RAILER ALERT
Congratulations: Great Season Railers.  27-5
Thank You: For all your support Railer Nation
Basketball Camp: Fundamental Camp for Grades 1st - 10th Grade - June 3, 4, 5 and 6, 2019
Basketball Camp: Offensive School Camp will be held June 10-13, 17-20 and 24-27, 2019 - 8:00 am - 10:00 am
June 14 - 15: 32 Team Summer Shootout hosted by the Boys Basketball Booster Club

statebank 400x75

2018-19 Varsity Schedule

 

DAY DATE OPPONENT PLACE TIME SCORE RECORD
Wed Nov 21 Lincoln/Eaton RR Tournament - Bartonville Limestone Lincoln 8:30 pm 64-49  W 1-0
Fri Nov 23 Lincoln/Eaton RR Tournament - Springfield Lincoln 8:00 pm 63-33  W 2-0
Sat Nov 24 Lincoln/Eaton RR Tournament - Cahokia Lincoln 1:00 pm 65-33  W 3-0
Fri Nov 30 Taylorville @ Taylorville 7:30 pm 67-63  W 4-0
Tue Dec 4 Mattoon Lincoln 7:30 pm 62-46  W 5-0
Fri Dec 7 Effingham @ Effingham 7:30 pm 55-47  W 6-0
Fri Dec 14 Mt. Zion Lincoln 7:30 pm 60-32  W 7-0
Tue Dec 18 Mahomet-Seymour @ Mahomet-Seymour 7:30 pm 65-59  W 8-0
Fri Dec 21 Charleston @ Charleston 7:30 pm 62-27  W 9-0
Thu Dec 27 Collinsville/Prairie Farms Holiday Classic - Madison @ Collinsville 8:00 pm 62-56  W 10-0
Fri Dec 28 Collinsville/Prairie Farms Holiday Classic - Granite City @ Collinsville 1:30 pm 52-47  W 11-0
Sat Dec 29 Collinsville/Prairie Farms Holiday Classic - Collinsville @ Collinsville 8:00 pm 34-40  L 11-1
Sat Dec 29 Collinsville/Prairie Farms Holiday Classic - Rockford East @ Collinsville 6:00 pm 55-64  L 11-2
Fri Jan 4 Prairie Central Lincoln 7:30 pm 61-38  W 12-2
Sat Jan 5 Champaign Centennial @ Champaign Centennial 6:30 pm 62-49  W 13-2
Sat Jan 12 Chicago Harlan - CANCELLED Lincoln 6:30 pm 0-0 0-0
Tue Jan 15 Charleston Lincoln 7:30 pm 62-39  W 14-2
Fri Jan 18 Morton Lincoln 6:30 pm 55-34  W 15-2
Sat Jan 19 Washington - CANCELLED @ Washington 7:30 pm 0-0 0-0
Tue Jan 22 Canton - CANCELLED Lincoln 6:30 pm 0-0 0-0
Fri Jan 25 Mahomet-Seymour Lincoln 6:30 pm 45-26 W 16-2
Sat Jan 26 Nokomis @ Nokomis 6:30 pm 63-38 W 17-2
Fri Feb 1 Mattoon @ Mattoon 7:30 pm 51-50 W 18-2
Sat Feb 2 Rock Island Lincoln 7:30 pm         46-44 W   OT 19-2
Tue Feb 5 Mt. Zion @ Mt. Zion 7:30 pm 64-37 W 20-2
Fri Feb 8 Effingham Lincoln 7:30 pm 62-61 W 21-2
Sat Feb 9 Wheaton-Warrenville South Lincoln 6:30 pm 49-37 W 22-2
Tue Feb 12 Bloomington Lincoln 7:30 pm         69-67 W   OT 23-2
Fri Feb 15 Taylorville Lincoln 7:30 pm 41-44 L 23-3
Sat Feb 16 Decatur Eisenhower Lincoln 6:30 pm 60-49 W 24-3
Fri Feb 22 Normal West @ Normal West 7:30 pm 30-43 L 24-4
Tue Feb 26 IHSA Regional - Springfield Lanphier @ Clinton 7:00 pm 57-47 W 25-4
Fri Mar 1 IHSA Regional Final - Taylorville @ Clinton 7:00 pm 61-41 W 26-4
Tue Mar 5 IHSA Sectional - Urbana @ Springfield Southeast 7:00 pm 70-53 W 27-4
Fri Mar 8 IHSA Sectional Final - Springfield Southeast @ Springfield Southeast 7:00 pm 43-66 L 27-5
             

 

HEAD COACH:    Neil Alexander
ASSISTANT COACHES:    Eric Ewald
Gregg Alexander
Josh McClallen
Brandon Farmer
Louis Schonauer

Print Email