Railer Alert
  Thank you Railer Nation for your support this past season  |  Lincoln Summer Shootout June 9-10  |
   |   
1000 characters left

2011-12 Central State 8 Standings

  Conference Overall
Team W L PCT W L PCT
Springfield Lanphier Lions
16 0 1.000 28 5 .893
Chatham-Glenwood Titans
14 2 .875 27 5 .871
Springfield Southeast Spartans
11 5 .688 17 10 .630
Springfield Sacred Heart-Griffin Cyclones
9 7 .563 14 13 .519
Lincoln Railsplitters
7 9 .438 16 16 .500
Jacksonville Crimson
5 11 .313 14 18 .438
Springfield High Senators
5 11 .313 10 19 .345
Rochester Rockets
5 11 .313 9 19 .333
Taylorville Tornadoes
0 16 .000 1 29 .033

 

Non-Conference Central State 8 Conference

 

Saturday March 17th, 2012 IHSA - 3A STATE FINALS
PEORIA CIVIC CENTER
Third Place - Country Club Hills Hillcrest 72 Springfield Lanphier 67
Championship - Peoria Central 72 North Chicago 64
 
Friday March 16th, 2012 IHSA - 3A STATE FINALS
PEORIA CIVIC CENTER
North Chicago 74 Springfield Lanphier 67
Peoria Central 60 Country Club Hills Hillcrest 60
 
Tuesday March 13th, 2012 IHSA - 3A Super-Sectional Championships
SPRINGFILED (PRAIRIE CAPITOL CONVENTION CENTER) SUPER-SECTIONAL
Springfield Lanphier 79 East St. Louis 75
 
HOFFMAN ESTATES SUPER-SECTIONAL
North Chicago 91 Chicago Marshall 81
 
JOLIET (CENTRAL) SUPER-SECTIONAL
Country Club Hills Hillcrest 47 Chicago DuSable 44
 
DEKALB (NIU) SUPER-SECTIONAL
Peoria Central 77 Rockford East 59
 
Friday March 9th, 2012 IHSA - 3A Sectional Championships
SPRINGFILED (PRAIRIE CAPITOL CONVENTION CENTER) SUPER-SECTIONAL
CARBONDALE SECTIONAL
East St. Louis 62 Centralia 37
LINCOLN SECTIONAL
Springfield Lanphier 88 Champaign Central 62
 
HOFFMAN ESTATES SUPER-SECTIONAL
GLEN ELLYN (GLENBARD SOUTH) SECTIONAL
Chicago Marshall 45 Wheaton St. Francis 41
GRAYSLAKE (CENTRAL) SECTIONAL
North Chicago 69 Lake Villa Lakes 59
 
JOLIET (CENTRAL) SUPER-SECTIONAL
CHICAGO (ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PREP) SECTIONAL
Chicago DuSable 57 Chicago Dunbar 55
PARK FOREST (RICH EAST) SECTIONAL
Country Club Hills Hillcrest 59 Chicago Morgan Park 48
 
DEKALB (NIU) SUPER-SECTIONAL
PEORIA (BRADLEY UNIVERSITY)SECTIONAL
Peoria Central 56 Washington 53 OT
SYCAMORE SECTIONAL
Rockford East 63 Aurora Central Catholic 51
 
Wednesday March 7th, 2012 IHSA - 3A Sectional
SPRINGFILED (PRAIRIE CAPITOL CONVENTION CENTER) SUPER-SECTIONAL
CARBONDALE SECTIONAL
Game 2 - East St. Louis 58 Chatham-Glenwood 42
LINCOLN SECTIONAL
Game 2 - Springfield Lanphier 71 Decatur MacArthur 54
 
HOFFMAN ESTATES SUPER-SECTIONAL
GLEN ELLYN (GLENBARD SOUTH) SECTIONAL
Game 2 - Chicago Marshall 58 Westchester St. Joseph 52
GRAYSLAKE (CENTRAL) SECTIONAL
Game 2 - Lake Villa Lakes 75 Norridge Ridgewood 60
 
JOLIET (CENTRAL) SUPER-SECTIONAL
CHICAGO (ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PREP) SECTIONAL
Game 2 - Chicago Dunbar 53 Chicago Jones 42
PARK FOREST (RICH EAST) SECTIONAL
Game 2 - Chicago Morgan Park 50 Richton Park Rich South 35
 
DEKALB (NIU) SUPER-SECTIONAL
PEORIA (BRADLEY UNIVERSITY)SECTIONAL
Game 2 - Washington 65 Peoria Manual 63 4OT
SYCAMORE SECTIONAL
Game 2 - Aurora Central Catholic 58 Johnsburg 46
 
Tuesday March 6th, 2012 IHSA - 3A Sectional
SPRINGFILED (PRAIRIE CAPITOL CONVENTION CENTER) SUPER-SECTIONAL
CARBONDALE SECTIONAL
Game 1 - Centralia 40 Effingham 38
LINCOLN SECTIONAL
Game 1 - Champaign Central 62 Streator 45
 
HOFFMAN ESTATES SUPER-SECTIONAL
GLEN ELLYN (GLENBARD SOUTH) SECTIONAL
Game 1 - Wheaton St. Francis 64 Chicago Crane 51
GRAYSLAKE (CENTRAL) SECTIONAL
Game 1 - North Chicago 77 Grayslake Central 62
 
JOLIET (CENTRAL) SUPER-SECTIONAL
CHICAGO (ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PREP) SECTIONAL
Game 1 - Chicago DuSable 51 Chicago Ignatius College Prep 44
PARK FOREST (RICH EAST) SECTIONAL
Game 1 - Country Club Hills Hillcrest 66 New Lenox Providence Catholic 46
 
DEKALB (NIU) SUPER-SECTIONAL
PEORIA (BRADLEY UNIVERSITY)SECTIONAL
Game 1 - Peoria Central 69 Sterling 48
SYCAMORE SECTIONAL
Game 1 - Rockford East 66 Maple Park Kaneland 54
 
Friday March 2nd, 2012 IHSA - 3A Regional Championships
SPRINGFILED (PRAIRIE CAPITOL CONVENTION CENTER) SUPER-SECTIONAL
CARBONDALE SECTIONAL
Marion Regional
Centralia 22 Mt. Vernon 15
Effingham Regional
Effingham 50 Charleston 48
Troy Triad Regional
Chatham-Glenwood 54 Jacksonville 39
Belleville Althoff
East St. Louis 61 Cahokia 60
LINCOLN SECTIONAL
Rantoul Regional
Champaign Central 58 Champaign Centennial 42
Kankakee Regional
Streator 61 Pontiac 59 3OT's
Decatur MacArthur Regional
Decatur MacArthur 45 Lincoln 35
Springfield Regional
Springfield Lanphier 62 Springfield Southeast 53
 
HOFFMAN ESTATES SUPER-SECTIONAL
GLEN ELLYN (GLENBARD SOUTH) SECTIONAL
West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) Regional
Wheaton St. Francis 39 Chicago Orr 36
Riverside (Riverside-Brookfield) Regional
Chicago Crane 69 Riverside-Brookfield 57s
LaGrange Park (Narareth Academy) Regional
Westchester St. Joseph 58 Chicago Farragut 50
Chicago Marshall Regional
Chicago Marshall 77 Chicago Westinghouse 60
 
GRAYSLAKE (CENTRAL) SECTIONAL
Bensenville (Fenton) Regional
North Chicago 71 Elmwood Park 54
Antioch Regional
Grayslake Central 49 Grayslake North 41
Mundlelein (Carmal) Regional
Lake Villa Lakes 43 Mundelein Carmel 35
Norridge (Ridgewood) Regional
Norridge Ridgewood 66 Vernon Hills 56
 
JOLIET (CENTRAL) SUPER-SECTIONAL
CHICAGO (ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PREP) SECTIONAL
Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) Regional
Chicago St. Ignatius College Prep 79 Chicago South Shore 49
Chicago Harper Regional
Chicago DuSable 53 Chicago Perspectives Charter/Leadership 35
Chicago King Regional
Chicago Dunbar 58 Chicago King 42
Chicago Robeson Regional
Chicago Jones 55 Chicago Robeson 51
 
PARK FOREST (RICH EAST) SECTIONAL
Dolton Thornridge Regional
Richton Park Rich South 67 Dolton Thornridge 52
Olympia Fields (Rich Central) Regional
Chicago Morgan Park 50 Chicago Harlan 38
New Lenox (Providence Catholic) Regional
New Lenox Providence Catholic 63 Lemont 53
Evergreen Park Regional
Country Club Hills Hillcrest 79 Chicago Brooks 66
 
DEKALB (NIU) SUPER-SECTIONAL
PEORIA (BRADLEY UNIVERSITY)SECTIONAL
Dixon Regional
Sterling 54 Rock Island Alleman 49
Ottawa Regional
Washington 48 Metamora 34
Dunlap Regional
Peoria Central 75 Peoria Richwoods 62
Canton Regional
Peoria Manual 54 Morton 32
SYCAMORE SECTIONAL
Sandwich Regional
Aurora Central Catholic 51 Yorkville 50
Marengo Regional
Rockford East 56 Belvidere 54
Johnsburg Regional
Johnsburg 36 Richmond Burton 32
Rochelle Regional
Maple Park Kanelane 65 Rochelle 61
 
Wednesday February 29th, 2012 IHSA - 3A Regional
SPRINGFILED (PRAIRIE CAPITOL CONVENTION CENTER) SUPER-SECTIONAL
CARBONDALE SECTIONAL
Belleville Althoff
Game 3 - Cahokia 62 Belleville Althoff 44
LINCOLN SECTIONAL
Rantoul Regional
Game 3 - Champaign Central 63 Mahomet-Seymour 45
Decatur MacArthur Regional
Game 3 - Decatur MacArthur 58 Decatur Eisenhower 41
Springfield Regional
Game 3 - Springfield Southeast 57 Springfield SH-Griffin 43
 
HOFFMAN ESTATES SUPER-SECTIONAL
GLEN ELLYN (GLENBARD SOUTH) SECTIONAL
Chicago Marshall Regional
Game 3 - Chicago Westinghouse 51 Chicago North Lawndale 48
 
GRAYSLAKE (CENTRAL) SECTIONAL
Bensenville (Fenton) Regional
Game 3 - Elmwood Park 55 Chicago Prosser 47
Antioch Regional
Game 4 - Grayslake North 41 Chicago Northside 25
Mundlelein (Carmal) Regional
Game 3 - Mundelein Carmel 62 Chicago Uplift 26
 
JOLIET (CENTRAL) SUPER-SECTIONAL
CHICAGO (ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PREP) SECTIONAL
Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) Regional
Game 3 - Chicago South Shore 55 Chicago Phillips 53
Chicago Robeson Regional
Game 4 - Chicago Robeson 53 Chicago Lindblom 37
PARK FOREST (RICH EAST) SECTIONAL
 
DEKALB (NIU) SUPER-SECTIONAL
PEORIA (BRADLEY UNIVERSITY)SECTIONAL
Dixon Regional
Game 3 - Sterling 49 Rock Falls 48
Dunlap Regional
Game 2 - Peoria Central 72 Galesburg 54
Game 3 - Peoria Richwoods 51 Peoria Notre Dame 50
SYCAMORE SECTIONAL
Sandwich Regional
Game 3 - Aurora Central Catholic 68 Aurora Marmion 59
Johnsburg Regional
Game 4 - Richmond Burton 40 Woodstock Marian 36
 
Tuesday February 28th, 2012 IHSA - 3A Regional
SPRINGFILED (PRAIRIE CAPITOL CONVENTION CENTER) SUPER-SECTIONAL
CARBONDALE SECTIONAL
Marion Regional
Game 2 - Mt. Vernon 47 Carbondale 26
Game 3 - Centralia 64 Marion 40
Effingham Regional
Game 2 - Effingham 39 Mattoon 36
Game 3 - Charleston 62 Salem 59
Troy Triad Regional
Game 3 - Chatham-Glenwood 46 Highland 32
Game 4 - Jacksonville 52 Troy Triad 41
Belleville Althoff
Game 2 - East St. Louis 94 Waterloo 46
LINCOLN SECTIONAL
Rantoul Regional
Game 1 - Champaign Centennial 79 Rantoul 66
Kankakee Regional
Game 2 - Pontiac 55 Morris 44
Game 3 - Streator 62 Kankakee 59
Decatur MacArthur Regional
Game 2 - Lincoln 70 Bloomington 46
Springfield Regional
Game 2 - Springfield Lanphier 78 Springfield 66
 
HOFFMAN ESTATES SUPER-SECTIONAL
GLEN ELLYN (GLENBARD SOUTH) SECTIONAL
West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) Regional
Game 2 - Chicago Orr 75 Chicago Clark 56
Game 3 - Wheaton St. Francis 52 West Chicago Wheaton Academy 44
Riverside (Riverside-Brookfield) Regional
Game 3 - Riverside-Brookfield 72 Oak Park Fenwick 57
Game 4 - Chicago Crane 54 Chicago Austin Polytechnic 47
LaGrange Park (Narareth Academy) Regional
Game 3 - Chicago Farragut 74 LaGrange Park Nazareth Academy 47
Game 4 - Westchester St. Joseph 68 Glen Ellyn Glenbard South 65
Chicago Marshall Regional
Game 2 - Chicago Marshall 60 Lombard Montini 45
GRAYSLAKE (CENTRAL) SECTIONAL
Bensenville (Fenton) Regional
Game 2 - North Chicago 87 Bensenville Fenton 41
Antioch Regional
Game 3 - Grayslake Central 49 Antioch 42
Mundlelein (Carmal) Regional
Game 3 - Lake Villa Lakes 65 Chicago Lake View 23
Norridge (Ridgewood) Regional
Game 2 - Norridge Ridgewood 82 Chicago Roosevelt 42
Game 3 - Vernon Hills 61 Wauconda 43
 
JOLIET (CENTRAL) SUPER-SECTIONAL
CHICAGO (ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PREP) SECTIONAL
Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) Regional
Game 2 - Chicago St. Ignatius College Prep 78 Chicago Hope 64
Chicago Harper Regional
Game 3 - Chicago DuSable 61 Chicago Urban Prep Charter/West 26
Game 4 - Chicago Perspectives Charter/Leadership53 Chicago Harper 38
Chicago King Regional
Game 2 - Chicago Dunbar 59 Burbank St. Laurence 43
Game 3 - Chicago King 63 Chicago Urban Prep Charter/Englewood 58
Chicago Robeson Regional
Game 3 - Chicago Jones 62 Chicago Urban Prep Charter/Bronzeville 46
PARK FOREST (RICH EAST) SECTIONAL
Dolton Thornridge Regional
Game 2 - Richton Park Rich South 66 Chicago Fenger 34
Game 3 - Dolton Thornridge 60 Tinley Park 58
Olympia Fields (Rich Central) Regional
Game 3 - Chicago Morgan Park 65 Olympia Fields Rich Central 44
Game 4 - Chicago Harlan 41 Oak Forest 33
New Lenox (Providence Catholic) Regional
Game 3 - Lemont 59 Chicago Corliss 55
Game 4 - New Lenox Providence Catholic 91 Chicago Julian 70
Evergreen Park Regional
Game 3 - Country Club Hills Hillcrest 65 Evergreen Park 53
Game 4 - Chicago Brooks 60 Park Forest Rich East 58
 
DEKALB (NIU) SUPER-SECTIONAL
PEORIA (BRADLEY UNIVERSITY)SECTIONAL
Dixon Regional
Game 2 - Rock Island Alleman 52 Geneseo 49
Ottawa Regional
Game 2 - Washington 67 LaSalle-Peru 20
Game 3 - Metamora 56 Chillicothe IVC 55
Canton Regional
Game 2 - Peoria Manual 63 Canton 34
Game 3 - Morton 53 Bartonville Limestone 26
SYCAMORE SECTIONAL
Sandwich Regional
Game 2 - Yorkville 45 Sandwich 31
Marengo Regional
Game 3 - Rockford East 73 Freeport 62
Game 4 - Belvidere 69 Crystal Lake Central 66
Johnsburg Regional
Game 3 - Johnsburg 60 Woodstock 54 2OT
Rochelle Regional
Game 2 - Maple Park Kaneland 55 Sycamore 45
Game 3 - Rochelle 59 Hampshire 57
 
Monday February 27th, 2012 IHSA - 3A Regional
SPRINGFILED (PRAIRIE CAPITOL CONVENTION CENTER) SUPER-SECTIONAL
CARBONDALE SECTIONAL
Marion Regional
Game 1 - Carbondale 62 Herrin 44
Effingham Regional
Game 1 -Mattoon 60 Taylorville 51
Troy Triad Regional
Game 1 - Highland 59 Jerseyville 39
Game 2 - Jacksonville 50 Bethalto Civic Memorial 39
Belleville Althoff
Game 1 - Waterloo 48 Mascoutah 36
LINCOLN SECTIONAL
Rantoul Regional
Game 1 - Champaign Centennial 55 Urbana 54
Kankakee Regional
Game 1 -Pontiac 39 Peotone 27
Decatur MacArthur Regional
Game 1 - Bloomington 80 Mt. Zion 63
Springfield Regional
Game 1 - Springfield 68 Rochester 40
 
HOFFMAN ESTATES SUPER-SECTIONAL
GLEN ELLYN (GLENBARD SOUTH) SECTIONAL
West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) Regional
Game 1 - Chicago Clark 70 Chicago Noble Street Charter/C. Bulls 46
Riverside (Riverside-Brookfield) Regional
Game 1 - Oak Park Fenwick 70 Chicago Little Village 46
Game 2 - Chicago Austin Polytechnic 69 Chicago North Grand 24
LaGrange Park (Narareth Academy) Regional
Game 1 - LaGrange Park Nazareth Academy 80 Chicago Manley 66
Game 2 - Glen Ellyn Glenbard South 76 Chicago Payton 38
Chicago Marshall Regional
Game 1 - Lombard Montini 61 Chicago Clemente 47
GRAYSLAKE (CENTRAL) SECTIONAL
Bensenville (Fenton) Regional
Game 1 - Bensenville Fenton 79 Chicago Noble Street Charter/Pritzker 46
Antioch Regional
Game 1 - Antioch 50 Chicago Senn 26
Game 2 -Chicago Northside 60 Chicago Kelvyn Park 46
Mundlelein (Carmal) Regional
Game 1 - Chicago Lake View 59 Chicago CICS/Northtown 56
Game 2 - Chicago Uplift 82 Chicago Aspira Charter/Early College 46
Norridge (Ridgewood) Regional
Game 1 - Chicago Roosevelt 52 Chicago Sullivan 43
 
JOLIET (CENTRAL) SUPER-SECTIONAL
CHICAGO (ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PREP) SECTIONAL
Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) Regional
Game 1 - Chicago Hope 59 Chicago Noble Street Charter/Comer 42
Chicago Harper Regional
Game 1 - Chicago Urban Prep Charter/West 57 Chicago Noble Street Charter/Muchin 23
Game 2 - Chicago Harper 55 Chicago Gage Park 44
Chicago King Regional
Game 1 - Burbank St. Laurence 65 Chicago Noble Street Charter/UIC 44
Chicago Robeson Regional
Game 1 - Chicago Urban Prep Charter/Bronzeville 70 Chicago Noble Street Charter/Johnson 56
Game 2 - Chicago Lindblom 61 Chicago Soloria Academy 22
PARK FOREST (RICH EAST) SECTIONAL
Dolton Thornridge Regional
Game 1 - Chicago Fenger 58 Chicago Bowen 53
Olympia Fields (Rich Central) Regional
Game 1 - Olympia Fields Rich Central 71 Chicago Washington 50
Game 2 - Oak Forest 74 Chicago CICS/Longwood 42
New Lenox (Providence Catholic) Regional
Game 1 - Chicago Corliss 41 Midlothian Bremen 39
Game 2 - Chicago Julian 61 New Lenox Lincoln-Way West 49
Evergreen Park Regional
Game 1 - Evergreen Park 59 Joliet Catholic Academy 31
 
DEKALB (NIU) SUPER-SECTIONAL
PEORIA (BRADLEY UNIVERSITY)SECTIONAL
Dixon Regional
Game 1 - Geneseo 32 Dixon 21
Ottawa Regional
Game 1 - LaSalle-Peru 63 Ottawa 52
Dunlap Regional
Game 1 - Galesburg 59 Dunlap 53
Canton Regional
Game 1 - Canton 42 East Peoria 39
SYCAMORE SECTIONAL
Sandwich Regional
Game 1 - Sandwich 47 Aurora Illinois Math and Science Academy 38
Marengo Regional
Game 1 - Freeport 38 Belvidere North 37
Game 2 - Crystal Lake Central 64 Marengo 43
Johnsburg Regional
Game 1 - Woodstock 36 Harvard 27
Game 2 - Woodstock Marian 48 Woodstock North 26
Rochelle Regional
Game 1 - Sycamore 76 Burlington Central 67
 
Friday February 24th, 2012
  Springfield Lanphier 51 Lincoln 39
  Chatham-Glenwood 52 Springfield 50 OT
  Springfield SH-Griffin 63 Jacksonville 58
  Springfield Southeast 82 Taylorville 39
   
Tuesday February 21th, 2012
Mt. Zion 49 Decatur MacArthur 45  
   
Saturday February 18th, 2012
Lincoln 34 Moline 30  
Peoria Central 70 Springfield Lanphier 59  
   
Friday February 17th, 2012
  Chatham-Glenwood 30 Lincoln 29
  Springfield Lanphier 83 Rochester 42
  Springfield 67 Taylorville 35
  Springfield Southeast 77 Jacksonville 55
   
Tuesday February 14th, 2012
Springfield SH-Griffin 52 Macomb 49  
Auburn 39 Rochester 38  
   
Saturday February 11th, 2012
Lincoln 51 Mahomet-Seymour 32  
Jerseyville 52 Taylorville 45  
Springfield Southeast 64 Champaign Central 53  
Peoria Richwoods 61 Springfield 39  
Chatham-Glenwood 56 Bethalto Civic Memorial 36  
Quincy 48 Jacksonville 36  
   
Friday February 10th, 2012
  Lincoln 49 Springfield SH-Griffin 30
  Springfield Lanphier 57 Chatham-Glenwood 55
  Rochester 55 Taylorville 31
  Springfield 49 Jacksonville 43
   
Tuesday February 7th, 2012
Rochester 40 Williamsville 39  
Highland 62 Taylorville 36  
Quincy Notre Dame 50 Springfield SH-Griffin 40  
   
Saturday February 4th, 2012
  Lincoln 49 Springfield 28
  Springfield Lanphier 69 Jacksonville 46
  Springfield Southeast 51 Rochester 29
  Springfield SH-Griffin 60 Taylorville 34
   
Friday February 3rd, 2012
  Springfield Lanphier 39 Lincoln 36
  Chatham-Glenwood 73 Springfield 48
  Rochester 33 Springfield SH-Griffin 32
  Springfield Southeast 63 Jacksonville 50
   
Saturday January 28th, 2012
  Chatham-Glenwood 44 Springfield Southeast 41 OT
  Springfield Lanphier 74 Taylorville 42
  Springfield SH-Griffin 61 Jacksonville 51
  Springfield 52 Rochester 30
   
Friday January 27th, 2012
  Springfield Southeast 54 Lincoln 37
  Springfield Lanphier 67 Rochester 39
  Springfield 69 Taylorville 38
  Chatham-Glenwood 48 Springfield SH-Griffin 47
   
Glenwood/Meijer Classic Standings
Springfield City Tournament Standings
 
WON
LOST
 
WON
LOST
Chatham-Glenwood
5
0
Springfield Lanphier
3
0
Lincoln
4
1
Springfield SH-Griffin
2
1
Jacksonville
3
2
Springfield Southeast
1
2
Highland
2
3
Springfield
0
3
Rochester
1
4
     
Taylorville
0
5
 
Saturday January 21st, 2012
Glenwood/Meijer Classic Springfield City Tournament
Jacksonville 52 Highland 43 Springfield SH-Griffin 51 Springfield 43
Lincoln 36 Highland 30 Springfield Lanphier 62 Springfield Southeast 54
  Glenwood/Meijer Classic
  Chatham-Glenwood 59 Taylorville 34
  Lincoln 39 Rochester 26
  Rochester 58 Taylorville 46
  Chatham-Glenwood 56 Jacksonville 38
   
Friday January 20th, 2012
Glenwood/Meijer Classic Springfield City Tournament
Highland 52 Rochester 37 Springfield Southeast 71 Springfield 39
  Springfield Lanphier 62 Springfield SH-Griffin 56
  Glenwood/Meijer Classic
  Jacksonville 54 Taylorville 34
  Glenwood 59 Lincoln 37
   
Thursday January 19th, 2012
  Springfield City Tournament
  Springfield SH-Griffin 57 Springfield Southeast 40
  Springfield Lanphier 55 Springfield 41
   
Wednesday January 18th, 2012
Glenwood/Meijer Classic Glenwood/Meijer Classic
Glenwood 49 Highland 41 OT Lincoln 46 Taylorville 33
  Jacksonville 44 Rochester 42
   
   
Monday January 16th, 2012
Glenwood/Meijer Classic Glenwood/Meijer Classic
Highland 52 Taylorville 50 Lincoln 41 Jacksonville 19
  Chatham-Glenwood 44 Rochester 35 OT
   
   
Saturday January 14th, 2012
Lincoln 60 Chillicothe IVC 41  
Springfield Southeast 72 Champaign Centennial 57  
Jacksonville 61 Quincy Notre Dame 45  
   
Friday January 13th, 2012
Rochester 56 Riverton 40 Springfield SH-Griffin 42 Lincoln 36
  Springfield Lanphier 59 Chatham-Glenwood 43
  Springfield Southeast 58 Taylorville 33
  Springfield 56 Jacksonville 44
   
Wednesday January 11th, 2012
Pleasant Plains 52 Rochester 39  
   
Tuesday January 10th, 2012
Pana 58 Taylorville 55  
   
Monday January 9th, 2012
Rochester 71 Auburn 53  
   
Saturday January 7th, 2012
  Springfield Southeast 58 Lincoln 55
  Chatham-Glenwood 56 Springfield SH-Griffin 46
  Springfield Lanphier 80 Jacksonville 51
  Rochester 53 Springfield 52
   
Friday Januarty 6th, 2012
  Lincoln 42 Springfield 24
  Chatham-Glenwood 71 Jacksonville 55
  Springfield Southeast 58 Rochester 46
  Springfield SH-Griffin 70 Taylorville 45
   
Friday December 30th, 2011
COLLINSVILLE SCHNUCK HOLIDAY CLASSIC  
Dunlap 55 Oakville 49  
Decatur Eisehnower 45 Decatur MacArthur 39  
Belleville East 66 Springfield Southeast 55  
Quincy 62 Urbana 59  
Lincoln 55 Plainfield South 43  
Chatham-Glenwood 68 Belleville Althoff 54  
McCluer North 63 East St. Louis 57  
Collinsville 41 Granite City 29  
Decatur Eisenhower 44 Dunlap 40  
Chatham-Glenwood 51 Lincoln 44 (Consolation Championship)  
Belleville East 57 Quincy 45 (Fifth Place)  
East St. Louis 61 Granite City 44 (3rd Place)  
McCluer North 45 Collinsville 44 (Championship)  
CENTRALIA HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT  
Chicago Bogan 73 Alton 58  
Champaign Central 72 Riverview Gardens 67  
Mt. Vernon 48 Jacksonville 28  
Effingham 58 Centralia 51  
Cahokia 65 Belleville West 59  
O'Fallon 63 Chicago Marist 54  
Chicago Bogan 57 Champaign Central 54  
Mt. Vernon 45 Effingham 35  
Chicago Marist 54 Belleville West 52 (3rd Place)  
Cahokia 62 O'Fallon 59 (Championship)  
BLOOMINGTON/NORMAL STATE FARM CLASSICS  
Normal U-High 62 Glenbard East 54 (3rd Place)  
Normal 61 Springfield 52 (Championship)  
BREESE MATER DEI HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT  
Jerseyville 57 Mascoutah 45 (Ninth Place)  
Carlyle 56 Nashville 41 (7th Place)  
Springfield SH-Griffin 65 Highland 37 (5th Place)  
Timber Creek 63 Okaville 59 (3rd Place)  
Breese Central 51 Breese Mater Dei 36 (Championship)  
Thursday December 29th, 2011
COLLINSVILLE SCHNUCK HOLIDAY CLASSIC  
Plainfield South 68 Oakville 40  
Lincoln 34 Dunlap 24  
East St. Louis 70 Springfield Southeast 67  
McCluer North 69 Belleville East 59  
Chatham-Glenwood 52 Decatur MacArthur 35  
Granite City 41 Quincy 40  
Collinsville 53 Urbana 33  
Belleville Althoff 53 Decatur Eisenhower 40  
CENTRALIA HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT  
Jacksonville 44 Oak Lawn Richards 42  
Mt. Vernon 56 Burbank St. Laurence 35  
Cahokia 65 Alton 55  
Belleville West 60 Chicago Bogan 53  
Effingham 55 Paducah Tilgham 51  
O'Fallon 65 Champaign Central 61  
Chicago Marist 69 Riverview Gardens 57  
Centralia 55 Salem 47  
PEKIN HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT  
Chicago King 64 LaSelle-Peru 28 (7th Consolation)  
Lake Zurich 49 Thornridge 45 (5th Consolation)  
Bartonville Limestone 59 Mt. Carmel 35 (3rd Consolation)  
Arlington Heights Hersey 46 Freeport 44 Consolation Championship)
Pekin 60 Rockford Boylan 58 (7th Place)  
Peoria Richwoods 69 Springfield Lanphier 68 (5th Place)  
Morton 64 Normal West 53 (3rd Place)  
Plainfield East 54 Washington 50 (Championship)  
TAYLORVILLE HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT  
Galesburg 57 Mattoon 50  
Rantoul 70 Charleston 61  
Taylorville 71 Mattoon 58  
Galesburg 57 Rantoul 50  
BLOOMINGTON/NORMAL STATE FARM CLASSICS  
Rochester 60 Macon Meridian 52  
Mesa (AZ) 62 Rock Island 55  
Mahomet-Seymour 55 Cluver (IN) Academy 36  
South Holand Thornwood 51 Oswego 50  
Chicago North Lawndale 53 Peoria Notre Dame 51  
Oswego 63 Peoria Notre Dame 55  
South Holland Thornwood 52 Chicago North Lawndale 42  
North Chicago 69 Champaign Centennial 65  
Grayslake Central 63 Rockton Hononegah 50  
Rockton Hononegah 45Champaign Centennial 43  
North Chicago 84 Grayslake Centralt 67  
Normal 47 Normal U-High 39  
Springfield 59 Glenbard East 49  
BREESE MATER DEI HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT  
Okawville 58 Carlyle 57  
Timber Creek 60 Highland 52  
Springfield SH-Griffin 57 Mascoutah 45  
Nashville 53 Jerseyville 40  
Breese Mater Dei 53 Okaville 51  
Breese Central 50 Highland 35  
Wednesday December 28th, 2011
COLLINSVILLE SCHNUCK HOLIDAY CLASSIC  
East St. Louis 74 Oakville 49  
Springfield Southeast 73 Plainfield South 68  
Belleville East 59 Lincoln 37  
McCluer North 62 Dunlap 37  
Quincy 61 Decatur MacArthur 42  
Granite City 48 Chatham-Glenwood 43  
Collinsville 54 Decatur Eisenhower 27  
Urbana 61 Belleville Althoff 56  
CENTRALIA HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT  
Cahokia 63 Jacksonville 44  
Alton 65 Oak Lawn Richards 46  
Chicago Bogan 70 Burbank St. Laurence 44  
Belleville East 43 Mt. Vernon 38  
O'Fallon 52 Effingham 46  
Champaign Central 76 Paducah Tilgham 66  
Riverview Gardens 69 Centralia 64  
Chicago Marist 73 Salem 41  
PEKIN HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT  
Plainfield East 66 Peoria Richwoods 57  
Morton 52 Rockford Boylan 41  
Normal West 42 Pekin 31  
Washington 54 Springfield Lanphier 49  
Bartonville Limestone 57 Thornridge 44  
Arlington Heights Hersey 63 Chicago King 53  
Freeport 46 Lake Zurich 41  
Mt. Carmel 59 LaSalle-Peru 46  
Peoria Richwoods 75 Rock Boylan 70  
Springfield Lanphier 54 Pekin 46  
Thornridge 61 Chicago King 47  
Lake Zurich 59 LaSalle-Peru 35  
Plainfield East 62 Morton 56  
Washington 55 Normal West 54  
Arlington Heights Hersey 56 Bartonville Limestone 45  
Freeport 51 Mt. Carmel 59  
TAYLORVILLE HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT  
Charleston 55 Galesburg 51  
Rantoul 79 Taylorville 50  
Charleston 58 Mattoon 57  
Galesburg 47 Taylorville 25  
BLOOMINGTON/NORMAL STATE FARM CLASSICS  
Downs Tri Valley 45 Rochester 35  
Minonk Fieldcrest 58 Rochester 55  
South Holland Thornwood 53 Culver (IN) Academy 35  
Oswego 70 Mesa (AZ) 61  
Chicago North Lawndale 63 Rock Island 46  
Peoria Notre Dame 64 Mahomet-Seymour 51  
Normal 64 North Chicago 59  
Normal U-High 62 Champaign Centennial 47  
Springfield 50 Grayslake Central 48  
Glenbard East 45 Rockton Hononegah 29  
Mesa (AZ) 37 Culver (IN) Academy 33  
Rock Island 52 Mahomet-Seymour 39  
BREESE MATER DEI HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT  
Highland 46 Jerseyville40  
Okawville 53 Springfield SH-Griffin 47  
Breese Central 52 Nashville 37  
Breese Mater Dei 51 Mascoutah 40  
Timber Creek 62 Jerseyville 39  
Springfield SH-Griffin 56 Carlyle 46  
Tuesday December 27th, 2011
PEKIN HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT  
Peoria Richwoods 53 Bartonville Limestone 48  
Plainfield East 62 Thornridge 34  
Rockford Boylan 55 Chicago King 24  
Morton 60 Arlington Heights Hersey 47  
Normal West 47 Freeport 36  
Pekin 42 Lake Zurich 27  
Springfield Lanphier 83 LaSalle Peru 55  
Washington 57 Mt. Carmel 24  
TAYLORVILLE HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT  
Rantoul 49 Mattoon 48  
Charleston 47 Taylorville 33  
BLOOMINGTON/NORMAL STATE FARM CLASSICS  
North Chicago 87 Culver (IN) Academy 31  
Normal 69 South Holland Thornwood 62  
Normal U-High 66 Oswego 56  
Champaign Centennial 56 Mesa (AZ) 47  
Springfield 52 Chicago North Lawndale 41  
Grayslake Central 54 Rock Island 47  
Rockton Hononegah 57 Peoria Noptre Dame 47  
Glenbard East 61 Mahomet-Seymour 57  
Chillicothe IVC 50 Rochester 48  
BREESE MATER DEI HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT  
Caryle 44 Mascoutah 33  
Timber Creek 51 Nashville 43  
Breese Mater Dei 56 Springfield SH-Griffin 47  
Breese Central 72 Jerseyville 35  
Okawville 36 Mascoutah 24  
Highland 54 Nashville 40  
Breese Mater Dei 63 Caryle 41  
Breese Central 65 Timber Creek 49  
Saturday December 17th, 2011
Jacksonville 50 Breese Mater Dei 49 Lincoln 57 Taylorville 40
Normal 52 Pekin 35 Chatham-Glenwood 44 Rochester 32
Champaign Centennial 41 Thornton 40 Springfield Lanphier 80 Springfield 65
Decatur Eisenhower 61 Mt. Zion 53 Springfield Southeast 69 Springfield SH-Griffin 52
   
Friday December 16th, 2011
  Jacksonville 38 Lincoln 36
  Chatham-Glenwood 69 Springfield Southeast 61
  Springfield SH-Griffin 47 Rochester 38
  Springfield Lanphier 67 Taylorville 34
   
Saturday December 10th, 2011
Quincy 66 Springfield 63  
Springfield Lanphier 62 Peoria Manual 58  
Triad 49 Chatham-Glenwood 47 OT  
   
Friday December 9th, 2011
  Rochester 42 Lincoln 41
  Springfield Lanphier 79 Springfield SH-Griffin 53
  Jacksonville 71 Taylorville 56
  Springfield Southeast 58 Springfield 47
   
Tuesday December 6th, 2011
Pleasant Plains 53 Rochester 50  
   
Saturday December 3rd, 2011
Chicago Hope 67 Springfield Southeast 51  
Springfield Calvary 53 Chatham-Glenwood JV 46  
Pleasant Plains 66 Liberty 50  
Maywood Proviso East 79 Chicago Raby 50  
Chatham-Glenwood 67 Cahokia 53  
Naperville Nauqua Valley 63 Springfield SH-Griffin 49  
Springfield Lanphier 71 Normal University High 55  
Peoria Manual 74 Springfield 38  
Canton 62 Jacksonville 52  
   
Friday December 2nd, 2011
  Chatham-Glenwood 76 Taylorville 29
  Springfield Lanphier 87 Springfield Southeast 71
  Jacksonville 51 Rochester 38
  Springfield SH-Griffin 37 Springfield 34
   
Thursday December 1st, 2011
Normal West 44 Lincoln 43 OT  
   
Saturday November 26th, 2011
Lincoln RR Tournament  
Morton 60 Champaign Centennial 47  
Seton Academy 67 Cahokia 59  
Lincoln 47 Danville 38  
Seton Academy 96 Champaign Centennial 80  
Cahokia 66 Danville 53  
Morton 33 Lincoln 31  
Jacksonville Thanksgiving Tournament  
Jacksonville 54 Jerseyville 42  
Canton Thanksgiving Tournament  
Macomb 62 Canton 59  
Peoria Manual 67 Chicago Marshall 60  
Decatur Thanksgiving Classic  
Springfield Lanphier 73 Springfield Southeast 65  
Peoria Central 54 Decatur Eisenhower 29  
Pekin 46 Bolingbrook 37  
Decatur MacArthur 54 Thornton 36  
Bethalto Stove Top Thanksgiving Tournament  
   
Bloomington/Normal Intercity Tournament  
Normal West 45 Normal 34  
Bloomington Central Catholic 47 Bloomington 43  
Washington Tournament  
Springfield 60 East Peoria 40  
   
LaSalle-Peru Thanksgiving Tournament  
Chatham-Glenwood 45 Freeport 41  
Chatham-GLenwood 76 Rochelle 75  
Friday November 25th, 2011
Lincoln RR Tournament  
Morton 60 Champaign Centennial 47  
Seton Academy 67 Cahokia 59  
Lincoln 47 Danville 38  
Jacksonville Thanksgiving Tournament  
Collinsville 52 Jacksonville 41  
Canton Thanksgiving Tournament  
Peoria Manual 82 Canton 53  
Chicago Marshall 68 Macomb 33  
Decatur Thanksgiving Classic  
Springfield Southeast 81 Decatur Eisenhower 51  
Springfield Lanphier 61 Peoria Central 45  
Bolingbrook 73 Decatur MacArthur 56  
Pekin 47 Thornton 36  
Bethalto Stove Top Thanksgiving Tournament  
Granite City 48 Taylorville 29  
Bloomington/Normal Intercity Tournament  
Normal West 66 Bloomington 38  
Normal U-High 73 Normal 42  
Washington Tournament  
Proviso East 80 Springfield 48  
   
LaSalle-Peru Thanksgiving Tournament  
Chatham-Glenwood 67 West Chicago 64  
   
Wednesday November 23rd, 2011
Lincoln RR Tournament  
Morton 60 Champaign Centennial 47  
Seton Academy 67 Cahokia 59  
Lincoln 47 Danville 38  
Jacksonville Thanksgiving Tournament  
Jacksonville 61 Centralia 58  
Canton Thanksgiving Tournament  
Peoria Manual 68 Macomb 39  
Chicago Marshall 60 Canton 43  
Decatur Thanksgiving Classic  
Springfield Southeast 75 Pekin 67  
Decatur Eisenhower 44 Thornton 42  
Bethalto Stove Top Thanksgiving Tournament  
Troy Triad 51 Taylorville 20  
Bloomington/Normal Intercity Tournament  
Normal West 58 Bloomington Central Catholic 43  
Normal U-High 76 Bloomington 48  
Washington Tournament  
Belleville East 57 Springfield 44  
   
LaSalle-Peru Thanksgiving Tournament  
Chatham-Glenwood 60 LaSalle Peru 32  
Tuesday November 22nd, 2011
Lincoln RR Tournament  
Morton 60 Champaign Centennial 47  
Seton Academy 67 Cahokia 59  
Lincoln 47 Danville 38  
Jacksonville Thanksgiving Tournament  
   
Decatur Thanksgiving Classic  
Springfield Lanphier 67 Bolingbrook 59  
Peoria Central 68 Decatur MacArthur 26  
Bethalto Stove Top Thanksgiving Tournament  
Bethalto Civic Memorial 42 Taylorville 37  
Washington Tournament  
Peoria Notre Dame 72 Springfield 71  
   
Springfield SH-Griffin 71 St. Louis Lift for Life Academy 41  
Monday November 21st, 2011
Lincoln RR Tournament  
Champaign Centennial 67 Danville 63  
Seton Academy 73 Morton 53  
Cahokia 48 Lincoln 40  
Jacksonville Thanksgiving Tournament  
Mahomet-Seymour 73 Jacksonville 63  
Bethalto Stove Top Thanksgiving Tournament  
Nokomis 43 Taylorville 42  
Bloomington/Normal Intercity Tournament  
Normal West 47 Normal U-High 31  
Normal 64 Bloomington Central Catholic 50