Railer Alert
 June 2 - Lincoln wins Normal West Shootout   |  June 3 & 4 - 2nd place at Peoria Richwoods and   |  June 9 & 10 - Lincoln wins Lincoln Shootout  |  June 16 & 17 at Chatham-Glenwood Shootout  |  June 23 & 24 at University of Evansville
   |   
1000 characters left

2016-17 Varsity Schedule

Printable Version

DAY DATE OPPONENT PLACE TIME SCORE RECORD
Mon Nov 21 Lincoln/Eaton RR Tournament
Champaign Centennial

Lincoln

8:00 pm
 
53-45 W

1-0
Wed Nov 23 Lincoln/Eaton RR Tournament
Cahokia

Lincoln

7:30 pm
 
46-44 W

2-0
Fri Nov 25 Lincoln/Eaton RR Tournament
Mahomet-Seymour

Lincoln

8:00 pm

39-34 W

3-0
Sat Nov 26 Lincoln/Eaton RR Tournament
Bartonville Limestone

Lincoln

1:00 pm

43-23 W

4-0
Sat Nov 26 Lincoln/Eaton RR Tournament
Danville

Lincoln

8:00 pm

49-28 L

4-1
Sat Dec 3 CS8 Shootout @ PCCC vs Rochester Springfield PCCC 1:30 pm 46-19 W 5-1
Fri Dec 9 @Jacksonville Jacksonville Bowl 7:30 pm 43-34 W 6-1
Wed Dec 21 Springfield Lincoln 7:30 pm 55-33 W 7-1
Thur Dec 22 Springfield SH-Griffin Lincoln 7:00 pm 57-40 W 8-1
Wed Dec 28 @Collinsville/Prairie Farms Holiday Classic  Urbana
Collinsville

2:30 pm

52-43 W

9-1
Thur Dec 29 @Collinsville/Prairie Farms Holiday Classic  Edwardsville
Collinsville

11:30 am

42-32 L

9-2
Thur Dec 29 @Collinsville/Prairie Farms Holiday Classic  Decatur Eisenhower
Collinsville

5:00 pm

38-31 L

9-3
Fri Dec 30 @Collinsville/Prairie Farms Holiday Classic  Decatur MacArthur
Collinsville

12:00 pm

51-41 L

9-4
Tue Jan 3 @Springfield Lanphier Springfield Lanphier 7:30 pm  41-57  L 9-5 
Fri Jan 6 @Springfield Springfield 7:30 pm  47-39  W 10-5 
Sat Jan 7 Jerseyville Lincoln 7:30 pm  57-37  W 11-5 
Fri Jan 13 CS8 Tournament @ Chatham-Glenwood Chatham-Glenwood 7:30 pm  22-26  L 11-6 
Sat Jan 14 CS8 Tournament vs Decatur MacArthur Lincoln 6:30 pm  65-49  W 12-6 
Tue Jan 17 CS8 Tournament @ Rochester Rochester 7:30 pm  44-31  W  13-6
Fri Jan 20 CS8 Tournament vs Jacksonville Lincoln 7:30 pm  47-49  L 13-7 
Sat Jan 21 CS8 Tournament vs Decatur Eisenhower Rochester 6:30 pm  43-38  W 14-7 
Fri Jan 27 @Decatur MacArthur Decatur MacArthur 7:30 pm   53-42  W  15-7 
Sat Jan 28 Normal Lincoln 6:30 pm 47-59  L  15-8 
Fri Feb 3 @Springfield Southeast Springfield Southeast 7:30 pm 31-47  L  15-9 
Fri Feb 10 Springfield Lanphier Lincoln 7:30 pm 64-47  W  16-9
Sat Feb 11 @Normal West Normal West 6:30 pm 33-34  L   16-10
Tue Feb 14 Decatur Eisenhower Lincoln 7:30 pm 45-56  L   16-11
Fri Feb 17 @Springfield SH-Griffin Springfield SH-Griffin 7:30 pm 58-40  W   17-11
Tue Feb 21 Chatham-Glenwood Lincoln 7:30 pm 44-31  W   18-11
Fri Feb 24 Springfield Southeast Lincoln 7:30 pm 42-54  L  18-12 
Wed Mar 1 IHSA Regional
Jacksonville

Springfield Lanphier

7:00 pm

51-39  W 

19-12 
Fri Mar 3 IHSA Regional Final
Springfield Lanphier

Springfield Lanphier

7:00 pm

44-49  L  (OT) 
 
19-13
Tue Mar 7 IHSA Sectional TBA 7:00 pm    
Wed Mar 8 IHSA Sectional TBA 7:00 pm    
Fri Mar 10 IHSA Sectional Final TBA 7:00 pm    
Tue Mar 14 IHSA Super-Sectional Springfield PCCC 7:00 pm    
Fri Mar 17 IHSA State Finals Peoria Civic Center TBA    
Sat Mar 18 IHSA State Finals Peoria Civic Center TBA    

 

HEAD COACH:    Neil Alexander
ASSISTANT COACHES:    Eric Ewald
Gregg Alexander
Josh McClallen
Brandon Farmer
Louis Schonauer