Railer Alert
  Thank you Railer Nation for your support this past season  |  Lincoln Summer Shootout June 9-10  |
   |   
1000 characters left

2012-13 Central State 8 Standings

  Conference Overall
Team W L PCT W L PCT
Lincoln Railsplitters
14 2 .875 28 5 .848
Springfield Southeast Spartans
14 2 .875 21 6 .778
Springfield Sacred Heart-Griffin Cyclones
11 5 .688 21 8 .724
Jacksonville Crimson
11 5 .688 20 11 .645
Chatham-Glenwood Titans
8 8 .500 23 11 .676
Springfield Lanphier Lions
8 8 .500 15 12 .556
Springfield High Senators
3 13 .188 3 24 .111
Taylorville Tornadoes
2 14 .143 18 16 .529
Rochester Rockets
1 15 .063 4 26 .133

 

Non-Conference Central State 8 Conference
Friday March 15, 2013 IHSA 3A State Finals
12:15 Chicago Morgan Park vs Bartonville Limestone
2:00 Chicago Orr vs Cahokia
Tuesday March 12, 2013 IHSA 3A Super-Sectional
JOLIET CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL SUPER-SECTIONAL
Chicago Morgan Park 77 Country Club Hills (Hillscrest) 44
DEKALB (NIU) SUPER-SECTIONAL
Bartonville Limestone 55 Wheaton St. Francis 50
HOFFMAN ESTATES HIGH SCHOOL SUPER- SECTIONAL
Chicago Orr 63 North Chicago 49
SPRINGFIELD (PRAIRIE CAPITOL CONVENTION CENTER)SUPER-SECTIONAL
Cahokia 56 Chatham-Glenwood 48
Friday March 8, 2013 IHSA 3A Sectional Finals
FREEPORT SECTIONAL
Wheaton St. Francis 63 Rockford Lutheran 60
PEORIA SECTIONAL
Bartonville Limestone 61 Peoria Central 59
BURBANK ST. LAURENCE SECTIONAL
Chicago Morgan Park 67 Chicago (Perspectives Charter/Leadership) 31
RICHTON PARK-RICH SOUTH SECTIONAL
Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) 74 Park Forest (Rich East) 64
ANTIOCH SECTIONAL
North Chicago 63 Mundelein (Carmel) 46
LAGRANGE PARK NAZARETH ACADEMY SECTIONAL
Chicago Orr 50 Westchester St. Joseph 40
MASCOUTAH SECTIONAL
Cahokia 76 East St. Louis 74 OT
MT. ZION SECTIONAL
Chatham-Glenwood 63 Champaign Centennial 41
Thursday March 7, 2013 IHSA 3A Sectionals
FREEPORT SECTIONAL
Wheaton St. Francis 48 Sycamore 38
PEORIA SECTIONAL
Peoria Central 62 Galesburg 48
BURBANK ST. LAURENCE SECTIONAL
Chicago (Perspectives Charter/Leadership) 60 Chicago Harlan 58
RICHTON PARK-RICH SOUTH SECTIONAL
Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) 59 New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 51
ANTIOCH SECTIONAL
Mundelein (Carmel) 46 Lake Villa (Lakes) 42
LAGRANGE PARK NAZARETH ACADEMY SECTIONAL
Westchester St. Joseph 47 Chicago St. Ignatius 37
MASCOUTAH SECTIONAL
 
MT. ZION SECTIONAL
Chatham-Glenwood 44 Lincoln 42
Wednesday March 6, 2013 IHSA 3A Sectionals
FREEPORT SECTIONAL
Rockford Lutheran 57 Woodstock 46
PEORIA SECTIONAL
Bartonville Limestone 68 Mendota 51
BURBANK ST. LAURENCE SECTIONAL
Chicago Morgan Park 112 Chicago Fenger 49
RICHTON PARK-RICH SOUTH SECTIONAL
Park Forest (Rich East) 75 Coal City 47
ANTIOCH SECTIONAL
North Chicago 86 Chicago Uplift 52
LAGRANGE PARK NAZARETH ACADEMY SECTIONAL
Chicago Orr 55 Oak Park Fenwick 46
MASCOUTAH SECTIONAL
East St. Louis 64 Centralia 46
MT. ZION SECTIONAL
Champaign Centennial 57 Taylorville 51
Tuesday March 5, 2013 IHSA 3A Sectionals
MASCOUTAH SECTIONAL
Cahokia 85 Carbondale 65
Friday March 1, 2013 IHSA 3A Regionals
FREEPORT SECTIONAL
Woodstock North Regional
Woodstock 64 Woodstock North 29
Belvidere Regional
Rockford Lutheran 71 Belvidere 46
Burlington Central Regional
Sycamore 51 Hampshire 44
Aurora (Illinois Math and Science) Regional
Wheaton St. Francis 46 Aurora Central Catholic 43
PEORIA SECTIONAL
Rock Falls Regional
Mendota 67 LaSalle-Peru 56
East Peoria Regional
Bartonville Limestone 69 Washington 64
Galesburg Regional
Galesburg 45 Quincy Notre Dame 39
Chillicothe IVC Regional
Peoria Central 61 Metamora 58
BURBANK ST. LAURENCE SECTIONAL
Chicago Julian Regional
Chicago Morgan Park 86 Burbank St. Laurence 53
Evergreen Park Regional
Chicago Fenger 61 Evergreen Park 60
Chicago Robeson Regional
Chicago Harlan 63 Chicago Robeson 60
Chicago Brooks Regional
Chicago (Perspectives Charter/Leadership 61 Chicago Brooks 49
RICHTON PARK-RICH SOUTH SECTIONAL
Peotone Regional
Park Forest (Rich East) 69 Richton Park (Rich South) 53
Herscher Regional
Coal City 49 Morris 47
New Lenox Lincoln -Way West Regional
New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 74 Plano 39
Country Club Hills Hillcrest Regional
Country Club Hills Hillcreat 75 Oak Forest 52
ANTIOCH SECTIONAL
North Chicago Regional
North Chicago 84 Chicago Northside 41
Chicago Senn Regional
Chicago Uplift 47 Chicago Gordon Tech 44
Vernon Hills Regional
Lake Villa (Lakes) 49 Wauconda 35
Norridge Ridgewood Regional
Mundelein (Carmel) 55 Norridge (Ridgewood) 50
LAGRANGE PARK NAZARETH ACADEMY SECTIONAL
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) Regional
Chicago Orr 59 Lombard Montini 48
Chicago Marshall Regional
Oak Park (Fenwick) 64 Chicago Marshall 55
Westchester St. Joseph Regional
Westchester St. Joseph 48 Chicago Westinghouse 46 2OT
Chicago St. Ignatius College Prep Regional
Chicago St. Ignatius 35 Chicago Farragut 34
MASCOUTAH SECTIONAL
Waterloo Regional
Cahokia 77 Belleville Althoff 63
Carbondale Regional
Carbondale 38 Mt. Vernon 31
Centralia Regional
Centralia 42 Effingham 39
Bethalto Civic Memorial Regional
East St. Louis 67 Alton Marquette 40
MT. ZION SECTIONAL
Mattoon Regional
Taylorville 64 Mt. Zion 49
Champaign Centennial Regional
Champaign Centennial 64 Urbana 58
Jacksonville Regional
Chatham-Glenwood 53 Springfield SH-Griffin 43
Bloomington Regional
Lincoln 48 Normal University High 45 OT
Thursday February 28, 2013 IHSA 3A Regionals
ANTIOCH SECTIONAL
North Chicago Regional
Chicago Prosser vs Chicago Northside
LAGRANGE PARK NAZARETH ACADEMY SECTIONAL
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) Regional
Lombard Montini vs LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy)
Chicago St. Ignatius College Prep Regional
Chicago Farragut vs Chicago (Urban Prep Charter/West)
Wednesday February 27, 2013 IHSA 3A Regionals
FREEPORT SECTIONAL
Woodstock North Regional
Woodstock 59 Woodstock Marian 36
Woodstock North 67 Marengo 54
Belvidere Regional
Rockford Lutheran 79 Freeport 56
Belvidere 48 Rockford Christian 24
Burlington Central Regional
Hampshire 49 Burlington Central 31
Sycamore 66 Rochelle 46
Aurora (Illinois Math and Science) Regional
Aurora Central Catholic 41 West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) 37
Wheaton St. Francis 43 Maple Park Kaneland 32
PEORIA SECTIONAL
Rock Falls Regional
Mendota 70 Rock Falls 57
LaSalle-Peru 73 Ottawa 49
East Peoria Regional
Washington 61 Morton 32
Bartonville Limestone 64 Peoria Manual 60
Galesburg Regional
Quincy Notre Dame 70 Rock Island Alleman 27
Galesburg 63 Canton 45
Chillicothe IVC Regional
Metamora 58 Chillicothe IVC 34
Peoria Central 44 Peoria Notre Dame vs 43
BURBANK ST. LAURENCE SECTIONAL
Chicago Julian Regional
Chicago Morgan Park 110 Chicago Julian 40
Burbank St. Laurence 70 Chicago Corliss 46
Evergreen Park Regional
 
Chicago Robeson Regional
Chicago Harlan 79 Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Johnson) 47
Chicago Robeson 59 Chicago (Soloria Academy) 45
Chicago Brooks Regional
Chicago Brooks 64 Chicago (Urban Prep Charter/Englewood) 40
Chicago (Perspectives Charter/Leadership) 62 Chicago Lindblom 32
RICHTON PARK-RICH SOUTH SECTIONAL
Peotone Regional
Park Forest Rich East 77 Manteno 47
Richton Park Rich South 56 Peotone 35
Herscher Regional
Coal City 50 Pontiac 42
Morris 50 Fairbury Prairie Central 47
New Lenox Lincoln -Way West Regional
Plano 53 New Lenox Lincoln-Way South 40
New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 60 Joliet Catholic 43
Country Club Hills Hillcrest Regional
Oak Forest 59 Tinley Park 56
ANTIOCH SECTIONAL
North Chicago Regional
North Chicago 78 Antioch 37
Chicago Senn Regional
CHicago Gordon Tech 64 Elmwood Park 21
Chicago Uplift 69 Richmond-Burton 64
Vernon Hills Regional
Lake Villa (Lakes) 72 Grayslake Central 54
Wauconda 52 Vernon Hills 50
Norridge Ridgewood Regional
Norridge (Ridgewood) 70 Chicago Kelvyn Park 47
Mundelein (Carmel) 57 Johnsburg 41
LAGRANGE PARK NAZARETH ACADEMY SECTIONAL
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) Regional
Chicago Orr 57 Glen Ellyn Glenbard South 42
Chicago Marshall Regional
Chicago Marshall 73 Elmhurst Timothy Christian 52
Oak Park (Fenwick) 75 Chicago VOISE Academy 39
Westchester St. Joseph Regional
Chicago Westinghouse 93 Chicago Clemente 36
Chicago St. Ignatius College Prep Regional
Chicago St. Ignatius College Prep 56 Chicago Crane 43
MASCOUTAH SECTIONAL
Carbondale Regional
Mt. Vernon 63 Metropolis Massac County 39
Centralia Regional
Effingham 47 Mascoutah 30
MT. ZION SECTIONAL
Champaign Centennial Regional
Urbana 61 Mahomet-Seymour 49
Bloomington Regional
Normal U-High 55 Bloomington 53
Tuesday February 26, 2013 IHSA 3A Regionals
FREEPORT SECTIONAL
Woodstock North Regional
Woodstock vs Woodstock Marian PPD
Woodstock North vs Marengo PPD
Belvidere Regional
Rockford Lutheran vs Freeport PPD
Burlington Central Regional
Hampshire vs Burlington Central PPD
Sycamore vs Rochelle PPD
Aurora (Illinois Math and Science) Regional
West Chicago Wheaton Academy vs Aurora Central Catholic PPD
Maple Park Kaneland vs Wheaton St. Francis PPD
PEORIA SECTIONAL
Rock Falls Regional
Rock Falls vs Mendota PPD
Ottawa vs LaSalle-Peru PPD
East Peoria Regional
Washington vs Morton PPD
Bartonville Limestone vs Peoria Manual PPD
Galesburg Regional
Quincy Notre Dame vs Rock Island Alleman PPD
Galesburg vs Canton PPD
Chillicothe IVC Regional
Metamora vs Chillicothe IVC PPD
Peoria Notre Dame vs Peoria Central PPD
BURBANK ST. LAURENCE SECTIONAL
Chicago Julian Regional
Chicago Morgan Park vs Chicago Julian PPD
Evergreen Park Regional
Chicago Fenger 65 Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Comer) 43
Evergreen Park 45 Chicago Harper 44
Chicago Robeson Regional
Chicago Harlan vs Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Johnson) PPD
Chicago Robeson vs Chicago (Soloria Academy) PPD
Chicago Brooks Regional
Chicago Brooks vs Chicago (Urban Prep Charter/Englewood)
Chicago (Perspectives Charter/Leadership) vs Chicago Lindblom
RICHTON PARK-RICH SOUTH SECTIONAL
Herscher Regional
Coal City vs Pontiac PPD
Morris vs Fairbury Prairie Central PPD
New Lenox Lincoln -Way West Regional
Plano vs New Lenox Lincoln-Way South PPD
New Lenox (Providence Catholic) vs Joliet Catholic PPD
Country Club Hills Hillcrest Regional
Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) 64 Midlothian Bremen 39
ANTIOCH SECTIONAL
North Chicago Regional
North Chicago vs Antioch PPD
Chicago Senn Regional
CHicago Gordon Tech vs Elmwood Park PPD
Chicago Uplift vs Richmond-Burton PPD
Vernon Hills Regional
Lake Villa (Lakes) vs Grayslake Central PPD
Wauconda vs Vernon Hills PPD
Norridge Ridgewood Regional
Norridge (Ridgewood) vs Chicago Kelvyn Park PPD
Mundelein (Carmel) vs Johnsburg PPD
LAGRANGE PARK NAZARETH ACADEMY SECTIONAL
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) Regional
Chicago Orr vs Glen Ellyn Glenbard South PPD
Chicago Marshall Regional
Chicago Marshall vs Elmhurst Timothy Christian
Oak Park (Fenwick) vs Chicago VOISE Academy
Westchester St. Joseph Regional
Westchester St. Joseph 90 Chicago (Noble Street Charter/UIC) 40
Chicago St. Ignatius College Prep Regional
Chicago St. Ignatius College Prep vs Chicago Crane PPD
MASCOUTAH SECTIONAL
Waterloo Regional
Cahokia 70 Freeburg 58
Belleville Althoff 54 Waterloo 47
Carbondale Regional
Carbondale 67 Marion 49
Centralia Regional
Centralia 52 Olney East Richland 33
Bethalto Civic Memorial Regional
East St. Louis 60 Bethalto Civic Memorial 38
Alton Marquette 65 Troy Triad 61
MT. ZION SECTIONAL
Mattoon Regional
Taylorville 78 Decatur MacArthur 70
Mt. Zion 63 Charleston 57
Champaign Centennial Regional
Champaign Centennial 58 Rantoul 44
Jacksonville Regional
Chatham-Glenwood 60 Springfield Southeast 58
Springfield SH-Griffin 50 Jacksonville 43
Bloomington Regional
Lincoln 46 Bloomington Central Catholic 39
Monday February 25, 2013 IHSA 3A Regionals
FREEPORT SECTIONAL
Woodstock North Regional
Woodstock Marian 55 Harvard 41
Belvidere Regional
Freeport 65 Stillman Valley 53
Burlington Central Regional
Burlington Central 51 Genoa-Kingston 30
Aurora (Illinois Math and Science) Regional
Aurora Central Catholic 53 Aurora Marmion 51
Maple Park Kaneland 79 Aurora (Illinois Math and Science) 39
PEORIA SECTIONAL
Rock Falls Regional
Mendota 63 Sterling 60
LaSalle-Peru 57 Dixon 43
East Peoria Regional
Morton 57 East Peoria 41
Galesburg Regional
Rock Island Alleman 50 Geneseo 41
Chillicothe IVC Regional
Chillicothe IVC 40 Dunlap 36
Peoria Central 68 Streator 40
BURBANK ST. LAURENCE SECTIONAL
Chicago Julian Regional
Chicago Julian 65 Chicago Bowen 38
Evergreen Park Regional
Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Comer) 56 Chicago (Urban Prep Charter/Bronzeville 42
Chicago Robeson Regional
Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Johnson) 60 Chicago Hancock 23
Chicago Brooks Regional
Chicago (Urban Prep Charter/Englewood) 68 Chicago Gage Park 48
RICHTON PARK-RICH SOUTH SECTIONAL
Peotone Regional
Manteno 44 Kankakee 43
Herscher Regional
Coal City 52 Herscher 50
New Lenox Lincoln -Way West Regional
New Lenox Lincoln-Way South 58 Sandwich 40
Country Club Hills Hillcrest Regional
Midlothian Bremen 46 Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) 37
Oak Forest 61 Dolton Thornridge 59
ANTIOCH SECTIONAL
North Chicago Regional
Antioch 65 Chicago (CICS/Northtown) 48
Chicago Senn Regional
Elmwood Park 55 Chicago Senn 53
Richmond-Burton 70 Chicago(Aspira Charter/Early College) 31
Vernon Hills Regional
Grayslake Central 86 Chicago Sullivan 44
Norridge Ridgewood Regional
Chicago Kelvyn Park 63 Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Pritzker) 23
LAGRANGE PARK NAZARETH ACADEMY SECTIONAL
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) Regional
Glen Ellyn Glenbard South 62 Chicago Payton 38
Chicago Marshall Regional
Elmhurst Timothy Christian 60 Chicago Wells 36
Chicago VOISE Academy 50 Chicago North Grand 11
Westchester St. Joseph Regional
Chicago (Noble Street Charter/UIC) 60 Chicago Jones 46
Chicago St. Ignatius College Prep Regional
Chicago Crane 60 Chicago (Noble Street Charter/C. Bulls) 31
Chicago (Urban Prep Charter/ West 67 Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Muchin) 42
MASCOUTAH SECTIONAL
Waterloo Regional
Freeburg 59 Columbia 53
Carbondale Regional
Marion 53 Herrin 50
Centralia Regional
Olney East Richland 59 Salem 49
Bethalto Civic Memorial Regional
Bethalto Civic Memorial 55 Highland 31
Troy Triad 57 Jerseyville 48
MT. ZION SECTIONAL
Mattoon Regional
Taylorville 69 Mattoon 49
Champaign Centennial Regional
Rantoul 47 Champaign Central 42
Jacksonville Regional
Chatham-Glenwood 69 Springfield Lanphier 53
Jacksonville 57 Rochester 34
Bloomington Regional
Bloomington Central Catholic 67 Decatur Eisenhower 53
Saturday February 23, 2013
NON Conference
Central State Eight Conference
  Springfield SH-Griffin 59 Taylorville 47
Friday February 22, 2013
NON Conference
Central State Eight Conference
  Lincoln 48 Springfield Lanphier 39
  Springfield Southeast 41 Chatham-Glenwood 38
  Taylorville @ Springfield SH-Griffin PPD
  Jacksonville 35 Springfield 27
Tuesday February 19, 2013
NON Conference
Central State Eight Conference
Taylorville 62 Mattoon 44 Jacksonville 53 Rochester 33
Saturday February 16, 2013
NON Conference
Central State Eight Conference
Lincoln 49 Moline 46 OT  
Breese Mater Dei 47 Springfield 38 OT  
Springfield Lanphier 85 Peoria Central 82  
Friday February 15, 2013
NON Conference
Central State Eight Conference
  Lincoln 58 Springfield SH-Griffin 42
  Chatham-Glenwood 60 Taylorville 28
  Springfield Lanphier 63 Jacksonville 58
  Springfield Southeast 58 Rochester 28
Wednesday February 13, 2013
NON Conference
Central State Eight Conference
  Taylorville 67 Rochester 58
Tuesday February 12, 2013
NON Conference
Central State Eight Conference
Springfield SH-Griffin 55 Macomb 31  
Rochester 66 Auburn 65  
Saturday February 9, 2013
NON Conference
Central State Eight Conference
Lincoln 54 Glenbrook South 28 Taylorville @ Rochester PPD till Wed
Quincy 43 Jacksonville 32  
Springfield Southeast 73 Champaign Central 58  
Friday February 8, 2013
NON Conference
Central State Eight Conference
  Lincoln 71 Rochester 32
  Chatham-Glenwood 46 Springfield 40
  Jacksonville 71 Springfield SH-Griffin 66 2OT
  Springfield Southeast 77 Taylorville 53
Tuesday February 5, 2013
NON Conference
Central State Eight Conference
Williamsville @ Rochester  
Springfield SH-Griffin 58 Quincy Notre Dame 55  
Saturday February 2, 2013
NON Conference
Central State Eight Conference
 
Lincoln 53 Springfield 28
 
Springfield Southeast 67 Jacksonville 54
 
Springfield Lanphier 66 Rochester 30
 
Chatham-Glenwood 46 Springfield SH-Griffin 39
Friday February 1, 2013
NON Conference
Central State Eight Conference
 
Springfield Southeast 62 Chatham-Glenwood 42
 
Springfield SH-Griffin 66 Taylorville 56
 
Jacksonville 49 Springfield Lanphier 45
 
Springfield 38 Rochester 34
Saturday January 26, 2013
NON Conference
Central State Eight Conference
 
Lincoln 47 Springfield Southeast 27
 
Jacksonville 48 Springfield 40 (OT)
 
Springfield SH-Griffin 53 Rochester 52
 
Springfield Lanphier 80 Taylorville 61
Friday January 25, 2013
NON Conference
Central State Eight Conference
 
Springfield SH-Griffin 44 Lincoln 41
 
Chatham-Glenwood 59 Springfield Lanphier 54
 
Springfield Southeast 71 Rochester 41
 
Springfield 51 Taylorville 32
Tuesday January 23 2013
NON Conference
Central State Eight Conference
Taylorville 78 Vandalia 52
 
Saturday January 19, 2013
Glenwood/County Market Winter Classic
Springfield City Tournament
Lincoln 71 Rochester 52
Springfield Lanphier 83 Springfield 58
Chatham-Glenwood 67 Highland 62 (OT)
Springfield Southeast 61 Springfield SH-Griffin 58
Jacksonville 52 Taylorville 37
 
Highland 45 Rochester 43
 
Chatham-Glenwood 58 Taylorville 45
 
Lincoln 55 Jacksonville 36
 
   
FINAL STANDINGS
WON
LOST
FINAL STANDINGS
WON
LOST
Lincoln
5
0
Springfield Southeast
3
0
Jacksonville
4
1
Springfield SH-Griffin
2
1
Chatham-Glenwood
3
2
Springfield Lanphier
1
2
Taylorville
2
3
Springfield
0
3
Highland
1
4
     
Rochester
0
5
     
Friday January 18, 2013
Glenwood/County Market Winter Classic
Springfield City Tournament
Taylorville 62 Highland 55
Springfield SH-Griffin 51 Springfield 41
Jacksonville 57 Rochester 27
Springfield Southeast 60 Springfield Lanphier 55
Lincoln 44 Chatham-Glenwood 33
 
Thursday January 17, 2013
NON Conference
Springfield City Tournament
 
Springfield SH-Griffin 70 Springfield Lanphier 51
 
Springfield Southeast 67 Springfield 35
Wednesday January 16, 2013
Glenwood/County Market Winter Classic
 
Lincoln 49 Highland 23
 
Taylorville 47 Rochester 42
 
Jacksonville 46 Chatham-Glenwood 43
 
Monday January 14, 2013
Glenwood/County Market Winter Classic
 
Jacksonville 57 Highland 33
 
Lincoln 57 Taylorville 32
 
Chatham-Glenwood 53 Rochester 44
 
Saturday January 12 2013
NON Conference
Central State Eight Conference
Lincoln 50 Mattoon 28
 
Quincy Notre Dame 52 Jacksonville 47
 
Sangamon County Tournament
 
7:00 Pleasant Plains vs Riverton (Championship)
Friday January 11, 2013
NON Conference
Central State Eight Conference
Sangamon County Tournament
Lincoln 49 Springfield Lanphier 39
5:00 Pawnee vs Buffalo Tri-City (7th Place)
Springfield SH-Griffin 61 Jacksonville 58
Rochester 40 New Berlin 20 (Consolation Championship)
Chatham-Glenwood 57 Springfield 47
8:00 Auburn vs Williamsville (3rd Place)
Springfield Southeast 81 Taylorville 59
Thursday January 10, 2013
NON Conference
Central State Eight Conference
Sangamon County Tournament
 
New Berlin 58 Buffalo Tri-City 43
 
Riverton 46 Williamsville 42
 
Wednesday January 9, 2013
NON Conference
Central State Eight Conference
Sangamon County Tournament
 
Rochester 43 Pawnee 33
 
Pleasant Plains 58 Auburn 33
 
Tuesday January 8, 2013
NON Conference
Central State Eight Conference
Taylorville 64 Pana 47
 
Sangamon County Tournament
 
Riverton 71 Buffalo Tri-City 43
 
Williamsville 54 New Berlin 41
 
Monday January 7, 2013
NON Conference
Central State Eight Conference
Sangamon County Tournament
 
Auburn 47 Rochester 39
 
Pleasant Plains 56 Pawnee 32
 
Saturday January 5, 2013
NON Conference
Central State Eight Conference
 
Springfield Lanphier 51 Chatham-Glenwood 41
 
Springfield Southeast 82 Jacksonville 72
 
Springfield 70 Taylorville 66
 
Springfield SH-Griffin 51 Rochester 31
Friday January 4, 2013
NON Conference
Central State Eight Conference
Peoria Manual 74 Springfield Southeast 68
Lincoln 52 Springfield 29
 
Springfield Lanphier 65 Rochester 37
 
Jacksonville 67 Taylorville 45
 
Springfield SH-Griffin 51 Chatham-Glenwood 49
Saturday December 29, 2012
NON Conference
Central State Eight Conference
Collinsville Holiday Tournament
Riverview Gardens, Mo. 72 Urbana 69
Dunlap 56 Decatur Eisenhower 47
Decatur MacArthur 51 Oakville, Mo. 40
Springfield Southeast 54 Chatham-Glenwood 24
Lincoln 47 Belleville Althoff 26
Granite City 52 Triad 38
East St. Louis 41 Belleville East 40
Quincy 53 Collinsville 40
Dunlap 55 Riverview Gardens, Mo. 54
Lincoln 53 Granite City 45 OT (Consolation Championship)
Springfield Southeast 59 Decatur MacArthur 46 (Fifth Place)
Belleville East 52 Collinsville 33 (Third Place)
East St. Louis 60 Quincy 52 (Championship)
Breese Mater Dei Holiday Classic
Carlyle 51 Chicago Julian (9th Place)
Nashville 65 Highland 44 (7th Place)
Breese Mater Dei 52 Okawville 35 (5th Place)
Springfield SH-Griffin 62 Mascoutah 60 (3rd Place)
Briarcrest 30 Breese Central 29 (Championship)
Bloomington/Normal State Farm Classic
Peoria Notre Dame 65 Chicago North Lawndale 58 (3rd Place)
North Chicago 69 Rock Island 61 (Championship)
Centralia Holiday Tournament
Effingham 44 Oak Lawn Richards 41
Centralia 54 McCluer North 45
Alton 52 Mt. Vernon 51
Burbank St. Laurence 66 O'Fallon 49
Cahokia 70 Belleville West 60
Jacksonville 54 Chicago Marist 43
Centralia 55 Effingham 38 (Consolation 3rd Place)
Alton 58 Burbank St. Laurence 44 (Consolation Championship)
Belleville West 53 Chicago Marist 49 (3rd Place)
Cahokia 65 Jacksonville 58 (Championship)
Pekin Holiday Tournament
Chicago Brooks 46 Freeport 43 (Consolation 7th Place)
Bartonville Limestone 59 LaSalle-Peru 53 (Consolation 5th Place)
Lake Zurich 61 Arlington Heights Hersey 50 (Consolation 3rd Place)
Normal West 57 Rockford Boylan 36 (Consolation 1st Place)
Evanston 58 Plainfield East 50 (Championship 7th Place)
Peoria Richwoods 44 Morton (Championship 5th Place)
Washington 53 Mt. Carmel 38 (Championship 3rd Place)
Springfield Lanphier 76 Pekin 60 (Championship 1st Place)
Pontiac Holiday Tournament
Oak Park-River Forest 57 Waukegan 40
Niles West 66 East Moline United Township 49
Bloomington 79 Joliet West 78
Aurora West 49 Gurnee Warren 44
Chicago Simeon 62 Chicago Curie 57
Oak Park-River Forest 54 Niles West 48
St. Charles North 61 Bloomington 49
CHicago Curie 53 Gurnee Warren 45
Chicago Simeon 60 Aurora West 47
Friday December 28, 2012
NON Conference
Central State Eight Conference
Collinsville Holiday Tournament
Belleville Althoff 73 Riverview Gardens, Mo. 66
Lincoln 55 Urbana 20
Belleville East 63 Decatur MacArthur 50
East St. Louis 62 Oakville, Mo. 46
Granite City 55 Dunlap 52
Quincy 51 Springfield 41
Collinsville 45 Chatham-Glenwood 39
Triad 44 Decatur Eisenhower 40
Breese Mater Dei Holiday Classic
Nashville 38 Chicago Julian 26
Briarcrest 47 Mascoutah 40
Highland 60 Carlyle 52
Breese Mater Dei 45 Chicago Julian 24
Breese Central 62 Springfield SH-Griffin 50
Briarcrest 60 Okawville 51
Taylorville Holiday Classic
Mattoon 50 Rochester 33
Rantoul 70 Galesburg 63
Charleston 76 Taylorville 73
Rantoul 47 Rochester 40
Mattoon 75 Charleston 68
Taylorville 61 Galesburg 57
Bloomington/Normal State Farm Classic
Chillicothe IVC 50 Springfield 44
Huntley 58 Calumet City Thorton Fractional North 44
Normal 61 Champaign Centennial 30
Plainfield South 53 Grayslake Central 49
South Holland Thornwood 47 Mahomet-Seymour 38
Normal U-High 58 Rockton Hononegah 51
Calumet City Thorton Fractional North 47 Mahomet-Seymour 45
Normal 44 Normal U-High 43
North Chicago 62 Peoria Notre Dame 56
Champaign Centennial 66 Rockton Hononegah 53
Huntley 39 South Holland Thornwood 32
Rock Island 69 Chicago North Lawndale 61
Centralia Holiday Tournament
Mt. Veron 74 Salem 38
Alton 64 Champaign Central 57
Belleville West 74 Oak Lawn Richards 62
Cahokia 48 Effingham 41
O'Fallon 62 Memphis Raleigh-Egypt 57
Chicago Marist 49 McCluer North 46
Jacksonville 39 Centralia 30
Burbank St. Laurence 77 Blue Island Eisenhower 75
Pekin Holiday Tournament
Normal West 59 Bartonville Limestone 44
Lake Zurich 45 Chicago Brooks 40
Arlington Heights Hersey 58 Freeport 47
Rockford Boylan 74 LaSalle-Peru 72
Bartonville Limestone 70 Chicago Brooks 46
LaSalle-Peru 51 Freeport 47
Normal West 47 Lake Zurich 38
Rochford Boylan 63 Arlington Heights Hersey 53
Springfield Lanphier 50 Peoria Richwoods 47
Washington 57 Evanston 28
Pekin 50 Plainfield East 35
Mt. Carmel 45 Morton 32
Peoria Richwoods 71 Evanston 61
Morton 45 Plainfield East 36
Springfield Lanphier 49 Washington 47
Pekin 43 Mt. Carmel 35
Pontiac Holiday Tournament
Waukegan 46 Lockport 40
Oak Park-River Forest 62 Danville 32
Gurnee Warren 65 Peoria Manual 40
Aurora West 76 St. Charles 52
Niles West 67 Plainfield North 63
Chicago Curie 62 Joliet West 67
East Moline United Township 63 Pontiac 50
Chicago Simeon 88 Bloomington 53
St. Charles North 63 Peoria Manual 60
Thursday December 27, 2012
NON Conference
Central State Eight Conference
Collinsville Holiday Tournament
Belleville East 81 Riverview Gardens, Mo. 72
Decatur MacArthur 57 Belleville Althoff 44
Oakville, Mo. 56 Lincoln 49 OT
East St. Louis 65 Urbana 39
Springfield Southeast 71 Granite City 54
Quincy 52 Dunlap 43
Collinsville 52 Triad 36
Chatham-Glenwood 58 Decatur Eisenhower 35
Breese Mater Dei Holiday Classic
Briarcrest 51 Carlyle 41
Breese Mater Dei 46 Nashville 43
Breese Central 59 Chicago Julian 48
Mascoutah 53 Highland 48
Okawville Carlyle No Score
Springfield Sacred Heart Griffin 49 Breese Mater Dei 38
Taylorville Holiday Classic
Galesburg 63 Rochester 36
Charleston 62 Rantoul 60
Taylorville 65 Mattoon 51
Galesburg 60 Charleston 57
Mattoon 56 Rantoul 54
Taylorville 53 Rochester 39
Bloomington/Normal State Farm Classic
Mahomet-Seymour 65 Chillicothe 62 2OT
South Hollond Thornwood 70 Grayslake Central 42
Calumet City Thorton Fractional North 42 Springfield 34
Huntley 52 Plainfield South 37
Grayslake Central 57 Chillicothe IVC 51
Chicago North Lawndale 53 Champaign Cenetnnial 43
Rock Island 62 Normal 50
Plainfield South 47 Springfield 39
North Chicago 81 Rockton Hononegah 79 OT
Peoria Notre Dame 67 Normal U-High 51
Centralia Holiday Tournament
Belleville West 72 Salem 39
Oak Lawn Richards 47 Mt. Vernon 44
Cahokia 72 Champaign Central 54
Effingham 46 Alton 43
McCluer North 50 Memphis Raleigh-Egypt 40
Chicago Marist 56 O'Fallon 44
Centralia 47 Burbank St. Laurence 32
Jacksonville 89 Blue Island Eisenhower 55
Pekin Holiday Tournament
Peoria Richwoods 54 Normal West 47
Springfield Lanphier 63 Bartonville Limestone 53
Evanston Township 68 Lake Zurich 61
Washington 66 Chicago Brooks 41
Plainfield East 55 Arlington Hersey 44
Pekin 41 Freeport 17
Morton 43 Rockford Boylan 37
Chicago Mount Carmel 57 LaSalle-Peru 53
Pontiac Holiday Tournament
St. Charles North 66 Waukegan 58
West Aurora 69 Lockport 22
Gurnee Warren 53 Oak Park River Forest 51
Peoria Manual 72 Danville 65
Joliet West 67 Niles West 47
Chicago Curie 64 Plainfield North 46
Chicago Simeon 77 East Moline United Township 20
Bloomington 62 Pontiac 53
Wednesday December 26, 2012
NON Conference
Central State Eight Conference
Breese Mater Dei Holiday Classic
Okawville 44 Highland 41
Springfield Sacred Heart-Griffin 60 Nashville 47
Mascoutah 56 Carlyle 54 OT
Breese Central 47 Breese Mater Dei 35
Briarcrest 71 Highland 58
Springfield Sacred Heart Griffin 49 Chicago Julian 37
Mascoutah 57 57 Okawville 54
Nashville 54 Breese Central 48
Taylorville Holiday Classic
Galesburg 51 Mattoon 47
Charleston 67 Rochester 48
Taylorville 76 Rantoul 35
Bloomington/Normal State Farm Classic
Champaign Centennial 62 Plainfield South 22
Chicago North Lawndale 50 Huntley 40
Normal 52 Calumet City Thornton Fractional 29
Rock Island 64 Springfield 50
North Chicago 63 Chillicothe IVC 49
Rockton-Hononegah 53 Mahomet-Seymour 37
Peoria Notre Dame 61 South Holland Thornwood 34
Normal U-High 81 Grayslake Central 39
Saturday December 22, 2012
NON Conference
Central State Eight Conference
Lincoln 43 Normal West 27
Peoria Richwoods 52 Jacksonville 51
Pleasant Plains 44 Springfield SH-Griffin 43
Friday December 21, 2012
NON Conference
Central State Eight Conference
 
Lincoln 41 Chatham-Glenwood 39
 
Springfield Southeast 65 Springfield Lanphier 63
 
Springfield SH-Griffin 61 Springfield 41
 
Taylorville @ Rochester PPD
Tuesday December 18, 2012
NON Conference
Central State Eight Conference
Pana 55 Mattoon 39
 
Saturday December 15, 2012
NON Conference
Central State Eight Conference
Chatham-Glenwood 47 Ladue (St. Louis) 44
 
Friday December 14, 2012
NON Conference
Central State Eight Conference
 
Lincoln 52 Springfield Southeast 50
 
Jacksonville 52 Chatham-Glenwood 46 OT
 
Springfield Lanphier 85 Taylorville 40
 
Rochester 42 Springfield 40
Saturday December 8, 2012
NON Conference
Central State Eight Conference
Peoria Manual 66 Springfield Lanphier 64
Quincy 53 Springfield 43
Chatham-Glenwood 48 Chicago Farragut 34
Friday December 7, 2012
NON Conference
Central State Eight Conference
Taylorville 69 Hillsboro 57
Jacksonville 46 Lincoln 44 OT
 
Chatham-Glenwood 52 Rochester 37
 
Springfield Southeast 80 Springfield SH-Griffin 61
 
Springfield Lanphier 77 Springfield 64
Tuesday December 4, 2012
NON Conference
Central State Eight Conference
Chatham-Glenwood 66 Triad 36
 
Pleasant Plains 53 Rochester22
 
Saturday December 1, 2012
NON Conference
Central State Eight Conference
Peoria Manual 68 Springfield 53
 
Carlyle Kaskaskian Classic
 
Springfield SH-Griffin 52 Carlyle 44
 
WFMB Sports Radion Shootout @ PCCC
 
Springfield Calvary 62 Decatur Christian 56
 
Riverton 59 Macon Meridian 51
 
Crete-Monee 56 Jacksonville 49
 
Champaign Centennial 66 Peoria Central 52
 
Pleasant Plains 63 Monticello 37
 
Chatham-Glenwood 60 Chicago 36
 
Cahokia 63 Springfield Southeast 60
 
Chicago Heights Marian Catholic 66 Springfield Lanphier 51
 
Friday November 30, 2012
NON Conference
Central State Eight Conference
Bloomington 75 Decatur MacArthur 65
Lincoln 66 Taylorville 36
 
Springfield SH-Griffin 55 Springfield Lanphier 42
 
Springfield Southeast 74 Springfield 49
Wednesday November 28, 2012
Carlyle Kaskaskian Classic
Springfield SH-Griffin 74 Greenville 32
Tuesday November 27, 2012
Carlyle Kaskaskian Classic
Springfield SH-Griffin 49 Hillsboro 26
Saturday November 24, 2012
Lincoln Round Robin
 
Lincoln 53 Danville 52 3ot
Cahokia 69 Morton 37
Champaign Centennial 64 Seton Academy 62
Danville 46 Morton 44
Cahokia 87 Seton Academy 72
Lincoln 53 Champaign Centennial 48
Stove Top Classic-Triad
Taylorville 58 Granite City 52
Triad 47 Bethalto Civic Memorial 38
Alton Tip-Off Classic
Jacksonville 54 Northwest Academy 39
O'Fallon 62 St. Louis Vashon 59
Alton 74 St. Louis Vashon 57
State Farm Tournament of Champions-@Washington High School
Peoria Notre Dame 68 Champaign Central 55
Mooseheart 50 Springfield 37
Grandview 66 Mauston 48
Hazel Green 61 St. Louis Mary Institute-Country Day 47
Dickson County 56 Alton Marquette 54
Greenwood Elzy 54 South Miami 51
Lu Lumiere School 78 Creating Young Minds Academy 44
Washington 56 Chicago St. Rita 44
LaSalle-Peru Cavalier Classic
Chatham-Glenwood 65 Rochelle 49
Decatur Team Soy Capital Tournament
East St. Louis 55 Harvey Thorton 50
Springfield Lanphier 61 Decatur Eisenhower 51
Decatur MacArthur 51 Peoria Central 44
Springfield Southeast 60 Pekin 55
Friday November 23, 2012
Lincoln Round Robin
 
Champaign Centennial 47 Morton 35
Cahokia 72 Danville 50
Lincoln 61 Seton Academy 51
Stove Top Classic-Triad
Bethalto Civic Memorial 42 Nokomis 35
Granite City 50 Triad 31
Alton Tip-Off Classic
O'Fallon 75 Northwewst Academy 44
Jacksonville 52 Alton 43
State Farm Tournament of Champions-@Washington High School
Chicago St. Rita 59 Champaign Central 47
Greenwood Elzy 77 Hazel Green 72
South Miami 70 Peoria Notre Dame 47
Alton Marquette 53 Mauston 41
Dickson County 72 Grandview 50
Creating Young Minds Academy 59 Trader's Point Christian Academy 58
La Lumiere 71 St. Louis Christian Brothers 59
Washington 79 Peoria Notre Dame 59
Grandview 46 Mooseheart 29
State Farm Tournament of Champions@ Illinois Central College
Hazel Green 68 Champaign Central 53
South Miami 65 St. Louis Mary Institute-Country Day 34
Mauston 55 Springfield 48
LaSalle-Peru Cavalier Classic
Chatham-Glenwood 72 LaSalle-Peru 50
Chatham-Glenwood 60 DeKalb 49
Decatur Team Soy Capital Tournament
Decatur Eisenhower 49 East St. Louis 46
Springfield Lanphier 70 Harvey Thorton 66
Springfield Southeast 59 Peoria Central 53
Pekin 47 Decatur MacArthur 44
Thursday November 22, 2012
State Farm Tournament of Champions-@Washington High School
Chicago St. Rita 68 Hazel Green 59
Greenwood Elzy 78 Champaign Central 75
Dickson County 52 Mooseheart 39
Wednesday November 21, 2012
Lincoln Round Robin
 
Cahokia 77 Champaign Centennial 56
Seton Academy 84 Danville 60
Lincoln 31 Morton 29
Stove Top Classic-Triad
Taylorville 67 Nokomis 57
Granite City 54 Bethalto Civic Memorial 42
Alton Tip-Off Classic
O'Fallon 74 Alton 63
Jacksonville 64 St. Louis Vashon 52
LaSalle-Peru Cavalier Classic
Chatham-Glenwood 62 Dunlap 45
Decatur Team Soy Capital Tournament
Decatur MacArthur 65 Springfield Lanphier 46
Pekin 52 Harvey Thorton 41
Tuesday November 20, 2012
Stove Top Classic-Triad
 
Taylorville 44 Triad 40
Granite City 69 Nokomis 31
State Farm Tournament of Champions-@Washington High School
Milwaukee Riverside 48 Peoria Richwoods 45
Washington 44 St. Louis Mary Institute-Country Day 21
Rockville 56 Chillicothe IVC 43
Erie 43 Shelbyville 33
Rockville 47 Milwaukee Riverside 34
St. Louis Mary Institute-Country Day 49 Peoria Notre Dame 43
Alton Marquette 52 Springfield 38
Chicago St. Rita 75 Greenwood Elzy 54
LaSalle-Peru Cavalier Classic
LaSalle-Peru 69 DeKalb 48
Decatur Team Soy Capital Tournament
Springfield Southeast 71 East St. Louis 70
Peoria Central 66 Decatur Eisenhower 47
Monday November 19, 2012
Lincoln Round Robin
 
Cahokia 56 Lincoln 51
Seton Academy 75 Morton 57
Champaign Centennial 78 Danville 54
Stove Top Classic-Triad
Taylorville 59 Bethalto Civic Memorial 56
Triad 48 Nokomis 39
Alton Tip-Off Classic
Alton 79 Northwest Academy 67
Jacksonville 66 O'Fallon 62