RAILER ALERT
Camp Times: 6th Grade - 10th Grade:  8:30 am - 11:30 am           1st Grade - 5th Grade:  1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Railers Fundamental : Dates: June 4, 5, 6 and 7, 2018
Railers Offensive Sc: Dates: June 11, 12, 13, 14, 18, 19, 20, 21, 25, 26, 27 and 28, 2018      8:00am - 10:00am

2017-18 Varsity Schedule

Printable Version

DAY DATE OPPONENT PLACE TIME SCORE RECORD
Mon Nov 20 Lincoln/Eaton RR Tournament - Champaign Centennial Lincoln 8:00 pm 51-47 W
1-0
Wed Nov 22 Lincoln/Eaton RR Tournament - Cahokia Lincoln 7:30 pm 40-28 W 2-0
Fri Nov 24 Lincoln/Eaton RR Tournament - Mahomet-Seymour Lincoln 8:00 pm 42-48 L 2-1
Sat Nov 25 Lincoln/Eaton RR Tournament - Danville Lincoln 1:00 pm 35-43 L 2-2
Sat Nov 25 Lincoln/Eaton RR Tournament - Bartonville Limestone Lincoln 8:00 pm 52-39 W 3-2
Fri Dec 1 Taylorville Lincoln 7:30 pm 56-21 W 4-2
Tue Dec 5 Mattoon @ Mattoon 7:30 pm 62-33 W 5-2
Fri Dec 8 Effingham Lincoln 7:30 pm 63-43 W 6-2
Fri Dec 15 Mt. Zion @ Mt. Zion 7:30 pm 44-30 W 7-2
Fri Dec 22 Charleston Lincoln 7:30 pm 62-20 W 8-2
Thu Dec 28 Prairie Farms Holiday Classic - Hazelwood East @ Collinsville 1:00 pm 63-43 W 9-2
Fri Dec 29 Prairie Farms Holiday Classic - Quincy @ Collinsville 11:30 am         47-41 W  OT  10-2
Fri Dec 29 Prairie Farms Holiday Classic - Springfield Southeast @ Collinsville 6:30 pm 30-38 L 10-3
Sat Dec 30 Prairie Farms Holiday Classic - Decatur MacArthur @ Collinsville 6:30 pm 48-36 W 11-3
Sat Jan 6 Chicago Harlan Lincoln 6:30 pm 45-25 W 12-3
Fri Jan 12 Charleston-Cancelled-Reschedule Jan 19, 18 @ Charleston 7:30 pm
Sat Jan 13 Waukegan Lincoln 6:30 pm      57-60 L OT  12-4
Fri Jan 19 Charleston @Charleston 7:30 pm 69-33 W 13-4
Sat Jan 20 Central IL Classic - Washington Lincoln 6:30 pm      52-61 L OT  13-5
Tue Jan 23 Central IL Classic - Canton @ Canton 7:00 pm 67-15 W 14-5
Fri Jan 26 Central IL Classic - Mahomet-Seymour @ Mahomet-Seymour 7:30 pm 51-37 W 15-5
Sat Jan 27 Central IL Classic - Morton Lincoln 6:30 pm 45-29 W 16-5
Fri Feb 2 Mattoon Lincoln 7:30 pm 61-31 W 17-5
Sat Feb 3 Rock Island @ Rock Island 7:30 pm 54-27 W  18-5 
Tue Feb 6 Mt. Zion Lincoln 7:30 pm  37-23 W 19-5 
Fri Feb 9 Effingham @ Effingham 7:30 pm 45-36  W   20-5
Tue Feb 13 Bloomington @ Bloomington 7:30 pm 53-45 W  21-5 
Fri Feb 16 Taylorville @ Taylorville 7:30 pm 41-24 W   22-5
Sat Feb 17 Decatur Eisenhower @ Decatur 6:30 pm  44-37 W  23-5
Fri Feb 23 Normal West Lincoln 7:30 pm  37-34 W  24-5
Wed Feb 28 IHSA Regional-Springfield SH-Griffin @Rochester 7:00 pm    
Fri Mar 2 Regionals TBA TBA    
Tue Mar 6 Sectional TBA TBA    
Wed Mar 7 Sectional TBA TBA    
Fri Mar 9 Sectional TBA TBA    
Tue Mar 13 Super Sectional TBA TBA    
Fri Mar 16 State Finals TBA TBA    
Sat Mar 17 State Finals TBA TBA    
             

 

HEAD COACH:    Neil Alexander
ASSISTANT COACHES:    Eric Ewald
Gregg Alexander
Josh McClallen
Brandon Farmer
Louis Schonauer