Railer Alert
  Thank you Railer Nation for your support this past season  |  Lincoln Summer Shootout June 9-10  |
   |   
1000 characters left

2009-10 Central State 8 Standings

  Conference Overall
Team W L PCT W L PCT
Lincoln Railsplitters 12 2 .857 28 4 .875
Springfield Southeast Spartans 12 2 .857 20 10 .667
Springfield High Senators 11 3 .846 20 8 .714
Springfield Lanphier Lions 9 5 .643 13 13 .500
Springfield Sacred Heart-Griffin Cyclones 5 9 .357 12 14 .462
Jacksonville Crimson 4 10 .308 12 18 .400
Chatham-Glenwood Titans 3 11 .214 10 17 .370
Taylorville Tornadoes 0 14 .000 1 27 .036

 

Non-Conference

Central State 8 Conference

 
SATURDAY MARCH 20, 2010 IHSA STATE FINALS 3A & 4A PAIRINGS
PEORIA CIVIC CENTER STATE FINALS
3A
THIRD PLACE - Chicago Marshall 73 Champaign Centennial 59
CHAMPIONSHIP - Country Club Hills Hillcrest 58 Peoria Richwoods 55
 
4A
THIRD PLACE - Waukegan 85 O'Fallon 78
CHAMPIONSHIP - Chicago Simeon 51 Chicago Whitney Young 36
 
FRIDAY MARCH 19, 2010 IHSA STATE FINALS 3A & 4A PAIRINGS
PEORIA CIVIC CENTER STATE FINALS
3A
Peoria Richwoods 67 Chicago Marshall 61
Country Club Hills Hillcrest 49 Champaign Centennial 42
 
4A
Chicago Simeon 48 O'Fallon 42
Chicago Whitney Young 60 Waukegan 58
 
TUESDAY MARCH 16, 2010 IHSA SECTIONALS 3A
DEKALB SUPER-SECTIONAL
Peoria Richwoods 61 Oswego 44
 
HOFFMAN ESTATES SUPER-SECTIONAL
Chicago Marshall 63 Arlington Heights St. Viator 51
 
CHICAGO (UIC) SUPER-SECTIONAL
Country Club Hills Hillcrest 70 Chicago Robeson 60
 
SPRINGFIELD-PRAIRIE CAPITOL CONVENTION CENTER
Champaign Centennial 80 Cahokia 74
 
FRIDAY MARCH 12, 2010 IHSA SECTIONALS 3A
DEKALB SUPER-SECTIONAL
HAMPSHIRE SECTIONAL
Oswego 57 DeKalb 51
OTTAWA SECTIONAL
Peoria Richwoods 59 Rock Island 53
 
HOFFMAN ESTATES SUPER-SECTIONAL
RIVERSIDE-BROOKFIELD SECTIONAL
Chicago Marshall 78 Chicago Crane 63
VERNON HILLS SECTIONAL
Arlington Heights St. Viator 66 Johnsburg 54
 
 
CHICAGO (UIC) SUPER-SECTIONAL
CHICAGO KING SECTIONAL
Chicago Robeson 67 Chicago Harper 58
LENOX (LINCOLN-WAY WEST)
Country Club Hills-Hillcrest 63 Richton Park Rich South 57
 
SPRINGFIELD-PRAIRIE CAPITOL CONVENTION CENTER
CENTRALIA SECTIONAL
Cahokia 66 Centralia 55
CHAMPAIGN CENTENNIAL SECTIONAL
Champaign Centennial 66 Springfield Southeast 54
WEDNESDAY MARCH 10, 2010 IHSA SECTIONALS 3A
DEKALB SUPER-SECTIONAL
HAMPSHIRE SECTIONAL
DeKalb 60 Freeport 46
OTTAWA SECTIONAL
Rock Island 61 Morris 49
 
HOFFMAN ESTATES SUPER-SECTIONAL
RIVERSIDE-BROOKFIELD SECTIONAL
Chicago Crane 53 Westchester St. Joseph 45
VERNON HILLS SECTIONAL
No Games
 
 
CHICAGO (UIC) SUPER-SECTIONAL
CHICAGO KING SECTIONAL
Chicago Harper 50 Chicago University 47
LENOX (LINCOLN-WAY WEST)
Richton Park Rich South 57 Calumet City Thornton Fractional North 51
 
SPRINGFIELD-PRAIRIE CAPITOL CONVENTION CENTER
CENTRALIA SECTIONAL
Centralia 58 Jerseyville 41
CHAMPAIGN CENTENNIAL SECTIONAL
Springfield Southeast 67 Lincoln 57
TUESDAY MARCH 9, 2010 IHSA SECTIONALS 3A
DEKALB SUPER-SECTIONAL
HAMPSHIRE SECTIONAL
Oswego 66 Woodstock Marian 46
OTTAWA SECTIONAL
Peoria Richwoods 56 Morton 54 OT
 
HOFFMAN ESTATES SUPER-SECTIONAL
RIVERSIDE-BROOKFIELD SECTIONAL
Chicago Marshall 56 Riverside-Brookfield 54 OT
VERNON HILLS SECTIONAL
Arlington Heights St. Viator 82 North Chicago64
Johnsburg 57 Chicago Gordon Tech 45
 
CHICAGO (UIC) SUPER-SECTIONAL
CHICAGO KING SECTIONAL
Chicago Robeson 69 Chicago King 59
LENOX (LINCOLN-WAY WEST)
Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) 65 Crete Monee 55
 
SPRINGFIELD-PRAIRIE CAPITOL CONVENTION CENTER
CENTRALIA SECTIONAL
Cahokia 57 Effingham 37
CHAMPAIGN CENTENNIAL SECTIONAL
Champaign Centennial 43 Mahomet-Seymour 18
FRIDAY MARCH 5, 2010 IHSA REGIONALS 3A
DEKALB SUPERSECTIONAL 3A
WOODSTOCK NORTH REGIONAL
Woodstock Marian 56 Crystal Lake Prairie Ridge 52
AURORA CENTRAL CATHOLIC REGIONAL
Oswego 59 Aurora Central Catholic 46
ROCKFORD EAST REGIONAL
Freeport 47 Belvidere North 47
MAPLE PARK KANELANE REGIONAL
DeKalb 50 Maple Park Kanelan 47
PEORIA NOTRE DAME REGIONAL
Peoria Richwoods 55 Peoria Central 42
BARTONVILLE LIMESTONE REGIONAL
Morton 49 East Peoria 38
LASALLE-PERU REGIONAL
Morris 57 Streator 50
GENESEO REGIONAL
Rock Island 63 Galesburg 58
 
HOFFMAN ESTATES SUPER-SECTIONAL
CHICAGO MARSHALL REGIONAL
Chicago Marshall 66 Glen Ellyn Glenbard South 34
WEST CHICAGO-WHEATON ACADEMY REGIONAL
Riverside-Brookfield 62 Wheaton St. Francis 51
ELMWOOD PARK REGIONAL
Westchester St. Joseph 57 Chicago Orr 47
LAGRANGE PARK NAZARETH ACADEMY REGIONAL
Chicago Crane 51 LaGrange Park Nazareth Academy 39
NORTH CHICAGO REGIONAL
North Chicago 85 Vernon Hills 55
ARLINGTON HEIGHTS ST. VIATOR
Arlington Height St. Viator 54 Bensenville Fenton 40
JOHNSBURG REGIONAL
Johnsburg 60 Lake Villa Lakes 58
CHICAGO GORDON TECH REGIONAL
Chicago Gordon Tech 51 Chicago Amundsen 36
 
CHICAGO (UIC) SUPER-SECTIONAL
CHICAGO ROBESON REGIONAL
Chicago Robeson 70 Chicago Tilden 49
CHICAGO KING REGIONAL
Chicago King 64 Chicago Jones 48
CHICAGO UNIVERSITY REGIONAL
Chicago University 77 Chicago Hope 64
CHICAGO HARPER REGIONAL
Chicago Harper 49 Chicago DuSable 47
TINLEY PARK REGIONAL
Country Club Hills Hillcrest 83 Midlothian Bremen 51
LANSING (ILLIANA CHRISTIAN) REGIONAL
Crete-Monee 53 Chicago Brooks 48
RICHTON PARK (RICH SOUTH) REGIONAL
Richton Park Rich South 73 Olympia Fields Rich Central 43
OAK LAWN (RICHARDS) REGIONAL
Calumet City Thorton Fractional North 60 Oak Lawn Richards 43
 
SPRINGFIELD (PRAIRIE CAPITOL CONVENTION CENTER) SUPER-SECTIONAL
WATERLOO REGIONAL
Cahokia 69 Belleville Althoff 56
EFFINGHAM REGIONAL
Effingham 69 Charleston 53
SALEM REGIONAL
Centralia 59 Marion 40
HIGHLAND REGIONAL
Jerseyville 55 Traid 50
PONTIAC REGIONAL
Mahomet-Seymour 39 Normal U-High 35
DANVILLE REGIONAL
Champaign Centennial 47 Champaign Central 36
MT. ZION REGIONAL
Lincoln 51 Decatur MacArthur 45
JACKLSONVILLE REGIONAL
Springfield Southeast 49 Jacksonville 39
WEDNESDAY MARCH 3, 2010 IHSA REGIONALS 3A
DEKALB SUPERSECTIONAL 3A
WOODSTOCK NORTH REGIONAL
 
AURORA CENTRAL CATHOLIC REGIONAL
Aurora Central Catholic 64 Aurora Marmion Academy 49
ROCKFORD EAST REGIONAL
Belvidere North 67 Rockford East 61
MAPLE PARK KANELANE REGIONAL
Maple Park Kaneland 48 Hampshire 45
PEORIA NOTRE DAME REGIONAL
Peoria Central 50 Peoria Notre Dame 45
BARTONVILLE LIMESTONE REGIONAL
Morton 40 Bartonville Limestone 36
LASALLE-PERU REGIONAL
Streator 67 Ottawa 54
GENESEO REGIONAL
Galesburg 76 Dixon 47
 
HOFFMAN ESTATES SUPER-SECTIONAL
CHICAGO MARSHALL REGIONAL
Glen Ellyn Glenbard South 74 Chicago Raby 48
WEST CHICAGO-WHEATON ACADEMY REGIONAL
Riverside-Brookfield 82 Chicago Manley 37
ELMWOOD PARK REGIONAL
 
LAGRANGE PARK NAZARETH ACADEMY REGIONAL
Chicago Crane 85 Chicago Clark 51
NORTH CHICAGO REGIONAL
Vernon Hills 61 Grayslake Central 60
ARLINGTON HEIGHTS ST. VIATOR
Bensenville Fenton 47 Norridge Ridgewood 40
JOHNSBURG REGIONAL
Lake Villa Lakes 46 Richmond-Burton 43
CHICAGO GORDON TECH REGIONAL
Chicago Amundsen 46 Chicago Academy 39
Chicago Gordon Tech 68 Chicago Uplift 66
 
CHICAGO (UIC) SUPER-SECTIONAL
CHICAGO ROBESON REGIONAL
Chicago Tilden 47 Chicago Lindblom 32
CHICAGO KING REGIONAL
 
CHICAGO UNIVERSITY REGIONAL
Chicago University 57 Chicago CICS/Longwood 50
Chicago Hope 50 Chicago Kenwood 37
CHICAGO HARPER REGIONAL
Chicago Harper 62 Chicago Bowen 41
Chicago DuSable 62 Chicago Phillips 54
TINLEY PARK REGIONAL
 
LANSING (ILLIANA CHRISTIAN) REGIONAL
 
RICHTON PARK (RICH SOUTH) REGIONAL
Richton Park (Rich South) 81 Joliet Catholic 37
Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 55 Chicago Carver Military Academy 53
OAK LAWN (RICHARDS) REGIONAL
 
SPRINGFIELD (PRAIRIE CAPITOL CONVENTION CENTER) SUPER-SECTIONAL
WATERLOO REGIONAL
Belleville Althoff 91 Waterloo 42
Cahokia 69 Breese Mater Dei 56
EFFINGHAM REGIONAL
Charleston 74 Mattoon 52
SALEM REGIONAL
Marion 53 Carbondale 48
HIGHLAND REGIONAL
 
PONTIAC REGIONAL
 
DANVILLE REGIONAL
Champaign Central 67 Danville 65
MT. ZION REGIONAL
Decatur MacArthur 60 Decatur Eisenhower 58
JACKLSONVILLE REGIONAL
Springfield Southeast 67 Springfield 59
TUESDAY MARCH 2, 2010 IHSA REGIONALS 3A
DEKALB SUPERSECTIONAL 3A
WOODSTOCK NORTH REGIONAL
Woodstock Marian 99 Woodstock North 43
Crystal Lake Prairie Ridge 45 Crystal Lake Central 39
AURORA CENTRAL CATHOLIC REGIONAL
Oswego 68 Yorkville 44
ROCKFORD EAST REGIONAL
Freeport 72 Belvidere 33
MAPLE PARK KANELANE REGIONAL
Dekalb 54 Sycamore 43
PEORIA NOTRE DAME REGIONAL
Peoria Richwoods 69 Dunlap 49
BARTONVILLE LIMESTONE REGIONAL
East Peoria 44 Washington 42
LASALLE-PERU REGIONAL
Morris 48 LaSalle-Peru 30
GENESEO REGIONAL
Rock Island 45 Geneseo 29
 
HOFFMAN ESTATES SUPER-SECTIONAL
CHICAGO MARSHALL REGIONAL
Chicago Marshall 102 Chicago Marine Military Academy 23
WEST CHICAGO-WHEATON ACADEMY REGIONAL
Wheaton St. Francis 48 West Chicago Wheaton Academy 45
ELMWOOD PARK REGIONAL
Westchester St. Joeph 85 Chicago Little Village 40
Chicago Orr 48 Chicago Austin Polytechnic 30
LAGRANGE PARK NAZARETH ACADEMY REGIONAL
LaGrange Park Nazareth Academy 59 Chicago North Lawndale Charter 55 8ot
NORTH CHICAGO REGIONAL
North Chicago 96 Grayslake North 63
ARLINGTON HEIGHTS ST. VIATOR
Arlington Heights St. Viator 65 Chicago Senn 46
JOHNSBURG REGIONAL
Johnsburg 56 Antioch 37
CHICAGO GORDON TECH REGIONAL
 
 
CHICAGO (UIC) SUPER-SECTIONAL
CHICAGO ROBESON REGIONAL
Chicago Robeson 67 Chicago Perspectives Charter/Calumet 48
CHICAGO KING REGIONAL
Chicago King 64 Chicago Perspectives Charter/IIT Math & Science 35
Chicago Jones 52 Chicago CICS/Ellison 49
CHICAGO UNIVERSITY REGIONAL
 
 
CHICAGO HARPER REGIONAL
 
 
TINLEY PARK REGIONAL
Country Club Hills HillCrest 94 Tinley Park 75
Midlothian Bremen 63 Chicago Harlan 57
LANSING (ILLIANA CHRISTIAN) REGIONAL
Chicago Brooks 84 Chicago Washington 37
Crete-Monee 75 Lansing (Illiana Christian) 45
RICHTON PARK (RICH SOUTH) REGIONAL
 
 
OAK LAWN (RICHARDS) REGIONAL
Calumet City-Thorton Fractional North 58 Evergreen Park 34
Oak Lawn Richards 78 Oak Forest 70
 
SPRINGFIELD (PRAIRIE CAPITOL CONVENTION CENTER) SUPER-SECTIONAL
WATERLOO REGIONAL
 
 
EFFINGHAM REGIONAL
Effingham 61 Taylorville 30
SALEM REGIONAL
Centralia 56 Mt. Vernon 48
HIGHLAND REGIONAL
Troy 60 Highland 54
Jerseyville 53 Chatham-Glenwood 36
PONTIAC REGIONAL
Mahomet-Seymour 71 Kankakee 66
Normal U-High 45 Bloomington 43
DANVILLE REGIONAL
Champaign Centennial 62 Urbana 46
MT. ZION REGIONAL
Lincoln 70 Mt. Zion 46
JACKLSONVILLE REGIONAL
Jacksonville 63 Springfield 56
Monday March 1, 2010 IHSA REGIONALS 3A
DEKALB SUPERSECTIONAL 3A
WOODSTOCK NORTH REGIONAL
Woodstock North 52 Woodstock 46
AURORA CENTRAL CATHOLIC REGIONAL
Yorkville 65 Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) 46
ROCKFORD EAST REGIONAL
Belvidere 54 Marengo 39
MAPLE PARK KANELANE REGIONAL
Sycamore 66 Burlington Central 61
PEORIA NOTRE DAME REGIONAL
Dunlap 40 Peoria Woodruff 36
BARTONVILLE LIMESTONE REGIONAL
East Peoria 47 Metamora 41
LASALLE-PERU REGIONAL
Morris 52 Sandwich 42
GENESEO REGIONAL
Geneseo 56 Sterling 38
 
HOFFMAN ESTATES SUPER-SECTIONAL
CHICAGO MARSHALL REGIONAL
Chicago Marine Military Academy 67 Chicago Noble Street Charter/Pritzker 63
WEST CHICAGO-WHEATON ACADEMY REGIONAL
Wheaton St. Francis 69 Lombard Montini 36
Chicago Manley 74 Chicago Cristo Rey Jesuit 25
ELMWOOD PARK REGIONAL
Chicago Little Village 61 Elmwood Park 45
LAGRANGE PARK NAZARETH ACADEMY REGIONAL
LaGrange Park Nazareth Academy 81 Chicago Noble Street Charter/Rowe-Clark 57
Chicago Clark 46 River Grove Guerin 39
NORTH CHICAGO REGIONAL
Grayslake North 62 Wauconda 46
ARLINGTON HEIGHTS ST. VIATOR
Chicago Senn 75 Chicago Sullivan 60
Bensenville Fenton 66 Chicago CICS/Northtown 46
JOHNSBURG REGIONAL
 
CHICAGO GORDON TECH REGIONAL
Chicago Academy 66 Chicago Kelvyn Park 46
 
CHICAGO (UIC) SUPER-SECTIONAL
CHICAGO ROBESON REGIONAL
Chicago Perspectives Charter/Calumet 62 Chicago ACE Tech Charter 58
CHICAGO KING REGIONAL
Chicago Perspectives Charter/ IIT Math & Science 52 Chicago Noble Street Charter 36
Chicago Jones 52 Chicago Hirsch 46
CHICAGO UNIVERSITY REGIONAL
Chicago CICS/Longwood 62 Chicago Payton 53
CHICAGO HARPER REGIONAL
Chicago Bowen 63 Chicago Wells 61
Chicago Phillips 73 Chicago Noble Street Charter 37
TINLEY PARK REGIONAL
Tinley Park 63 Park Forest Rich East 53
LANSING (ILLIANA CHRISTIAN) REGIONAL
Chicago Washington 53 Chicago Agriculture Science 51
Lansing illiana Christian 81 Chicago Fenger 50
RICHTON PARK (RICH SOUTH) REGIONAL
Joliet Catholic 57 Chicago Corliss 49
OAK LAWN (RICHARDS) REGIONAL
Evergreen Park 61 Lemont 59
Oak Forest 55 New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) 38
 
SPRINGFIELD (PRAIRIE CAPITOL CONVENTION CENTER) SUPER-SECTIONAL
WATERLOO REGIONAL
Waterloo 59 Mascoutah 52
EFFINGHAM REGIONAL
 
SALEM REGIONAL
Mt. Vernon 61 Salem 59
HIGHLAND REGIONAL
Highland 56 Bethalto Civic Memorial 27
PONTIAC REGIONAL
Kankakee 60 Pontiac 49
DANVILLE REGIONAL
Urbana 72 Rantoul 59
MT. ZION REGIONAL
 
JACKLSONVILLE REGIONAL
Jacksonville 53 Springfield SH-Griffin 35
Friday February 26, 2010
Belleville Althoff 60 Carbondale 57 Lincoln 52 Springfield 45
Centralia 74 Marion 32 Springfield Southeast 52 Jacksonville 38
Bloomington 68 Decatur MacArthur 65 OT Springfield SH-Griffin 45 Chatham Glenwood 43 OT
Danville 99 Mattoon 50  
East Peoria 50 Washington 46  
Moline 36 Galesburg 35  
Morton 54 Metamora 40  
Normal West 60 Champaign Central 56  
Quincy 71 East Moline 68  
Pontiac 61 Rantoul 56  
Champaign Centennial 88 Eisenhower 58  
   
Thursday February 25, 2010
  Springfield Lanphier 80 Taylorville 46
Saturday February 20, 2010
Lincoln 44 Moline 40
Triad 57 Taylorville 49
Friday February 19, 2010
  Lincoln 67 Springfield SH-Griffin45
  Springfield 46 Chatham-Glenwood 16
  Springfield Lanphier 55 Jacksonville 51
  Springfield Southeast 68 Taylorville 51
Tuesday February 16, 2010
Springfield SH-Griffin 63 Macomb 57 2OT
Paris 55 Mt. Zion 36
Saturday February 13, 2010
Lincoln 69 Carbondale 46
Chatham-Glenwood 57 Rochester 44
Quincy 53 Jacksonville 44
Jerseyville 59 Taylorville 40
Danville 78 Peoria Manual 72
Friday February 12, 2010
  Lincoln 57 Springfield Lanphier 47
  Springfield 75 Taylorville 22
  Springfield SH-Griffin 54 Jacksonville 54
  Springfield Southeast 43 CHatham-Glenwood 37
Saturday Februarty 6, 2010
Lincoln 85 Normal West 75
Springfield Southeast 66 Decatur MacArthur 47
Springfield Lanphier 72 Peoria Central 65
Peoria Manual 70 Springfield 54
Friday February 5, 2010
  Springfield Southeast 67 Lincoln 55
  Springfield 53 Jacksonville 34
  Springfield Lanphier 52 Chatham-Glenwood
  Springfield SH-Griffin 59 Taylorville 31
Saturday January 30, 2010
Springfield 57 Chicago Leo 50
Jacksonville 54 Quincy Notre Dame 45
Taylorville 52 Rochester 44
Morton 50 Chatham Glenwood 46
Collinsville 55 Springfield SH-Griffin 42
Danville 53 Normal U-High 38
Peoria Notre Dame 80 Bloomington 71
Peoria Richwoods 81 Dunlap 39
Washington 52 Peoria Woodruff 44
Normal West 49 Pekin 36
Peoria Manual 55 Moline 38
Peoria Central 64 Rock Island 58
Friday January 29, 2010
  Lincoln 61 Springfield 45
  Springfield Southeast 64 Jacksonville 52
  Springfield Lanphier 88 Taylorville 35
  Springfield SH-Griffin 39 Glenwood 31
Saturday January 22, 2010
Glenwood/Meijer Winter Classic     Glenwood 67 Jacksonville 66    
Lincoln 65 Highland 47     Springfield City Tournament    
Glenwood 67 Jacksonville 66     Southeast 58 SH-Griffin 47    
      Springfield 48 Lanphier 46    
           
Meijer Classic Standings
WON
LOST
Springfield City Tourn Standings WON LOST
Lincoln
4
0
Springfield Southeast
3
0
Glenwood
3
1
Springfield
2
1
Jacksonville
2
2
Springfield Lanphier
1
2
Highland
1
3
Springfield SH-Griffin
0
3
Taylorville
0
4
     
Friday January 22, 2010
Glenwood/Meijer Winter Classic     Lincoln 47 Chatham-Glenwood 41    
Lincoln 47 Chatham-Glenwood 41     Jacksonville 52 Taylorville 37    
Jacksonville 52 Taylorville 37     Springfield City Tournament    
      Southeast 39 Springfield 31    
      Lanphier 59 SH-Griffin 49    
Thursday January 21, 2010
Glenwood/Meijer Winter Classic     Springfield City Tournament    
      Southeast 71 Lanphier 60    
      Springfield 58 SH-Griffin 38    
Wednesday January 20, 2010
Glenwood/Meijer Winter Classic     Glenwood 53 Taylorville 19
Glenwood 53 Taylorville 19      
Jacksonville 65 Highland 42      
Tuesday January 19, 2010
Glenwood/Meijer Winter Classic Lincoln 57 Taylorville 34
Lincoln 57 Taylorville 34  
Glenwood 55 Highland 41  
Monday January 18, 2010
Glenwood/Meijer Winter Classic Lincoln 36 Jacksonville 34
Lincoln 36 Jacksonville 34  
Highland 60 Taylorville 45  
Saturday January 16, 2010
Lincoln 63 Lake Park 41
Springfield Southeast 56 Champaign Central 52
Chicago Brooks 81 Springfield Lanphier 64
Friday January 15, 2010
 
Lincoln 50 Springfield SH-Griffin 33
 
Springfield 47 Chatham-Glenwood 35
 
Springfield Southeast 62 Taylorville 15
 
Springfield Lanphier 56 Jacksonville 54
Tuesday January 12, 2010
 
Jacksonville 56 Springfield SH-Griffin 43
 
Springfield 61 Taylorville 30
Saturday January 9, 2010
Lincoln 52 Centralia 27
Springfield 53 Peoria Richwoods 42
Jacksonville 53 Bethalto Civic Memorial 33
Bartonville Limestone 60 Springfield SH-Griffin 55
Champaign Centennial 63 Springfield Lanphier 56
Waukegan 63 Springfield Southeast 54
Decatur St. Teresa 66 Rochester 38
Friday January 8, 2010
 
Lincoln 77 Springfield Lanphier 71
 
Spfld Southeast 51 Chatham-Glenwood 50
Tuesday January 5, 2010
 
Springfield Southeast 67 Lincoln 55
 
Springfield SH-Griffin 60 Taylorville 44
 
Springfield Lanphier 66 Chatham-Glenwood 46
Monday January 4, 2010
 
Springfield 56 Jacksonville 44
Wednesday December 30, 2009
Collinsville Holiday Classic
Decatur MacArthur 57 Decatur Eisenhower 51
Chatham Glenwood 64 Madison 59
Oakville 69 Belleville East 57
Marion 57 Quincy 51
Riverview Gardens 63 Highland 38
Urbana 60 Granite City 41
Lincoln 77 Althoff 67
Collinsville 51 Springfield Southeast 47
Chatham Glenwood 46 Decatur MacArthur 42
Riverview Gardens 53 Urbana 48
Oakville 57 Marion 52
Althoff 68 Springfield Southeast 56
Lincoln 56 Collinsville 48 - Collinsville/Schnucks Holiday Classic Championship
Breese Mater Dei Holiday Tournament
Springfield SH-Griffin 51 Mascoutah 39
Bloomington/Normal State Farm Holiday Classic
Springfield 50 Rock Island 40
Springfield 51 Mahomet-Seymour 34
Charleston Holiday Tournament
Mattoon 57 Taylorville 43
Pekin Holiday Tournament
Freeport 74 Springfield Lanphier 64
Tuesday December 29, 2009
Collinsville Holiday Classic
Riverview Gardens 74 Decatur Eisenhower 56
Highland 67 Decatur MacArthur 56
Belleville Althoff 69 Oakville 56
Lincoln 58 Belleville East 43
Granite City 60 Madison 46
Springfield Southeast 68 Quincy 59
Collinsville 61 Marion 38
Urbana 53 Chatham Glenwood 47
Breese Mater Dei Holiday Tournament
Springfield SH-Griffin 51 Mt. Zion 31
Breese Central 67 Springfield SH-Griffin 56
Bloomington/Normal State Farm Holiday Classic
Champaign Centennial 51 Springfield 42 OT
Charleston Holiday Tournament
Edwardsville 58 Taylorville 22
Galesburg 73 Taylorville 17
Centralia Holiday Tournament
Paducah Tilghman, Ky. 61 Jacksonville 57
Pekin Holiday Tournament
Peoria Richwoods 67 Springfield Lanphier 54
Rockford Boylan 91 Springfield Lanphier 77
Monday December 28, 2009
Collinsville Holiday Classic
Belleville Althoff 84 Riverview Gardens (MO) 61
Oakville 83 Decatur Eisenhower 48
Belleville East 52 Highland 24
Lincoln 67 Decatur MacArthur 54
Springfield Southeast 81 Madison 73
Quincy 52 Granite City 36
Collinsville 51 Chatham Glenwood 38
Marion 48 Urbana 36
Breese Mater Dei Holiday Tournament
Springfield SH-Griffin 54 Jerseyville 39
Bloomington/Normal State Farm Holiday Classic
Springfield 54 Quincy Notre Dame 47
Charleston Holiday Tournament
Charleston 54 Taylorville 42
Centralia Holiday Tournament
Alton 62 Jacksonville 47
Pekin Holiday Tournament
Springfield Lanphier 62 Bartonville Limeston 59
Saturday December 26, 2009
Breese Mater Dei Holiday Tournament
Edwardsville Metro-East Luthern 75 Springfield SH-Griffin 64
Saturday December 19, 2009
Jacksonville 45 Rochester 30
Chatham-Glenwood 52 Bethalto Civic Memorial 38
Madison 73 Lebanon 66
 
Friday December 18, 2009
Belleville Althoff 65 Marion 50
Lincoln 58 Taylorville 34
O'Fallon 62 Belleville East 46
Springfield 56 Springfield Lanphier 52
Collinsville 71 Alton 61
Jacksonville 43 Chatham-Glenwood 40
Bloomington 71 Decatur Eisenhower 55
Spfld Southeast 66 Spfld SH-Griffin 57
Decatur MacArthur 76 Mattoon 73  
Edwardsville 44 Granite City 32  
Triad 70 Highland 42  
Madison 77 Flore 71  
Oakville Mo 80 Fox Mo 22  
Quincy 57 Rock Island Alleman 39  
Danville 80 Urbana 63  
Tuesday December 15, 2009
Trintiy Mo 74 Riverview Gardens Mo 71
Springfield SH-Griffin 65 Arthur Christian 57
Mattoon 60 Taylorville 35
Monday December 14, 2009
Highland 59 Weslin 53  
Saturday December 12, 2009
Springfield 67 Quincy 58  
Decatur MacArthur 66 Springfield Southeast 59  
Springfield SH-Griffin 55 Rochester 46  
Jerseyville 62 Chatham-Glenwood 53  
Chicago Foreman 68 Decatur Eisenhower 51  
McCluer North 50 Marion 44  
Homewood-Flossmoor 67 Oakville, Mo. 62  
Friday December 11, 2009
Belleville Althoff 69 Centralia 55
Lincoln 59 Chatham-Glenwood 45
East St. Louis 59v Belleville East 50
Springfield 53 Springfield Southeast 50
O'Fallon 68 Collinsville 55
Springfield Lanphier 72 Springfield SH-Griffin 67
Decatur MacArthur 58 Decatur Eisenhower 56
Jacksonville 61 Taylorville 27
Alton 37 Granite City 17  
Highland 53 Mascoutah 40  
Marion 60 Lafayette, Mo. 50  
Quincy 52 Moline 41  
Champaign Central 55 Urbana 47  
Riverview Gardens Mo 62 Howell Mo 50  
Wednesday December 9, 2009
Riverview Gardens Mo 83 Holt Mo 72  
Tuesday December 8, 2009
Normal West 69 Decatur MacArthur 51  
Decatur Eisenhower 76 Urbana 68  
Peoria Manual 71 Springfield Lanphier 56  
Champaign Centennial 60 Mattoon 28  
Saturday December 5, 2009
Canton 70 Jacksonville 47
Rochester 46 Taylorville 43
Springfield 59 Decatur MacArthur 50
Springfield SH-Griffin 50 Teutopolis 49
Quincy 64 Batavia 51
Friday December 4, 2009
Edwardsville 49 Collinsville 36
Lincoln 60 Jacksonville 53
Normal 39 Decatur Eisenhower 38
Springfield Lanphier 57 Springfield Southeast 51
Christian Co., KY 76 Belleville Althoff 68
Springfield 56 Springfield SH-Griffin 44
Urbana 57 Mattoon 43
Chatham-Glenwood 59 Taylorville 39
Riverview Gardens 69 Ft Zumwalt South 45  
Quincy 71 Galesburg 65  
Tuesday December 1st, 2009
Clayton, MO 69 Riverview Gardens, MO. 63  
Monday November 30th, 2009
Hazelwood Central, MO 80 Riverview Gardens, MO.55  
Saturday November 28th, 2009
Danville 76 Cahokia 67  
Lincoln 69 Rochester 47  
Champaign Centennial 71 Belleville Althoff 63  
Cahokia 64 Rochester 39  
Belleville Althoff 91 Danville 80  
Champaign Centennial 46 Lincoln 37  
Harvey Thorton 48 Springfield Southeast 39  
Mahomet-Seymour 59 Jacksonville 50  
Collinsville 61 Jacksonville 42  
Chatham-Glenwood 66 Dunlap 37  
Chatham-Glenwood 58 Peoria Central JV 46  
Springfield Lanphier 49 Decatur MacArthur 45  
Mattoon 58 Taylorville 41  
Collinsville 55 Pleasant Plains 46  
Collinsville 61 Jacksonville 42  
Decatur Eisenhower 71 Mt. Zion 58  
Urbana 71 Chicago Collins 44  
Galesburg 53 Urbana 49  
Riverview Gardens, Mo. 57 St. Joseph 48  
Quincy 69 Bartonville Limestone 54  
Friday November 27th, 2009
Danville 88 Rochester 40  
Champaign Centennial 70 Cahokia 58  
Lincoln 53 Belleville Althoff 50  
Springfield 45 Sherman, Texas 32  
Centralia 39 Jacksonville 35  
Morton 59 Chatham-Glenwood 30  
Springfield Lanphier 78 Decatur Eisenhower 41  
Vandalia 47 Taylorville 26  
Collinsville 62 Jerseyville 37  
Peoria Woodruff 87 Urbana 75  
Pekin 54 Urbana 34  
Quincy 68 Chicago Jacobs 46  
Thursday November 26th, 2009
Quincy 81 Normandy, MO. 67  
Wednesday November 25th, 2009
Belleville Althoff 83 Cahokia 63  
Champaign Centennial 86 Rochester 37  
Lincoln 69 Danville 54  
Springfield Southeast 54 Decatur MacArthur 43  
Effingham St. Anthony 79 Taylorville 28  
O'Fallon 56 Springfield 51  
Jacksonville 46 Jerseyville 44  
Collinsville 50 Mahomet-Seymour 46  
Tuesday November 24th, 2009
Effingham 80 Taylorville 21
Peoria Notre Dame 53 Springfield 29
Peoria Central 61 Springfield Lanphier 43
Harvey Thorton 63 Decatur Eisenhower 50
Monday November 23rd, 2009
Champaign Centennial 91 Danville  
Belleville Althoff 106 Rochester 44  
Lincoln 74 Cahokia 50  
Jacksonville 46 Pleasant Plains 32  
Centralia 42 Collinsville 36