42  
Pekin 51 Freeport 47  
Lake Zurich 70 Peoria Richwoods 64  
Springfield Lanphier 65 Washington 64  
Centralia Holiday Classic  
Cahokia 60 Burbank St. Laurence 35  
Alton 70 Chicago Harlan 50  
O'Fallon 63 Jacksonville 35  
Chicago Bogan 90 Salem 33  
Belleville West 59 Arlington 57  
Champaign Central 56 Chicago Marist 52  
Centralia 62 Raleigh Egypt 33  
Addison Trail 57 St. Louis University City 40  
Pontiac Holiday Tournament  
St. Charles North 41 Gurnee Warren 25  
Plainfield North 69 Bloomington 66  
Benet Academy 43 Bloom Twp. 33  
Chicago Curie 74 Danville 45  
Oak Park-River Forest 56 Peoria Manual 51  
Aurora West 53 Lockport 40  
Chicago Simeon 54 Pontiac 38  
Joliet West 77 Niles West 64  
Breese Mater Dei Holiday Classic  
Nashville 51 Carlyle 33  
Briarcrest 45 Highland 36  
Mascoutah 43 Chicago Collins 42  
Springfield SH-Griffin 52 Okawville 45  
Nashville 60 Breese Mater Dei 48  
Breese Central 44 Briarcrest 39  
B/N State Farm Holiday Classic  
Plainfield South 61 Chillicothe 42  
South Holland Thornwood 55 Springfield 38  
Chatham-Glenwood 48 Mahomet-Seymour 33  
Normal U-High 72 North Chicago 36  
Peoria Notre Dame 33 Grayslake Central 32  
Chicago North Lawndale 66 Rockton Hononegah 63  
Springfield 54 Grayslake Central 32  
Chatham-Glenwood 42 Chicago North Lawndale 40  
Rock Island 80 Champaign Centennial 70  
Mahomet-Seymour 59 Rockton-Hononegah 54  
South Holland Thornwood 41 Peoria Notre Dame 33  
Normal 50 Edwardsville 35  
Taylorville Holiday Tournament  
Rochester 55 Dunlap 45  
Galesburg 74 Mt. Zion 61  
Rantoul 54 Taylorville 37  
Rantoul 71 Dunlap 60  
Rochester 61 Mt. Zion 38  
Galesburg 69 Taylorville 57  
Sunday December 28, 2014
Carbondale Holiday Classic  
Trico 55 St. Mary 37  
Rockford East 67 Madison Prep 63  
New Madrid 84 Manassas 77  
Morgan Park 67 Carbondale 58  
Consolation Championship: Marshall 62 Murphysboro 43  
5th Place; Rockford East 65 Trico 63  
3rd Place: Carbondale 68 Manassas 52  
1st Place: Morgan Park 85 New Madrid 75  
Saturday December 27, 2014
Collinsville/Schnucks Holiday Classic  
East St. Louis 64 Oakville, MO. 51  
McCluer North, MO. 57 Springfield Southeast 52  
Lincoln 59 Urbana 44  
Quincy 64 Belleville East 60  
Granite City 72 Decatur MacArthur 70  
Collinsville 73 Hazelwood East, MO. 33  
Belleville Althoff 86 Riverview Gardens, Mo. 59  
Decatur Eisenhower 74 Ft. Zumwalt North, MO. 60  
Carbondale Holiday Classic  
Murphysboro 76 Cairo 55  
Madison 61 Herrin 58  
Marion 62 Millington Central 62  
Marshall 64 McCluer 55  
Herrin 64 Cairo 57  
McClure 80 Millington 63  
Murphysboro 59 Madison 49  
Marshall 52 Marion 52  
Manassas 62 Trico 36  
New Madrid 46 St. Mary 40  
Morgan Park 63 Madison Prep 48  
Carbondale 82 Rockford East 27  
Breese Mater Dei Holiday Classic  
Chicago Collins 48 Carlyle 43  
Springfield SH-Griffin 54 Highland 43  
Breese Central 36 Okawville 34  
Breese Mater Dei 64 Mascoutah 51  
Briarcrest 50 Springfield SH-Griffin 41  
Nashville 70 Chicago Collins 39  
B/N State Farm Holiday Classic  
Peoria Notre Dame 44 Normal U-High 42  
Grayslake Central 55 Plainfield South 26  
Springfield 54 North Chicago 52  
South Holland Thornwood 53 Chillicothe IVC 24  
Normal U-High 51 Plainfield South 38  
Champaign Centennial 49 Chatham-Glenwood 40  
Rock Island 65 Mahomet-Seymour 37  
North Chicago 65 Chillicothe IVC 32  
Edwardsville 66 Chicago North Lawndale 61  
Normal 64 Rockton-Hononegah 39  
Taylorville Holiday Tournament  
Rantoul 66 Mt. Zion 64  
Galesburg 77 Rochester 47  
Taylorville 60 Dunlap 56  
Rochester 51 Rantoul 29  
Galesburg 62 Dunlap 37  
Taylorville 66 Mt. Zion 56  
Friday December 26, 2014
Carbondale Holiday Classic  
Trico 60 Cairo 41  
Manassas 62 Murphysboro 61  
New Madrid 76 Herrin 43  
St. Mary 52 Madison 42  
Madison Prep 46 Marion 43  
Morgan Park 85 Millington Central 37  
Carbondale 62 McCluer 48  
Rockford East 51 Marshall 32  
Breese Mater Dei Holiday Classic  
Breese Central 71 Highland 36  
Breese Mater Dei 77 Carlyle 44  
Nashville 63 Mascoutah 47  
Briarcrest 53 Okawville 46  
Breese Central 66 Springfield SH-Griffin 61  
Breese Mater Dei 74 Chicago Collins 58  
Mascoutah 57 Carlyle 51  
Okawville 60 Highland 55  
B/N State Farm Holiday Classic  
Champaign Centennial 51 Chillicothe IVC 33  
Chatham-Glenwood 54 South Holland Thornwood 48 OT  
Rock Island 72 North Chicago 45  
Mahomet-Seymour 70 Springfield 55  
Chicago North Lawndale 49 Peoria Notre Dame 44  
Edwardsville 51 Normal U-High 48  
Normal 63 Plainfield South 40  
Rockton Hononegah 63 Grayslake Central 52  
Taylorville Holiday Tournament  
Galesburg 68 Rantoul 51  
Dunlap 64 Mt. Zion 47  
Rochester 65 Taylorville 64  
Tuesday December 23, 2014
Jacksonville 52 Rantoul 43  
Saturday December 20, 2014
  Lincoln 51 Springfield 41
  Springfield Southeast 43 Chatham-Glenwood 39
  Springfield Lanphier 58 Rochester 42
  Decatur MacArthur 82 Springfield SH-Griffin 73
  Jacksonville 63 Decatur Eisenhower 53
Friday December 19, 2014
  Lincoln 56 Springfield SH-Griffin 40
  Springfield Southeast 60 Jacksonville 36
  Chatham-Glenwood 38 Rochester 34
  Springfield Lanphier 67 Decatur MacArthur 63
Thursday December 18, 2014
  Springfield 53 Decatur Eisenhower 52
Tuesday December 16, 2014
Chatham-Glenwood 48 Pekin 38  
Saturday December 13, 2014
Quincy 50 Springfield 49  
Springfield Southeast 59 Champaign Central 42  
Friday December 12, 2014
  Jacksonville 58 Springfield Lanphier 56
  Lincoln 52 Rochester 28
  Decatur MacArthur 69 Springfield 53
  Chatham-Glenwood 54 Springfield SH-Griffin 40
  Springfield Southeast 53 Decatur Eisenhower 49
Tuesday December 9, 2014
Chatham-Glenwood 53 Triad 36 Springfield Southeast 53 Springfield 45
Champaign Centennial 89 Decatur MacArthur 78 Springfield Lanphier 72 Springfield SH-Griffin 45
Saturday December 6, 2014
  Central State 8 Shootout @ Springfield PCCC
  Rochester 45 Springfield SH-Griffin 44 OT
  Springfield 44 Chatham-Glenwood 40
  Springfield Lanphier 52 Decatur Eisenhower 51
  Decatur MacArthur 55 Springfield 50
  Jacksonville 52 Lincoln 47 2OT
Tuesday December 2, 2014
Springfield SH-Griffin 58 Springfield Calvary 38  
Saturday November 29, 2014
Lincoln Round Robin Tournament  
Danville 58 Mahomet-Seymour 57  
Lincoln 61 Cahokia 47  
Champaign Centennial 62 Morton 47  
Cahokia 49 Danville 45  
Champaign Centennial 59 Mahomet-Seymour 53  
Lincoln 43 Morton 29  
Washington-Tournament of Champions  
Houston Madison 84 Champaign Central 82  
O'Fallon 60 Madison College Prep 48  
Hillsboro 51 Knoxville 23  
Al Raby 69 Chillicothe IVC 44  
Campti Lakeview 58 Roncalli Catholic 41  
Montgomery Carver 49 Chicago Kenwood 47  
Cape Henry Collegiate 56 Potter's House Christian 55  
Washington 61 Proviso East 51  
Alton Redbird Tip-Off Classic  
Jacksonville 63 Northwest Academy 45  
Alton 52 Chatham-Glenwood 41  
Centralia Thanksgiving Tournament  
Jerseyville 54 Belleville East 43  
Springfield 49 Mascoutah 46  
Springfield 60 Jerseyville 37  
Centralia 67 Belleville East 40  
Decatur Turkey Tournament  
Springfield Lanphier 66 East St. Louis 57  
Peoria Central 40 Springfield Southeast 35  
Harvey Thorton 65 Decatur Eisenhower 56  
Decatur MacArthur 63 Bolingbrook 57  
Friday November 28, 2014
Lincoln Round Robin Tournament  
Morton 57 Danville 56  
Mahomet-Seymour 44 Cahokia 43  
Lincoln 53 Champaign Centennial 50  
Washington-Tournament of Champions  
Proviso East 64 O'Fallon 61  
Chicago Kenwood 53 Houston Madison 46  
Campti Lakeview 87 Hillsboro 45  
Roncalli Catholic 80 Knoxville 17  
Cape Henery Collegiate 70 St. Louis Christian, MO 49  
Montgomery Carver 67 Proviso East 64  
Potter's House Christian 55 Westtown 49  
Chicago Kenwood 39 Washington 35  
Roncalli Catholic 56 Chillicothe IVC 43  
O'Fallon 59 Champaign Central 54  
Madison College Prep 68 Houston Madison 59  
Al Raby 70 Hillsboro 57  
Alton Redbird Tip-Off Classic  
Chatham-Glenwood 56 Northwest Academy 36  
Alton 66 St. Louis Vashon 56  
Centralia Thanksgiving Tournament  
Jerseyville 62 Mascoutah 54  
Centralia 42 Springfield 33  
Decatur Turkey Tournament  
Springfield Southeast 56 East St. Louis 52  
Peoria Central 71 Springfield Lanphier 67  
Decatur MacArthur 57 Harvey Thorton 55  
Bolingbrook 65 Decatur Eisenhower 56  
Thursday November 27, 2014
Washington-Tournament of Champions  
Montgomery Carver 58 O'Fallon 53 OT  
Proviso East 64 Champaign Central 63  
Cape Henery Collegiate 62 Westtown 52  
Campti Lakeview 87 Al Raby 80  
Wednesday November 26, 2014
Lincoln Round Robin Tournament  
Cahokia 52 Morton 42  
Mahomet-Seymour 62 Lincoln 49  
Champaign Centennial 68 Danville 53  
Washington-Tournament of Champions  
Westtown 46 St. Louis Christian, MO 43  
Chicago Kenwood 57 Madison College Prep 40  
Montgomery Carver 49 Champaign Central 42  
Sun Prairie 48 Northwest Academy 41  
Washington 50 Houston Madison 43  
St. Louis Christian, MO 44 Potter's House Christian 35  
Alton Redbird Tip-Off Classic  
Chatham-Glenwood 41 St. Louis Vashon 37  
Alton 52 Jacksonville 37  
Centralia Thanksgiving Tournament  
Belleville East 61 Springfield 48  
Centralia 61 Mascoutah 31  
Decatur Turkey Tournament  
Decatur Eisenhower 75 Springfield Lanphier 72  
Bolingbrook 61 Peoria Central 57  
Tuesday November 25, 2014
Washington-Tournament of Champions  
Neenah 64 Peoria Notre Dame 34  
Washington 57 Madison College Prep 36  
Chillicothe IVC 55 Knoxville 30  
Alton Redbird Tip-Off Classic  
Jacksonville 53 St. Louis Vashon 33  
Alton 67 Northwest Academy 58  
Decatur Turkey Tournament  
Decatur MacArthur 71 Springfield Southeast 65  
Harvey Thorton 61 East St. Louis 58  
Monday November 24, 2014
Lincoln Round Robin Tournament  
Mahomet-Seymour 73 Morton 58  
Champaign Centennial 66 Cahokia 47  
Lincoln 65 Danville 31
 
Alton Redbird Tip-Off Classic  
Chatham-Glenwood 45 Jacksonville 38  
Northwest Academy 61 St. Louis Vashon 51  
Centralia Thanksgiving Tournament  
Belleville East 59 Mascoutah 55  
Centralia 57 Jerseyville 41