Railer Alert
  Thank you Railer Nation for your support this past season  |  Lincoln Summer Shootout June 9-10  |
   |   
1000 characters left

2010-11 Central State 8 Standings

  Conference Overall
Team W L PCT W L PCT
Springfield Southeast Spartans 14 2 0.875 21 6 0.777
Lincoln Railsplitters 12 4 0.750 25 6 0.806
Springfield Sacred Heart-Griffin Cyclones 12 4 0.750 19 7 0.731
Springfield Lanphier Lions 11 5 0.687 17 10 0.630
Springfield High Senators 10 6 0.625 15 13 0.536
Jacksonville Crimson 6 10 0.375 10 18 0.357
Chatham-Glenwood Titans 4 12 0.250 12 17 0.444
Rochester Rockets 3 13 0.188 8 19 0.296
Taylorville Tornadoes 0 14 0.000 0 30 0.000

 

Non-Conference

Central State 8 Conference


Wednesday March 2, 2011 3A IHSA Regional
Rockford East 85 Belvidere 63  
Belvidere North 65 Freeport 59  
Bensenville Fenton 71 Chicago C. Academy 47  
Bloomington 70 Metamora 54  
Chicago Carver Military Academy 55 Joliet Catholic 40  
Calumet City Thorton Fractional North 52 Lansing Illana Christian 35
Breese Mater Dei 45 Mt. Vernon 44  
Chicago Gordon Tech 64 Chicago Lake View 43  
Chicago Jones 61 Chicago Kenwood 52
Chicago King 60 Chicago Perspectives Charter/IIT Math & Science 53
Chicago Perspectives Charter/Calumet 60 Chicago Phillips 46
Chicago Robeson 57 Chicago Tilden 49  
Chicago University 62 Chicago ACE Tech Charter 41  
Decatur MacArthur 56 Decatur Eisenhower 47
Wheaton St. Francis 42 LaGrange Park Nazareth Academy 39
Lake Villa Lakes 57 Chicago Roosevelt 31  
Springfield Lanphier 67 Springfield SH-Griffin 66  
Urbana 60 Mahomet-Seymour 48  
Cahokia 65 Waterloo 39  
Belleville Althoff 72 Troy Triad 60  
Tinley Park 61 Park Forest Rich East 59  
Peoria Central 61 Bartonville Limestone 29  
Galesburg 61 Peoria Richwoods 45  
Sterling 40 Geneseo 37  
Aurora Centra Catholic 63 Maple Park Kaneland 53  
Mattoon 55 Effingham 52  
Vernon Hills 60 Chicago Amundsen 44  
Grayslake Central 65 Wauconda 42  
Westchester St. Joseph 79 Chicago Raby 78  
Woodstock Marian 66 Woodstock North 48
Woodstock 42 Richmond-Burton 41
Morris 51 Yorkville 47  
Tuesday March 1, 2011 3A IHSA Regional
Chicago Senn 68 Grayslake North 66  
Washington 50 Normal U-High 15  
Centralia 48 Carbondale 46  
Jacksonville 70 Jerseyville 56  
Highland 64 Chatham-Glenwood 53  
North Chicago 79 Antioch 58  
Chicago Harper 73 Chicago-Noble Street Charter/Rauner 35  
Chicago Marshall 80 Chicago Little Village 44  
Chicago Orr 73 Chicago Manley 47
Chicago Lindblom 45 Chicago Bowen 41 OT
Chicago Hope 49 Chicago South Shore 40  
Country Club Hills 85 New Lenox-Lincoln-Way West 40  
Chicago Corliss 62 Richton Park Rich South 56 OT  
Springfield Southeast 82 Mt. Zion 41
Crystal Lake Central 75 Burlington Central 52
Aurora Marmion Academy 54 Hampshire 43  
Riverside-Brookfield 80 Chicago Juarez 36  
Norridge Ridgewood 67 Elmwood Park 66  
Chicago Morgan Park 105 Chicago Julian 30  
Chicago Harlan 79 Olympia Fields Rich Central 62  
Morton 48 Lincoln 39  
Champaign Centennial 68 Champaign Central 54  
Chicago Brooks 86 Chicago Fenger 35  
Peoria Manual 75 Canton 56  
Peoria Notre Dame 73 Dunlap 41  
Rock Island 68 LaSalle-Peru 35  
Rochelle 62 Sycamore 38  
Salem 59 Charleston 58  
West Chicago Wheaton Academy 67 Chicago Clark 49  
Chicago North Lawndale Charter 40 Glen Ellyn Glenbard South 33
Chicago Crane 70 Chicago Noble Street Charter/ Rowe-Clark 31
Streator 47 Sandwich 45  
Monday February 28, 2011 3A IHSA Regional
Belvidere 85 Marengo 68  
Chicago Senn 102 Chicago Kelvyn Park 65  
Normal U-High 55 Pontiac 40  
Joliet Catholic 63 Evergreen Park 52  
Lansing Illiana Christian 62 Chicago CICS/Longwood 47  
Jerseyville 61 Bethalto Civic Memorial 51  
Carbondale 46 Marion 43  
Antioch 56 River Grove Guerin 46  
Chicago Noble Street Charter/Rauner 61 Chicago Urban Prep-East Garfield Park 52
Chicago Perspectives Charter/IIT Math & Science 77 Chicago Noble Street Charter 50
Chicago Little Village 69 Lombard Montini 54  
Chicago Bowen 62 Chicago Payton 42  
Chicago Tilden 57 Chicago Noble Street Charter/UIC 37  
Chicago South Shore 57 Chicago Noble Street Charter/Comer 25
Chicago-ACE Tech Charter 51 Chicago-C. Military Academy-Bonzeville 39
New Lenox-Lincoln-Way South 72 Midlothian Bremen 65  
Chicago Corliss 83 Chicago Washington 30  
Chicago Juarez 67 Chicago North Grand 53  
Elmwood Park 64 Chicago-CICS/Northtown 51  
Chicago Julian 48 Lemont 47  
Morton 71 Springfield 61 OT  
Champaign Central 51 Kankakee 34  
Waterloo 43 Mascoutah 41  
Chicago Fenger 62 Oak Forest 58  
Canton 71 East Peoria 57  
LaSalle-Peru 56 Dixon 40  
Sycamore 44 Aurora-Illinois Math and Science Academy 27  
Charleston 77 Taylorville 45  
Chicago Amundsen 76 Chicago Sullivan 54  
Wauconda 93 Chicago-Aspira Charter/Early College  
Chicago Clark 49 Chicago-CICS/Ellison 46  
Glen Ellyn-Glenbard South 2 Chicago Hancock 0 Forfeited  
Chicago-Noble Street Charter/Rowe-Clark 51 Chicago-Noble Street Charter/Pritzker 38
Woodstock North 63 Johnsburg 54  
Sandwich 49 Ottawa 47 OT  
Friday February 25, 2011
  Lincoln 66 Springfield Lanphier 63 OT
  Springfield SH-Griffin 64 Jacksonville 40
  Springfield 49 Chatham-GLenwood 43
  Springfield Southeast 75 Taylorville 25
Tuesday February 22, 2011
  Springfield Lanphier 67 Taylorville 28
Saturday February 19, 2011
Lincoln 58 Moline 42  
Friday February 18, 2011
Decatur MacArthur @ Decatur Eisenhower Lincoln 61 Chatham-Glenwood 42
Moline 64 East Moline United Township 55 Springfield Lanphier 59 Rochester 41
Washington 49 Bartonville Limestone 37 Springfield Southeast 78 Jacksonville 63
Bloomington CC 44 Normal U-High 40 Springfield 81 Taylorville 29
Danville 58 Bloomington 42  
Normal West 40 Champaign Centennial 38  
Urbana @ Champaign Central  
Mahomet-Seymour 69 Rantoul 63  
Centralia 44 Marion 38  
Mt. Vernon 58 Cahokia 50  
Morton 50 Metamora 45  
Peoria Notre Dame 73 Quincy Notre Dame 50  
Normal 75 Mattoon 39  
East Peoria 57 Dunlap 48  
Canton 60 Pekin 57  
Peoria Richwoods 60 Peoria Central 55  
Tuesday February 15, 2011
Macomb 51 Springfield SH-Griffin 48  
Mahomet-Seymour @ Decatur Eisenhower  
Rochester @ Auburn  
Madison @ Centralia 7:45  
Saturday February 12, 2011
Lincoln 40 Decatur Eisenhower 33  
Chatham-Glenwood 54 Bethalto Civic Memorial 42  
Rockford Auburn 65 Moline 51  
Quincy 54 Jacksonville 50  
Jerseyville 71 Taylorville 33  
Springfield 57 Peoria Richwoods 53  
Springfield Southeast 73 Champaign Central 46  
Washington 49 Peoria Central 45  
Morton 54 Normal U-High 37  
Breese Mater Dei 56 Centralia 31  
Metamora 40 Pekin 27  
Peoria Manual 58 Danville 46  
Dunlap 47 Canton 45  
Peoria Notre Dame 57 Normal West 46  
Bartonville Limestone 55 East Peoria 40  
Friday February 11, 2011
Normal 38 Decatur Eisenhower 33 Springfield SH-Griffin 65 Lincoln 52
Rock Island 66 Moline 53 Springfield Lanphier 71 Chatham-Glenwood 59
Morton 44 Washington 40 Rochester 53 Taylorville 38
Normal U-High 44 Pontiac 35 Springfield 57 Jacksonville 43
Champaign Centennial 66 Bloomington 65  
Champaign Central 76 Decatur MacArthur 64  
Mattoon 63 Urbana 57  
Bloomington CC 57 Mahomet-Seymour 47  
Centralia 54 Cahokia 52  
Breese Central 50 Breese Mater Dei 437:45  
Mt. Vernon 55 Belleville Althoff 52  
Normal West 59 Danville 34  
Tuesday Feb 8, 2011
Rochester 51 Williamsville 45  
Springfield SH-Griffin 51 Quincy Notre Dame 36  
Mahomet-Seymour 45 Normal U-High 39  
Belleville West 66 Breese Mater Dei 57  
Normal 57 Decatur Eisenhower 33  
Saturday February 5, 2011
Pekin 47 Washington 44 Springfield 51 Lincoln 48 OT
Peoria Manual 68 Bloomington 50 Springfield Southeast 77 Rochester 45
Morton 48 Bartonville Limestone 39 Springfield Lanphier 92 Jacksonville 64
Metamora 49 Dunlap 48 Springfield SH-Griffin 76 Taylorville 30
East Peoria 49 Canton 33  
Friday February 4, 2011
Bloomington 56 Decatur Eisenhower 41 Lincoln 90 Springfield Lanphier 72
Moline 56 Quincy 47 Springfield SH-Griffin 60 Rochester 58 2OT
Washington 58 Dunlap 42 Springfield 50 Chatham-Glenwood 43
Normal U-High 58 Olympia 25 Springfield Southeast 85 Jacksonville 53
Mt. Vernon 50 Centralia 48 2OT  
Breese Mater Dei 57 Madison 54  
Pekin 59 Morton 56  
Rock Island 72 Galesburg 53  
Mahomet-Seymour 70 Pontiac 46  
Metamora 68 East Peoria 63  
Peoria Notre Dame 53 Peoria Central 47  
Peoria Manual 70 Peoria Richwoods 51  
Bartonville Limestone 61 Canton 48  
Saturday January 29, 2011
Pana 71 Taylorville 37 Springfield SH-Griffin 69 Jacksonville 64 OT
  Springfield Southeast 64 Chatham-Glenwood 46
  Rochester 57 Springfield 36
Friday January 28, 2011
  Lincoln 70 Springfield Southeast 61
  Springfield Lanphier 60 Rochester 50
  Springfield 58 Taylorville 15
  Springfield SH-Griffin 67 Chatham-Glenwood 53
Thursday January 27, 2011
Riverside Academy (LA) 83 Springfield 76 OT  
Saturday January 22, 2011
Glenwood/Meijer Classic Glenwood/Meijer Classic
Chatham-Glenwood 45 Highland 44 Lincoln 49 Taylorville 27
Jacksonville 71 Highland 65 Jacksonville 52 Rochester 36
  Rochester 53 Taylorville 41
  Lincoln 60 Chatham-Glenwood 44
  Springfield City Tournament
  Springfield SH-Griffin 51 Springfield 42
  Springfield Southeast 67 Springfield Lanphier 55
   
Glenwood/Meijer Classic Final Standings Springfield City Tournament Final Standings
   
5 - 0 Lincoln 3 - 0 Springfield Southeast
4 - 1 Jacksonville 2 - 1 Springfield Lanphier
3 - 2 Chatham-Glenwood 1 - 2 Springfield SH-Griffin
2 - 3 Highland 0 - 3 Springfield
1 - 4 Rochester  
0 - 5 Taylorville  
Friday January 21, 2011
Glenwood/Meijer Classic Glenwood/Meijer Classic
Lincoln 61 Highland 51 Jacksonville 41 Taylorville 20
  Chatham-Glenwood 50 Rochester 36
  Springfield City Tournament
  Springfield Lanphier 76 Springfield 71
  Springfield Southeast 60 Springfield SH-Griffin 53
Thursday January 20, 2011
  Springfield City Tournament
  Springfield Lanphier 71 Springfield SH-Griffin 63
  Springfield Southeast 73 Springfield 59
Wednesday January 19, 2011
Glenwood/Meijer Classic Glenwood/Meijer Classic
Highland 50 Taylorville 25 Lincoln 43 Rochester 27
  Jacksonville 61 Chatham-Glenwood 44
Monday January 17, 2011
Glenwood /Meijer Classic Glenwood/Meijer Classic
Highland 48 Rochester 42 Lincoln 82 Jacksonville 47
  Chatham-Glenwood 68 Taylorville 38
Saturday January 15, 2011
Lincoln 48 Kankakee 44  
Champaign Centennial 64 Springfield Southeast 57  
Quincy Notrre Dame 71 Jacksonville 64  
Friday January 14, 2011
Rochester 49 Buffalo Tri-City 43 Springfield SH-Griffin 42 Lincoln 41
  Springfield 62 Jacksonville 47
  Springfield Southeast 73 Taylorville 39
  Springfield Lanphier 52 Chatham-Glenwood 47
Saturday January 12, 2011
Rochester 54 New Berlin 27  
Monday January 10, 2011
Auburn 66 Rochester 55  
Saturday January 8, 2011
  Lincoln 63 Springfield Southeast 58
  Springfield 70 Rochester 33
  Springfield SH-Griffin 46 Chatham-Glenwood 45
  Springfield Lanphier 90 Jacksonville 73
Friday January 7, 2011
  Springfield 43 Lincoln 42
  Springfield Southeast 70 Rochester 40
  Jacksonville 44 Chatham-Glenwood 43
  Springfield SH-Griffin 47 Taylorville 19
Thursday December 30, 2010
Collinsville Holiday Tournament  
Granite City 47 Riverview Gardens 35  
Dunlap 44 Decatur Eisenhower 43  
Granite City 51 Dunlap 34 11th Place  
Oakville 59 Decatur MacArthur 51  
Chatham-Glenwood 56  
Oakville 44 Chatham-Glenwood 38 Cons. Championship  
Plainfield SOuth 60 Belleville Althoff 55  
Lincoln 47 Collinsville 39  
Lincoln 57 Plainfield South 56 5th Place  
Springfield Southeast 73 East St. Louis 70  
Belleville East 70 Quincy 58  
East St. Louis 61 Quincy 60 3rd Place  
Belleville East 71 Sprngfield Southeast 64 1st Place  
Centralia Holiday Tournament  
Chicago Marist 62 Champaign Central 60  
Wooddale TN 67 Cahokia 52  
Wooddale TN 76 Chicago Marist 73 Cons. Championship  
Alton 52 Woodstock GA 46  
Centralia 62 Belleville West 54  
Centralia 48 Alton 42 5th Place  
O'Fallon 56 Mt. Vernon 48  
McCluer North MO 69 Chicago Bogan 67  
Mt. Vernon 47 Chicago Bogan 42 3rd Place  
McCluer North Mo 62 O'Fallon 58 1st Place  
Bloomington/Normal Holiday Classic-3A-4A  
Rock Island 55 Rockton-Hononegah 54 3rd Place  
Peoria Notre Dame 78 Lombard Glenbard East 64 Championship
Bloomington/Normal Holiday Classic-1A-2A  
El Paso-Gridley 67 Minonk Fieldcrest 45 3rd Place  
Rock Falls 48 Chillicothe IVC 47 Championship  
Breese Mater Dei Holiday Tournament  
Carlyle 62 Mt. Zion 58 9th Place  
Okawville 54 Mascoutah 50 7th Place  
Nashville 55 Timber Creek 48 5th Place  
Springfield SH-Griffin 59 Jerseyville 21 3rd Place  
Breese Mater Dei 48 Breese Central 44 Championship  
Wednesday December 29, 2010
Collinsville Holiday Tournament  
Decatur MacArthur 48 Garanite City 45  
Oakville MO 56 Riverview Gardens MO 41  
Chatham-Glenwood 50 Decatur Eisenhower 40  
Urbana 66 Dunlap 60  
East St. Louis 65 Belleville Althoff 56  
Springfield Southeast 65 Plainfield South 45  
Quincy 62 Lincoln 54 2OT  
Belleville East 39 Collinsville 35  
Centralia Holiday Tournament  
Champaign Central 74 Houston TN 54  
Chicago Marist 60 Jacksonville 53  
Cahokia 53 Salem 51  
Wooddale TN 56 Burbank St. Laurence 54  
Mt. Vernon 52 Alton 44  
O'Fallon 80 Woodstock GA 63  
McCluer North MO 60 Belleville West 48  
Chicago Bogan 41 Centralia 38  
Pekin Holiday Tournament  
Moline 45 LaSalle-Peru 33 7th Place Cons  
Hersey 58 Freeport 5th Place Cons.  
Normal West 62 Lake Zurich 52 3rd Place Cons.  
Peoria Richwoods 42 Thornridge 41 1st Place Cons.  
Washington 36 Pekin 25 7th Place  
Mt. Carmel 71 Plainfield East 53 5th Place  
Bartonville Limestone 53 Morton 42 3rd Place  
Rockford Boylan 81 Springfield Lanphier 74 1st Place  
Bloomington/Normal Holiday Classic-3A-4A  
Champaign Centennial 75 North Chicago 47  
Normal 62 Springfield 35  
South Holland Thornwood 59 Sterling 53 7th Place Cons.  
Grayslake Central 52 Normal U-High 40 5th Place Cons.  
Springfield 67 North Chicago 64 3rd Place Cons.  
Champaign Centennial 56 Normal 51 1st Place Cons.  
Lombard Glenbard East 49 Rockton-Hononegah 41  
Peoria Notre Dame 68 Rock Island 51  
Lake Forest 46 Culver Academy IN 43  
Mahomet-Seymour 54 Chicago North Lawndale 50  
Culver Academy IN 57 Chicago North Lawndale 56 7th Place  
Mahomet-Seymour 46 Lake Forest 44 5th Place  
Bloomington/Normal Holiday Classic-1A-2A  
Downs Tri-Valley 69 Peoria Christain 55  
St. Joseph Ogden 47 Rochester 34  
Hartsburg-Emden 47 Cissna ParkCPCI 38 7th Place Cons.  
Macon-Meridian 57 Taylor Ridge Rockridge 43 5th Place Cons.
Rochester 59 Peoria Christian 49 3rd Place Cons.  
St. Joseph Ogden 66 Downs Tri-Valley 43 1st Place Cons.  
Chillicothe IVC 69 Minink Fieldcrest 58  
Rockfalls 70 El Paso-Gridley 54  
Bloomington Central Catholic 50 Chicago Providence St. Mel 42
Quincy Notre Dame 64 Stanford Olympia 47  
Chicago Providence St. Mel 49 Stanford Olympia 42 7th Place
Quincy Notre Dame 63 Bloomington Central Catholic 47 5th Place
Breese Mater Dei Holiday Tournament  
Timber Creek 43 Mascoutah 31  
Springfield SH-Griffin 72 Mt. Zion 39  
Breese Mater Dei 71 Timber Creek  
Breese Central 54 Okawville 30  
Jerseyville 54 Carlyle 45  
Breese Central 45 Nashville 38  
Charleston Holiday Tournament  
Rantoul 66 Taylorville 29 7th Place  
Charleston 54 Effingham 36 5th Place  
Highland 54 Mattoon 47 3rd Place  
Galesburg 38 Teutopolis 26 1st Place  
Tuesday December 28, 2010
Collinsville Holiday Tournament  
Belleville Althoff 51 Granite City 43  
East St. Louis 64 Decatur MacArthur 54  
Springfield Southeast 71 Riverview Gardens 55  
Plainfield South 53 Oakville 50  
Lincoln 42 Decatur Eisenhower 32  
Quincy 39 Chatham-Glenwood 37  
Collinsville 59 Dunlap 40  
Belleville East 66 Urbana 57  
Centralia Holiday Tournament  
Alton 58 Champaign Central 56  
Mt. Vernon 58 Houston TN 42  
O'Fallon 78 Jacksonville 37  
Woodstock GA 67 Chicago Marist 57  
McCluer North MO 91 Salem 55  
Belleville West 65 Cahokia 50  
Centralia 73 Burbank St. Laurence 45  
Chicago Bogan 75 Wooddale TN 54  
Pekin Holiday Tournament  
Peoria Richwoods 42 Moline 25  
Lake Zurich 39 Freeport 27  
Normal West 62 Hersey 42  
Thornridge 54 LaSalle-Peru 38  
Peoria Richwoods 53 Lake Zurich 39  
Thornnridge 57 Normal West 51  
Freeport 30 Moline 29  
Hersey 55 LaSalle-Peru 48  
Springfield Lanphier 58 Washington 56  
Bartonville Limestone 48 Mt. Carmel 42  
Rockford Boylan 62 Pekin 43  
Morton 61 Plainfield East 47  
Springfield Lanphier 74 Bartonville Limestone 65  
Rockford Boylan 51 Morton 34  
Mt Carmel 61 Washington 51  
Plainfield East 47 Pekin 44  
Bloomington/Normal Holiday Classic-3A-4A  
North Chicago 64 Grayslake Central 51  
Champaign Centennial 54 Sterling 37  
Springfield 45 Normal U-High 40  
Normal 53 South Holland Thornwood 41  
Lombard Glenbard East 80 Mahomet-Seymour 52  
Rockton-Hononegah 44 Chicago North Lawndale 41  
Peoria Notre Dame 73 Culver Academy IN 46  
Rock Island 60 Lake Forest 40  
Grayslake Central 54 Sterling 47  
Normal U-High 51 South Holland Thornwood 48  
Bloomington/Normal Holiday Classic-1A-2A  
Downs Tri-Valley 54 Cissna Park CPCI 46  
Peoria Christian 66 Taylor Ridge Rockridge 58  
Rochester 52 Macon Meridian 40  
St. Joseph-Ogden 61 Hartsburg-Emden 58  
Chillicothe IVC 42 Stanford Olympia 29  
Minonk Fieldcrest 59 Quincy Notre Dame 57  
Rock Falls 69 Chicago Providence St. Mel 55  
El Paso-Gridley 65 Bloomington Central Catholic 63  
Taylor Ridge Rockridge 52 Cissna Park CPCI 30  
Macon Meridian 66 Hartsburg-Emden 40  
Breese Mater Dei Holiday Tournament  
Springfield SH-Griffin 70 Timber Creek 61  
Breese Mater Dei 56 Mt. Zion 32  
Springfield SH-Griffin 53 Mascoutah 20  
Breese Central 60 Carlyle 30  
Jerseyville 37 Nashville 32  
Okawville 54 Carlyle 41  
Charleston Holiday Tournament  
Galesburg 46 Mattoon 36  
Effingham 56 Rantoul 48  
Highland 66 Taylorville 26  
Teutopolis 58 Charleston 38  
Teutopolis 57 Taylorville 15  
Highland 55 Charleston 29  
Galesburg 73 Rantoul 52  
Mattoon 57 Effingham 43  
Monday December 27, 2010
Pekin Holiday Tournament  
Washington 55 Peoria Richwoods 52 2OT  
Springfield Lanphier 64 Moline 49  
Bartonville Limestone 52 Freeport 28  
Mt. Carmel 63 Lake Zurich 42  
Rockford Boylan 66 Normal West 40  
Pekin 51 Hersey 44  
Morton 61 LaSalle-Peru 51  
Plainfield East 55 Thornridge 30  
Bloomington/Normal Holiday Classic-3A-4A  
Lombard Glenbard East 74 Grayslake Central 59  
Mahomet-Seymour 66 North Chicago 62  
Rockton-Hononegah 68 Sterling 43  
Chicago North Lawndale 65 Champaign Centennial 52  
Peoria Notre Dame 69 Springfield 52  
Culver Academy, IN 66 Normal U-High 52 OT  
Rock Island 70 South Holland Thornwood 48  
Lake Forest 57 Normal 49  
Bloomington/Normal Holiday Classic-1A-2A  
Chillicothe IVC 56 Cissna Park CPCI 34  
Stanford Olympia 56 Downs Tri-Valley 50  
Minonk Fieldcrest 61 Peoria Christian 39  
Quincy Notre Dame 67 Taylor Ridge Rockridge 38  
Rock Falls 53 Rochester 46  
Chicago Providence St. Mel 63 Macon Meridan 43  
El Paso-Gridley 48 St. Joseph-Ogden 35  
Bloomington Central Catholic 69 Hartsburg-Emden 54  
Breese Mater Dei Holiday Tournament  
Mascoutah 53 Mt. Zion 50  
Breese Mater Dei 67 Springfield SH-Griffin 44  
Timber Creek 84 Mt. Zion 31  
Breese Mater Dei 68 Mascoutah 41  
Jerseyville 52 Okawville 39  
Nashville 50 Carlyle 38  
Breese Central 51 Jerseyville 26  
Nashville 49 Okawville 26  
Charleston Holiday Tournament  
Mattoon 65 Rantoul 63  
Galesburg 60 Effingham 48  
Teutopolis 54 Highland 39  
Charleston 65 Taylorville 23  
Tuesday December 21st, 2010
Collinsville 71 Springfield SH-Griffin 61 OT Springfield Lanphier 67 Springfield 55
Saturday December 18th, 2010
Decatur Eisenhower 67 Mt. Zion 53 Lincoln 49 Taylorville 24
Moline 46 Davenport West 44 OT Chatham-Glenwood 50 Rochester 38
Jacksonville 59 Rock Falls 46 Springfield Southeast 71 Springfield SH-Griffin 58
Dunlap 47 Illinois Valley Central 42  
Peoria Central 64 Springfield Lanphier 55  
Normal 52 Pekin 42  
Friday December 17th, 2010
Normal West 46 Decatur MacArthur 42 Lincoln 43 Jacksonville 24
Normal 56 Mahomet-Seymour 41 Springfield Southeast 60 Chatham-Glenwood 33
Rock Island 42 Moline 28 Springfield SH-Griffin 51 Rochester 32
Champaign Centennial 58 Urbana 49 Springfield Lanphier 86 Taylorville 52
Quincy 47 Rock Island 29  
Danville 86 Decatur Eisenhower 56  
East Peroia 78 Bartonville Limestone 68  
Peoria Manual 80 Peoria Richwoods 50  
Peoria Notre Dame 58 Peoria Central 47  
Dunlap 54 Canton 35  
Metamora 53 Pekin 49  
Washington 68 Morton 42  
Tuesday December 14th, 2010
Mattoon 61 Taylorville 30  
Saturday December 11th, 2010
Chatham-Glenwood 59 Jerseyville 51  
Springfield 58 Quincy 48  
Peoria Manual 65 Springfield Lanphier 58  
Peoria Notre Dame 48 Chicageo St Ignatius 46  
Norton 83 Bartonville Limestone 73  
Galesburg 57 Metamora 56  
Pekin 41 Washington 30  
Friday December 10th, 2010
Peoria Notre Dame 59 Peoria Manual 47 Lincoln 43 Rochester 22
Metamora 67 East Peoria 47 Springfield SH-Griffin 61 Springfield Lanphier 43
Morton 55 Pekin 48 Springfield Southeast 64 Springfield 36
Washington 48 Dunlap 28 Jacksonville 54 Taylorville 24
Urbana 70 Bloomington 63  
Danville 86 Decatur MacArthur 59  
Champaign Central 51 Decatur Eisenhower 50  
Mahomet-Seymour 55 Olympia 46  
Normal U-High 34 Eureke 30  
Tuesday December 7th, 2010
Pleasant Plains 50 Rochester 37  
Morton 55 Chatham-Glenwood 45  
Normal U-High 51 Prairie Central 42  
Normal West 50 Decatur Eisenhower 43  
Normal 53 Decatur MacArthur 43  
Bloomington 64 Mattoon 36  
Urbana 64 Champaign Central 63  
Saturday December 4th, 2010
Lincoln 59 Normal West 41  
Springfield Southeast 62 Chicago Whitney Young 60  
Springfield SH-Griffin 49 Champaign Centennial 48 OT  
Chatham-GLenwood 52 Troy Triad 36  
Rich South 53 Decatur MacArthur 35  
Peoria Central 61 Champaign Central 50  
Chicago Orr 68 Springfield Lanphier 52  
Bradley Bourbonnais 64 Normal 61  
Normal U-High 50 East Peoria 37  
Peoria Manual 59 Morton 51  
Bloomington 45 Washington 37  
Springfield Calvary 71 Cairo 55  
Friday December 3rd, 2010
Pontiac 64 Bloomington CC 59 Chatham-Glenwood 47 Taylorville 17
Champaign Central 59 Normal West 54 Springfield 55 Springfield S-H Griffin 45
Bloomington 61 Decatur MacArthur 46 Springfield Southeast 87 Springfield Lanphier 83
Normal 73 Urbana 60 Jacksonville 47 Rochester 20
Normal U-High 59 Rantoul 41  
Monday November 29th, 2010
Bloomington/Normal Intercity Tournament  
Normal U-High 48 Normal West 34  
Normal 67 Bloomington 63  
Saturday November 27th, 2010
Lincoln RR Tournament  
Morton 61 Champaign Centennial 57  
Lincoln 60 Cahokia 35  
Belleville Althoff 58 Danville 48  
Champaign Centennial 72 Cahokia 65  
Morton 61 Belleville Althoff 53  
Lincoln 65 Danville 35  
Jacksonville Thanksgiving Tournament  
Centralia 58 Mahomet-Seymour 54  
Collinsville 52 Jerseyville 36  
Pleasant Plains 53 Jacksonville 45  
Collinsville 52 Mahomet-Seymour 36  
Centralia 58 Pleasant Plains 55  
Jacksonville 41 Jerseyville 39  
Bloomington/Normal Intercity Tournament  
Normal U-High 40 Bloomington CC 24  
Normal 57 Normal West 50  
Nokomis Thanksgiving Tournament  
Bethalto Civic Memorial 41 Taylorville 35  
Nokomis 37 Troy Triad 27  
Decatur Thanksgiving Tournament  
Decatur MacArthur 61 Decatur Eisenhower 58  
Springfield Lanphier 62 Bolingbrook 50  
Pekin 51 Springfield Southeast 49  
Peoria Cnetral 62 Harvey Thorton 61  
State Farm Tournament of Champions At Washington  
   
Canton Thanksgiving Tournament  
Macomb 55 Mason City Illini Central 50  
Chicago Marshall 66 Canton 42  
LaSalle-Peru Thanksgiving Tournament  
Chatham-Glenwood 43 West Chicago 30  
Chatham-Glenwood 43 LaSalle-Peru 39  
Friday November 26th, 2010
Lincoln RR Tournament  
Champaign Centennial 66 Belleville Althoff 54  
Cahokia 71 Danville 67 OT  
Lincoln 80 Morton 52  
Jacksonville Thanksgiving Tournament  
Mahomet -Seymour 61 Pleasant Plains 50  
Centralia 47 Jerseyville 35  
Collinsville 56 Jacksonville 53  
Bloomington/Normal Intercity Tournament  
Normal West 57 Bloomington 50  
Normal 44 Bloomington CC 36  
Canton Thanksgiving Tournament  
Peoria Manual 62 Chicago Marshall 55  
Macomb 56 Canton 36  
Decatur Thanksgiving Tournament  
Springfield Lanphier 91 Decatur Eisenhower 62  
Bolingbrook 55 Decatur MacArthur 38  
Peoria Central 64 Springfield Southeast 46  
Harvey Thorton 64 Pekin 33  
State Farm Tournament of Champions At Washington  
Washington 63 Springfield 56  
LaSalle-Peru Thanksgiving Tournament  
Dunlap 47 Chatham-Glenwood 41  
Nokomis Thanksgiving Tournament  
Granite City 55 Taylorville 43  
Nokomis 53 Bethalto Civic Memorial 41  
Wednesday November 24th, 2010
Lincoln RR Tournament  
Lincoln 58 Champaign Centennial 35  
Morton 61 Danville 39  
Cahokia 71 Belleville Althoff 65  
Jacksonville Thanksgiving Tournament  
Centralia 59 Jacksonville 24  
Collinsville 50 Pleasant Plains 42  
Bloomington/Normal Intercity Tournament  
Bloomington 58 Bloomington Central Catholic 37  
Normal 52 Normal U-High 32  
Decatur Thanksgiving Tournament  
Harvey Thorton 74 Decatur MacArthur 37  
Pekin 54 Bolingbrook 44  
State Farm Tournament of Champions At Washington  
Basha, AR. 57 Springfield 52  
Nokomis Thanksgiving Tournament  
   
   
Tuesday November 23rd, 2010
Springfield SH-Griffin 72 St. Louis Lift for Life 38  
Decatur Thanksgiving Tournament  
Springfield Southeast 64 Springfield Lanphier 54  
Peoria Central 92 Decatur Eisenhower 61  
Nokomis Thanksgiving Tournament  
Nokomis 52 Taylorville 16  
State Farm Tournament of Champions At Washington  
Springfield 67 East Peoria 55  
Canton Thanksgiving Tournament  
Peoria Manual 79 Mason City Illini Central 40  
Chicago Marshall 61 Macomb 46  
Monday November 22nd, 2010
Lincoln RR Tournament  
Lincoln 61 Belleville Althoff 49  
Morton 67 Cahokia 49  
Champaign Centennial 77 Danville 73  
Jacksonville Thanksgiving Tournament  
Centralia 55 Collinsville 45  
Mahomet-Seymour 55 Jacksonville 46  
Pleasant Plains 58 Jerseyville 41  
Canton Thanksgiving Tournament  
Peoria Manual 53 Macomb 42  
Macson City Illini Central 51 Canton 48  
Nokomis Thanksgiving Tournament  
Troy Triad 55 Taylorville 22  
Bloomington/Normal Intercity Tournament  
Bloomington 40 Normal U-High 38  
Normal West 57 Bloomington Central Catholic 41